Category:Faroese non-lemma forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. gevan
  2. tiknir
  3. góvu
  4. vórðu
  5. verji
  6. tryggjað
  7. skjótt
  8. seinast
  9. eydnaðist
  10. fýkur
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. ormum
  2. smiðs
  3. smiðir
  4. smíð
  5. dorgarinnar
  6. dorganna
  7. dorgar
  8. seiði
  9. bjórs
  10. fólki

Fundamental » All languages » Faroese » Non-lemma forms

Faroese inflected forms of other lemmas, categorized by their part of speech.

Subcategories

This category has the following 8 subcategories, out of 8 total.

A

D

N

P

V

Pages in category "Faroese non-lemma forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,106 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)