Template:ja-ichi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:ja-ichi/documentation. [edit]


This generates a conjugation table for Type 2 or ichidan verbs. Neither the lemma nor the romanization need be provided:

  1. If the pagename contains kanji, the kana form must be provided as an unnamed parameter. For example, {{ja-ichi|いき}} at 生きる.
  2. If the pagename is entirely kana and contains no kanji, no parameters need be provided. Just enter {{ja-ichi}}.

A limited markup is available to make sure that the kana is romanized properly. For example, き.いろい りんご-さん renders as きいろいリンゴさん as kana and romanizes as kiiroi ringo-san.

This transcludes {{ja-verbconj-auto}}.