íslendskt
Appearance
Faroese
[edit]Pronunciation
[edit]Noun
[edit]íslendskt n
- Icelandic (language)
Usage notes
[edit]- duga/tosa tygum íslendskt? ― do you speak Icelandic? (formal)
- dugir/tosar tú íslendskt? ― do you speak Icelandic? (informal)
Adjective
[edit]íslendskt
- inflection of íslendskur:
Declension
[edit]| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | íslendskur | íslendsk | íslendskt |
| accusative | íslendskan | íslendska | íslendskt |
| dative | íslendskum | íslendskari | íslendskum |
| genitive | íslendsks | íslendskar íslendskrar |
íslendsks |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | íslendskir | íslendskar | íslendsk |
| accusative | íslendskar | íslendskar | íslendsk |
| dative | íslendskum | íslendskum | íslendskum |
| genitive | íslendska íslendskra |
íslendska íslendskra |
íslendska íslendskra |