Ailgéarach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Ailgéir +‎ -ach

Adjective[edit]

Ailgéarach

  1. Algerian

Declension[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Noun[edit]

Ailgéarach m (genitive Ailgéaraigh, plural Ailgéaraigh)

  1. Algerian

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Ailgéarach nAilgéarach hAilgéarach tAilgéarach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.