Template:aa-conj-table

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
(Redirected from Template:aa-conj)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Conjugation of aa-conj-table (irregular)
1st singular 2nd singular 3rd singular 1st plural 2nd plural 3rd plural
m f
perfective V-affirmative {{{1}}} {{{2}}} {{{3}}} {{{4}}} {{{5}}} {{{6}}} {{{7}}}
N-affirmative {{{8}}} {{{9}}} {{{10}}} {{{11}}} {{{12}}} {{{13}}} {{{14}}}
negative {{{15}}} {{{16}}} {{{17}}} {{{18}}} {{{19}}} {{{20}}} {{{21}}}
imperfective V-affirmative {{{22}}} {{{23}}} {{{24}}} {{{25}}} {{{26}}} {{{27}}} {{{28}}}
N-affirmative {{{29}}} {{{30}}} {{{31}}} {{{32}}} {{{33}}} {{{34}}} {{{35}}}
negative {{{36}}} {{{37}}} {{{38}}} {{{39}}} {{{40}}} {{{41}}} {{{42}}}
prospective V-affirmative {{{43}}} {{{44}}} {{{45}}} {{{46}}} {{{47}}} {{{48}}} {{{49}}}
N-affirmative {{{50}}} {{{51}}} {{{52}}} {{{53}}} {{{54}}} {{{55}}} {{{56}}}
conjunctive I V-affirmative {{{57}}} {{{58}}} {{{59}}} {{{60}}} {{{61}}} {{{62}}} {{{63}}}
N-affirmative {{{64}}} {{{65}}} {{{66}}} {{{67}}} {{{68}}} {{{69}}} {{{70}}}
negative {{{71}}} {{{72}}} {{{73}}} {{{74}}} {{{75}}} {{{76}}} {{{77}}}
conjunctive II V-affirmative {{{78}}} {{{79}}} {{{80}}} {{{81}}} {{{82}}} {{{83}}} {{{84}}}
N-affirmative {{{85}}} {{{86}}} {{{87}}} {{{88}}} {{{89}}} {{{90}}} {{{91}}}
negative {{{92}}} {{{93}}} {{{94}}} {{{95}}} {{{96}}} {{{97}}} {{{98}}}
jussive affirmative {{{99}}} {{{100}}} {{{101}}} {{{102}}} {{{103}}} {{{104}}} {{{105}}}
negative {{{106}}} {{{107}}} {{{108}}} {{{109}}} {{{110}}} {{{111}}} {{{112}}}
past
conditional
affirmative {{{113}}} {{{114}}} {{{115}}} {{{116}}} {{{117}}} {{{118}}} {{{119}}}
negative {{{120}}} {{{121}}} {{{122}}} {{{123}}} {{{124}}} {{{125}}} {{{126}}}
present
conditional I
affirmative {{{127}}} {{{128}}} {{{129}}} {{{130}}} {{{131}}} {{{132}}} {{{133}}}
negative {{{134}}} {{{135}}} {{{136}}} {{{137}}} {{{138}}} {{{139}}} {{{140}}}
singular plural singular plural
consultative affirmative {{{141}}} {{{142}}} imperative affirmative {{{145}}} {{{146}}}
negative {{{143}}} {{{144}}} negative {{{147}}} {{{148}}}
-h converb -i form -k converb -in(n)uh converb -innuk converb infinitive indefinite participle
V-focus N-focus
{{{149}}} {{{150}}} {{{151}}} {{{152}}} {{{153}}} {{{154}}} {{{155}}} {{{156}}}
Compound tenses
past perfect affirmative perfective + perfective of én or sugé
present perfect affirmative perfective + imperfective of én
future perfect affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé
past progressive -k converb + imperfective of én or sugé
present progressive affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én
future progressive -k converb + prospective of sugé
immediate future affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée
imperfect potential I affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké
imperfect
potential II
affirmative imperfective + -m + takké
negative {{{conn}}} + imperfective of wée + -m + takké
perfect
potential
affirmative perfective + -m + takké
negative {{{conn}}} + perfective of wée + -m + takké
present
conditional II
affirmative imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék
negative {{{conn}}} + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék
perfect
conditional
affirmative perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k
negative perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k
irrealis {{{conn}}} + perfective of xaaxé or raaré