uathmhorfacht

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

uath- +‎ -morfacht

Noun[edit]

uathmhorfacht f (genitive uathmhorfachta, nominative plural uathmhorfachtaí)

  1. (mathematics) automorphism

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
uathmhorfacht n-uathmhorfacht huathmhorfacht t-uathmhorfacht
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.