Category:Galician adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. solemnes
  2. eslava
  3. testa
  4. semanais
  5. arroutada
  6. tomada
  7. gambianos
  8. gambianas
  9. gambiana
  10. chata
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. vans
  2. kafkiana
  3. tripartita
  4. eléctricas
  5. eléctrica
  6. transitoria
  7. antónimos
  8. inseparables
  9. intelixentes
  10. resistibles

Fundamental » All languages » Galician » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Galician adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Subcategories

This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.

Pages in category "Galician adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 967 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)