๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ- โ€Ž(ana-) +โ€Ž ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€Ž(nauรพjan).

Verb[edit]

๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข โ€Ž(ananauรพjan)

  1. to compel, to force

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 weak
Infinitive ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
ananauรพjan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ
ananauรพja
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพida
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjada
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
ananauรพeis
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐ƒ
ananauรพidฤ“s
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjaza
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
ananauรพeiรพ
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพida
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjada
1st dual ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐‰๐ƒ
ananauรพjลs
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ
ananauรพidฤ“du
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
ananauรพjats
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
ananauรพidฤ“duts
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
ananauรพjam
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
ananauรพidฤ“dum
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjanda
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
ananauรพeiรพ
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
ananauรพidฤ“duรพ
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjanda
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
ananauรพjand
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
ananauรพidฤ“dun
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjau
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพidฤ“djau
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaidau
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
ananauรพjais
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
ananauรพidฤ“deis
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaizau
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน
ananauรพjai
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œน
ananauรพidฤ“di
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaidau
1st dual ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
ananauรพjaiwa
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
ananauรพidฤ“deiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
ananauรพjaits
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
ananauรพidฤ“deits
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjaima
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
ananauรพidฤ“deima
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaindau
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
ananauรพjaiรพ
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
ananauรพidฤ“deiรพ
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaindau
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
ananauรพjaina
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
ananauรพidฤ“deina
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน
ananauรพei
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjadau
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
ananauรพjats
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
ananauรพeiรพ
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
ananauรพjandau
Present Past
Participles ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
ananauรพjands
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ๐ƒ
ananauรพiรพs