Template:fi-decl-sisin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-sisin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}in {{{1}}}immat
genitive {{{1}}}imman {{{1}}}impien
{{{1}}}inten
partitive {{{1}}}inta {{{1}}}impia
illative {{{1}}}impaan {{{1}}}impiin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}in {{{1}}}immat
accusative nom. {{{1}}}in {{{1}}}immat
gen. {{{1}}}imman
genitive {{{1}}}imman {{{1}}}impien
{{{1}}}inten
{{{1}}}impainrare
partitive {{{1}}}inta {{{1}}}impia
inessive {{{1}}}immassa {{{1}}}immissa
elative {{{1}}}immasta {{{1}}}immista
illative {{{1}}}impaan {{{1}}}impiin
adessive {{{1}}}immalla {{{1}}}immilla
ablative {{{1}}}immalta {{{1}}}immilta
allative {{{1}}}immalle {{{1}}}immille
essive {{{1}}}impana {{{1}}}impina
translative {{{1}}}immaksi {{{1}}}immiksi
instructive {{{1}}}immin
abessive {{{1}}}immatta {{{1}}}immitta
comitative {{{1}}}impineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.