Category:Faroese numeral forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. tvinnir
  2. tveimum
  3. tvinni
  4. tvinnar
  5. eini
  6. tveggja
  7. tvær
  8. einum
  9. einari
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. einari
  2. eini
  3. einum
  4. tveggja
  5. tvær
  6. tvinni
  7. tveimum
  8. tvinnar
  9. tvinnir

Fundamental » All languages » Faroese » Non-lemma forms » Numeral forms

Faroese numerals that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Pages in category "Faroese numeral forms"

The following 9 pages are in this category, out of 9 total.