Itä-Afrikka

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

itä +‎ Afrikka

Noun[edit]

Itä-Afrikka

  1. East Africa

Declension[edit]

Inflection of Itä-Afrikka (Kotus type 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation)
nominative Itä-Afrikka
genitive Itä-Afrikan
partitive Itä-Afrikkaa
illative Itä-Afrikkaan
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikka
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikka
gen. Itä-Afrikan
genitive Itä-Afrikan
partitive Itä-Afrikkaa
inessive Itä-Afrikassa
elative Itä-Afrikasta
illative Itä-Afrikkaan
adessive Itä-Afrikalla
ablative Itä-Afrikalta
allative Itä-Afrikalle
essive Itä-Afrikkana
translative Itä-Afrikaksi
instructive
abessive Itä-Afrikatta
comitative
Possessive forms of Itä-Afrikka (type solakka)
possessor singular plural
1st person Itä-Afrikkani Itä-Afrikkamme
2nd person Itä-Afrikkasi Itä-Afrikkanne
3rd person Itä-Afrikkansa