Category:Icelandic numeral forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. fjögur
  2. fjögurra
  3. fjögra
  4. fjórum
  5. fjórar
  6. fjóra
  7. einum
  8. einu
  9. eins
  10. einni
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. eitt
  2. einum
  3. einu
  4. tveggja
  5. einar
  6. einna
  7. fjögur
  8. tvö
  9. einnar
  10. einni

Fundamental » All languages » Icelandic » Non-lemma forms » Numeral forms

Icelandic numerals that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.


Pages in category "Icelandic numeral forms"

The following 29 pages are in this category, out of 29 total.