πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒΏπƒ- (us-) +β€Ž π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½ (rinnan).

Verb[edit]

πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (urrinnan)

  1. to go forth, go out
  2. to come out, arise

Conjugation[edit]

Class 3 strong
Infinitive πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½
urrinnan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°
urrinna
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ½
urrann
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
urrinnada
2nd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΉπƒ
urrinnis
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ½π„
urrannt
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
urrinnaza
3rd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΉπŒΈ
urrinniΓΎ
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ½
urrann
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
urrinnada
1st dual πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½π‰πƒ
urrinnōs
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏ
urrunnu
β€”
2nd dual πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°π„πƒ
urrinnats
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπ„πƒ
urrunnuts
β€”
1st plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΌ
urrinnam
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌ
urrunnum
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
urrinnanda
2nd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΉπŒΈ
urrinniΓΎ
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΈ
urrunnuΓΎ
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
urrinnanda
3rd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
urrinnand
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒ½
urrunnun
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
urrinnanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnau
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
urrunnjau
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaidau
2nd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
urrinnais
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
urrunneis
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaizau
3rd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉ
urrinnai
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒΉ
urrunni
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaidau
1st dual πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
urrinnaiwa
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
urrunneiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
urrinnaits
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
urrunneits
β€”
1st plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
urrinnaima
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
urrunneima
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaindau
2nd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
urrinnaiΓΎ
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
urrunneiΓΎ
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaindau
3rd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
urrinnaina
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
urrunneina
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½
urrinn
3rd singular πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnadau
2nd dual πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°π„πƒ
urrinnats
2nd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΉπŒΈ
urrinniΓΎ
3rd plural πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
urrinnandau
Present Past
Participles πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
urrinnands
πŒΏπ‚π‚πŒΏπŒ½πŒ½πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
urrunnans