Category:Faroese adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. illir
  2. íslendskt
  3. tættan
  4. tøtt
  5. heilagt
  6. írskt
  7. skotskt
  8. norskt
  9. runt
  10. ytst
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. rái
  2. blátt
  3. fronsk
  4. berum
  5. myrk
  6. hvítir
  7. ymisks
  8. ymisk
  9. ymiskar
  10. ymiskt

Fundamental » All languages » Faroese » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Faroese adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Subcategories

This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.

C

S

Pages in category "Faroese adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 228 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)