Template:fy-infl-verb-wk1
Appearance
| Weak class 1 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| infinitive | {{{1}}}e | |||
| 3rd singular past | {{{1}}}de | |||
| past participle | {{{1}}}d | |||
| infinitive | {{{1}}}e | |||
| long infinitive | {{{1}}}en | |||
| gerund | {{{1}}}en n | |||
| auxiliary | hawwe | |||
| indicative | present tense | past tense | ||
| 1st singular | {{{1}}} | {{{1}}}de | ||
| 2nd singular | {{{1}}}st | {{{1}}}dest | ||
| clitic form | {{{1}}}sto | {{{1}}}desto | ||
| 3rd singular | {{{1}}}t | {{{1}}}de | ||
| plural | {{{1}}}e | {{{1}}}den | ||
| imperative | {{{1}}} | |||
| participles | {{{1}}}end | {{{1}}}d | ||
- The following documentation is located at Template:fy-infl-verb-wk1/documentation. [edit]
- Useful links: subpage list • links • redirects • transclusions • errors (parser/module) • sandbox
Uses Lua:
Inflection table for West Frisian weak verbs of the first class (infinitive ending in -e).
Parameters
[edit]|1=(required)- The basic stem of the verb. This is equal to the infinitive without the -e ending.
|2=- The form of the stem with e added. By default, this is the same as the basic stem followed by e.
|sep=- Separable part, in case of a separable verb.