-raajainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

raaja +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-raajainen ‎(comparative -raajaisempi, superlative -raajaisin)

  1. legged

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -raajainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -raajainen -raajaiset
genitive -raajaisen -raajaisten
-raajaisien
partitive -raajaista -raajaisia
illative -raajaiseen -raajaisiin
singular plural
nominative -raajainen -raajaiset
accusative nom. -raajainen -raajaiset
gen. -raajaisen
genitive -raajaisen -raajaisten
-raajaisien
partitive -raajaista -raajaisia
inessive -raajaisessa -raajaisissa
elative -raajaisesta -raajaisista
illative -raajaiseen -raajaisiin
adessive -raajaisella -raajaisilla
ablative -raajaiselta -raajaisilta
allative -raajaiselle -raajaisille
essive -raajaisena -raajaisina
translative -raajaiseksi -raajaisiksi
instructive -raajaisin
abessive -raajaisetta -raajaisitta
comitative -raajaisine