Category:Faroese non-lemma forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. spyrjið
  2. algum
  3. alguna
  4. spini
  5. fýlum
  6. fílum
  7. itu
  8. væntandi
  9. lagt
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. korka
  2. komið
  3. limi
  4. goti
  5. blá
  6. rørt
  7. horvið
  8. grønt
  9. sæst
  10. mentanin

Fundamental » All languages » Faroese language » Non-lemma forms

Faroese inflected forms of other lemmas, categorized by their part of speech.

Subcategories

This category has the following 7 subcategories, out of 7 total.

A

D

N

P

V

Pages in category "Faroese non-lemma forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 798 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)