înșivă

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Romanian[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From înși, masculine plural of îns + -vă (see ). The feminine plural equivalent form was originally însevă, but this has fallen out of use and the traditionally masculine form înșivă is today used for both masculine and feminine.

Pronoun[edit]

înșivă m/f pl (masculine singular însuți, feminine singular însăți)

  1. yourselves, thyselves
    Voi înșivă- You yourselves

Related terms[edit]