Category:Icelandic numeral forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. fjögurra
  2. fjögra
  3. fjórum
  4. fjórar
  5. fjóra
  6. einum
  7. einu
  8. eins
  9. einni
  10. einnar
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. fjögur
  2. einum
  3. einu
  4. fjóra
  5. fjórar
  6. fjórum
  7. fjögra
  8. þrjár
  9. einar
  10. fjögurra

Fundamental » All languages » Icelandic » Non-lemma forms » Numeral forms

Icelandic numerals that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Pages in category "Icelandic numeral forms"

The following 29 pages are in this category, out of 29 total.