Airgintíneach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

An Airgintín (Argentina) +‎ -ach

Adjective[edit]

Airgintíneach (genitive singular masculine Airgintínigh, genitive singular feminine Airgintíní, plural Airgintíneacha)

  1. Argentinian, Argentine

Declension[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Noun[edit]

Airgintíneach m (genitive singular Airgintínigh, nominative plural Airgintínigh)

  1. Argentinian, Argentine

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Airgintíneach nAirgintíneach hAirgintíneach not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further reading[edit]