Jump to content

Farsça

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
See also: farsca

Turkish

[edit]
Turkish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia tr

Etymology

[edit]

    Inherited from Ottoman Turkish فارسجه (Farsça). By surface analysis, Fars + -ça.

    Pronunciation

    [edit]
    • IPA(key): /ˈfaɾs.t͡ʃa/, [ˈfɑɾs.t͡ʃɑ]
    • Hyphenation: Fars‧ça

    Adjective

    [edit]

    Farsça

    1. in Persian language

    Proper noun

    [edit]

    Farsça

    1. Persian (language)
      Synonym: (dated) Acemce

    Declension

    [edit]
    Declension of Farsça
    singular plural
    nominative Farsça —
    definite accusative Farsçayı —
    dative Farsçaya —
    locative Farsçada —
    ablative Farsçadan —
    genitive Farsçanın —
    Possessive forms
    nominative
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçam Farsçalarım
    2nd singular Farsçan Farsçaların
    3rd singular Farsçası Farsçaları
    1st plural Farsçamız Farsçalarımız
    2nd plural Farsçanız Farsçalarınız
    3rd plural Farsçaları Farsçaları
    definite accusative
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçamı Farsçalarımı
    2nd singular Farsçanı Farsçalarını
    3rd singular Farsçasını Farsçalarını
    1st plural Farsçamızı Farsçalarımızı
    2nd plural Farsçanızı Farsçalarınızı
    3rd plural Farsçalarını Farsçalarını
    dative
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçama Farsçalarıma
    2nd singular Farsçana Farsçalarına
    3rd singular Farsçasına Farsçalarına
    1st plural Farsçamıza Farsçalarımıza
    2nd plural Farsçanıza Farsçalarınıza
    3rd plural Farsçalarına Farsçalarına
    locative
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçamda Farsçalarımda
    2nd singular Farsçanda Farsçalarında
    3rd singular Farsçasında Farsçalarında
    1st plural Farsçamızda Farsçalarımızda
    2nd plural Farsçanızda Farsçalarınızda
    3rd plural Farsçalarında Farsçalarında
    ablative
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçamdan Farsçalarımdan
    2nd singular Farsçandan Farsçalarından
    3rd singular Farsçasından Farsçalarından
    1st plural Farsçamızdan Farsçalarımızdan
    2nd plural Farsçanızdan Farsçalarınızdan
    3rd plural Farsçalarından Farsçalarından
    genitive
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçamın Farsçalarımın
    2nd singular Farsçanın Farsçalarının
    3rd singular Farsçasının Farsçalarının
    1st plural Farsçamızın Farsçalarımızın
    2nd plural Farsçanızın Farsçalarınızın
    3rd plural Farsçalarının Farsçalarının
    Predicative forms
    singular plural
    1st singular Farsçayım —
    2nd singular Farsçasın —
    3rd singular Farsça
    Farsçadır
    —
    1st plural Farsçayız —
    2nd plural Farsçasınız —
    3rd plural Farsçalar —

    Further reading

    [edit]