Template:mk-decl-noun-f

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This template provides the inflection of Macedonian feminine nouns that end in and form the vocative with .

Parameters[edit]

1=
The stem, which is the singular form without the final .
2=
The collective stem, e.g "воѓ" for "вода". If left empty, 1 is used by default.
n=
The number of the noun. Leave this empty for normal countable nouns. For singular-only nouns, use n=sg, and for plural-only nouns, use n=pl.
col=
Used to display collective forms. To only display a singular collective form, only use col=1. To display a plural collective form as well, also add colpl=1.