Template:fi-decl-kuollut

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-kuollut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}ut {{{1}}}eet
genitive {{{1}}}een {{{1}}}eiden
{{{1}}}eitten
partitive {{{1}}}utta {{{1}}}eita
illative {{{1}}}eeseen {{{1}}}eisiin
{{{1}}}eihin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}ut {{{1}}}eet
accusative nom. {{{1}}}ut {{{1}}}eet
gen. {{{1}}}een
genitive {{{1}}}een {{{1}}}eiden
{{{1}}}eitten
partitive {{{1}}}utta {{{1}}}eita
inessive {{{1}}}eessa {{{1}}}eissa
elative {{{1}}}eesta {{{1}}}eista
illative {{{1}}}eeseen {{{1}}}eisiin
{{{1}}}eihin
adessive {{{1}}}eella {{{1}}}eilla
ablative {{{1}}}eelta {{{1}}}eilta
allative {{{1}}}eelle {{{1}}}eille
essive {{{1}}}eena {{{1}}}eina
translative {{{1}}}eeksi {{{1}}}eiksi
instructive {{{1}}}ein
abessive {{{1}}}eetta {{{1}}}eitta
comitative {{{1}}}eineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.