๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *รพankijanฤ…, from Proto-Indo-European *teng-.

Verb[edit]

๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (รพagkjan)

  1. to think

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 weak irregular
Infinitive ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
รพagkjan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ
รพagkja
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œฐ
รพฤhta
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพagkjada
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
รพagkeis
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐ƒ
รพฤhtฤ“s
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
รพagkjaza
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
รพagkeiรพ
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œฐ
รพฤhta
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพagkjada
1st dual ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐‰๐ƒ
รพagkjลs
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ
รพฤhtฤ“du
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
รพagkjats
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
รพฤhtฤ“duts
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
รพagkjam
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
รพฤhtฤ“dum
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพagkjanda
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
รพagkeiรพ
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
รพฤhtฤ“duรพ
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพagkjanda
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
รพagkjand
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
รพฤhtฤ“dun
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพagkjanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjau
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพฤhtฤ“djau
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaidau
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
รพagkjais
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
รพฤhtฤ“deis
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaizau
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน
รพagkjai
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œน
รพฤhtฤ“di
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaidau
1st dual ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
รพagkjaiwa
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
รพฤhtฤ“deiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
รพagkjaits
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
รพฤhtฤ“deits
โ€”
1st plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
รพagkjaima
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
รพฤhtฤ“deima
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaindau
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
รพagkjaiรพ
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
รพฤhtฤ“deiรพ
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaindau
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
รพagkjaina
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
รพฤhtฤ“deina
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œด๐Œน
รพagkei
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjadau
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
รพagkjats
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
รพagkeiรพ
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพagkjandau
Present Past
Participles ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œบ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
รพagkjands
๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œท๐„๐ƒ
รพฤhts

Derived terms[edit]