fjórða

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Adjective[edit]

fjórða

  1. masculine accusative singular of fjórði
  2. masculine dative singular of fjórði
  3. masculine genitive singular of fjórði
  4. feminine nominative singular of fjórði
  5. neuter singular of fjórði

Declension[edit]

Weak adjectival inflection of fjórði
Singular (eintal) m f n
Nominative (hvørfall) fjórði fjórða fjórða
Accusative (hvønnfall) fjórða fjórðu
Dative (hvørjumfall)
Genitive (hvørsfall)
Plural (fleirtal) m f n
Nominative (hvørfall) fjórðu
Accusative (hvønnfall)
Dative (hvørjumfall)
Genitive (hvørsfall)