-fosfaattinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

fosfaatti +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-fosfaattinen (comparative -fosfaattisempi, superlative -fosfaattisin)

  1. -phosphatic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -fosfaattinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -fosfaattinen -fosfaattiset
genitive -fosfaattisen -fosfaattisten
-fosfaattisien
partitive -fosfaattista -fosfaattisia
illative -fosfaattiseen -fosfaattisiin
singular plural
nominative -fosfaattinen -fosfaattiset
accusative nom. -fosfaattinen -fosfaattiset
gen. -fosfaattisen
genitive -fosfaattisen -fosfaattisten
-fosfaattisien
partitive -fosfaattista -fosfaattisia
inessive -fosfaattisessa -fosfaattisissa
elative -fosfaattisesta -fosfaattisista
illative -fosfaattiseen -fosfaattisiin
adessive -fosfaattisella -fosfaattisilla
ablative -fosfaattiselta -fosfaattisilta
allative -fosfaattiselle -fosfaattisille
essive -fosfaattisena -fosfaattisina
translative -fosfaattiseksi -fosfaattisiksi
instructive -fosfaattisin
abessive -fosfaattisetta -fosfaattisitta
comitative -fosfaattisine