Category:Faroese adverb forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. fremri
  2. aftari
  3. seinri
  4. seinni
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. seinri
  2. seinni
  3. aftari
  4. fremri

» Faroese language » Non-lemma forms » Adverb forms

Faroese adverbs that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.[edit]

Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

Pages in category "Faroese adverb forms"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.