-poskinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

poski +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-poskinen (comparative -poskisempi, superlative -poskisin)

  1. cheeked

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -poskinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -poskinen -poskiset
genitive -poskisen -poskisten
-poskisien
partitive -poskista -poskisia
illative -poskiseen -poskisiin
singular plural
nominative -poskinen -poskiset
accusative nom.? -poskinen -poskiset
gen. -poskisen
genitive -poskisen -poskisten
-poskisien
partitive -poskista -poskisia
inessive -poskisessa -poskisissa
elative -poskisesta -poskisista
illative -poskiseen -poskisiin
adessive -poskisella -poskisilla
ablative -poskiselta -poskisilta
allative -poskiselleˣ -poskisilleˣ
essive -poskisena -poskisina
translative -poskiseksi -poskisiksi
instructive -poskisin
abessive -poskisetta -poskisitta
comitative -poskisineen