Appendix:Finnish nominal inflection/kuollut

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
KOTUS type 47 (kuollut) NSK type 77 (kuollut)

Nominals ending with -ut/-yt — most commonly active past participles; no consonant gradation.

Inflectional stem replaces -ut/-yt with -ee-; declension is then as per hame.

Partitive ending -ta/-tä and genitive plural ending -den/-tten.

Declension[edit]

ends with -ut ends with -yt
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/kuollut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative kuollut kuolleet
genitive kuolleen kuolleiden
kuolleitten
partitive kuollutta kuolleita
illative kuolleeseen kuolleisiin
kuolleihin
singular plural
nominative kuollut kuolleet
accusative nom. kuollut kuolleet
gen. kuolleen
genitive kuolleen kuolleiden
kuolleitten
partitive kuollutta kuolleita
inessive kuolleessa kuolleissa
elative kuolleesta kuolleista
illative kuolleeseen kuolleisiin
kuolleihin
adessive kuolleella kuolleilla
ablative kuolleelta kuolleilta
allative kuolleelle kuolleille
essive kuolleena kuolleina
translative kuolleeksi kuolleiksi
instructive kuollein
abessive kuolleetta kuolleitta
comitative kuolleine
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/kuollut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative elänyt eläneet
genitive eläneen eläneiden
eläneitten
partitive elänyttä eläneitä
illative eläneeseen eläneisiin
eläneihin
singular plural
nominative elänyt eläneet
accusative nom. elänyt eläneet
gen. eläneen
genitive eläneen eläneiden
eläneitten
partitive elänyttä eläneitä
inessive eläneessä eläneissä
elative eläneestä eläneistä
illative eläneeseen eläneisiin
eläneihin
adessive eläneellä eläneillä
ablative eläneeltä eläneiltä
allative eläneelle eläneille
essive eläneenä eläneinä
translative eläneeksi eläneiksi
instructive elänein
abessive eläneettä eläneittä
comitative eläneine