๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *furaikweรพanฤ…, equivalent to ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ- (faura-) +‎ ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ (qiรพan).

Verb[edit]

๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (fauraqiรพan)

  1. to prophesy, to say beforehand

Conjugation[edit]

Class 5 strong
Infinitive ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
fauraqiรพan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพa
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œฐ๐Œธ
fauraqaรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพada
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œน๐ƒ
fauraqiรพis
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐„
fauraqaรพt
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพaza
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqiรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œฐ๐Œธ
fauraqaรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพada
1st dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐‰๐ƒ
fauraqiรพลs
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œฟ
fauraqฤ“รพu
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
fauraqiรพats
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
fauraqฤ“รพuts
1st plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
fauraqiรพam
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
fauraqฤ“รพum
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพanda
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqiรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
fauraqฤ“รพuรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพanda
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
fauraqiรพand
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
fauraqฤ“รพun
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพau
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqฤ“รพjau
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaidau
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
fauraqiรพais
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
fauraqฤ“รพeis
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaizau
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน
fauraqiรพai
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œน
fauraqฤ“รพi
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaidau
1st dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพaiwa
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
fauraqฤ“รพeiwa
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
fauraqiรพaits
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
fauraqฤ“รพeits
1st plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพaima
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
fauraqฤ“รพeima
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaindau
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqiรพaiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqฤ“รพeiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaindau
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
fauraqiรพaina
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œด๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
fauraqฤ“รพeina
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqiรพ
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพadau
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
fauraqiรพats
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
fauraqiรพiรพ
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
fauraqiรพandau
Present Past
Participles ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
fauraqiรพands
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œต๐Œน๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fauraqiรพans