User:Pengo/common epithets/-ae

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
About this list
Main page: User:Pengo/Women honoured in scientific names

This list has been created to help find eponymous epithets which honour women naturalists, scientists, and discoverers of new species. It may also include figures from history and mythology, celebrities, etc

It includes epithets which end in -ae, but excludes them if other declensions are found (other than -i).

Please remove any entries which are not eponymous in any way.

This list is sorted by how frequently the associated species are found in books.

Notes:

More

More info about this project including a list of entries waiting to be created:


1–10[edit]

  1. henselae, henselii (8), henseli (3)
    e.g. Bartonella henselae, Rochalimaea henselae‡, Astrophogonus henselii‡ (1), Astyanax henseli (1), Cymothoa henselii‡ (1)

11–20[edit]

  1. chalumnae
    e.g. Latimeria chalumnae, Latemaria chalumnae‡ (1)
  2. fradiae, fradei (12)
    e.g. Streptomyces fradiae, Afrofilistata fradei (1), Bacelarella fradei (1), Blossia fradei (1), Cerococcus fradei (1)
  3. sebae, sebiSeba (10)
    e.g. Python sebae, Lutjanus sebae, Wallemia sebi, Monodactylus sebae (93), Amphiprion sebae (63)
  4. mosseae
    e.g. Glomus mosseae, Endogone mosseae‡ (47), Funneliformis mosseae (1), Gigaglomus mosseae‡ (1)

21–30[edit]

  1. ozaenaeOzaena (16)
    e.g. Klebsiella ozaenae
  2. carpocapsaeCarpocapsa‡ (72)
    e.g. Steinernema carpocapsae, Ascogaster carpocapsae‡ (26), Anthrocephalus carpocapsae‡ (1), Antrocephalus carpocapsae (1), Bassus carpocapsae‡ (1)
  3. pleuropneumoniae
    e.g. Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae, Haemophilus pleuropneumoniae
  4. dysgalactiae
    e.g. Streptococcus dysgalactiae
  5. putrescentiae
    e.g. Tyrophagus putrescentiae
  6. briggsae, briggsi (10), briggsiae (1), briggsii (1) — Briggsia (30)
    e.g. Caenorhabditis briggsae, Aspasmodes briggsi (1), Calileptoneta briggsi (1), Colactis briggsi‡ (1), Darwinia briggsiae (1)
  7. hyodysenteriae
    e.g. Treponema hyodysenteriae‡, Serpulina hyodysenteriae‡ (98), Brachyspira hyodysenteriae (64), Serpula hyodysenteriae‡ (1)
  8. lessonae, lessonii, lessoni (12), lessoniae (2) — Lessonia (47)
    e.g. Rana lessonae‡, Pterodroma lessonii (96), Pseudopanax lessonii (51), Acalolepta lessonii (1), Acrostichum lessonii‡ (1)
  9. ostoyae
    e.g. Armillaria ostoyae, Armillariella ostoyae‡ (1), Helminthosporium ostoyae‡ (1), Strossmayeria ostoyae‡ (1)
  10. hyopneumoniae
    e.g. Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae

31–40[edit]

  1. gouldii, gouldi, gouldiaeGouldia (71)
    e.g. Varanus gouldii, Pectinaria gouldii, Chloebia gouldiae‡, Bankia gouldi, Chalinolobus gouldii
  2. danfordiae, danfordi (57), danfordii (3)
    e.g. Iris danfordiae, Eudontomyzon danfordi (51), Anatololacerta danfordi (1), Aphanius danfordii (1), Archaeolacerta danfordi‡ (1)
  3. heveaeHevea
    e.g. Oidium heveae, Phytophthora heveae‡ (50), Acrosporium heveae‡ (1), Allocunaxa heveae (1), Alternaria heveae (1)
  4. labranchiae
    e.g. Anopheles labranchiae
  5. diatraeaeDiatraea
    e.g. Lixophaga diatraeae, Alabagrus diatraeae‡ (1), Apanteles diatraeae (1), Chromocryptus diatraeae (1), Palpozenillia diatraeae (1)
  6. lagascae
    e.g. Euphorbia lagascae, Stipa lagascae (63), Acosta lagascae‡ (1), Aira lagascae‡ (1), Alyssum lagascae‡ (1)
  7. thomsonii, thomsoni, thomsoniaeThomsonia‡ (6)
    e.g. Gazella thomsonii, Clerodendrum thomsoniae, Rhododendron thomsonii (68), Aster thomsonii (53), Acacia thomsonii (1)
  8. synoviae
    e.g. Mycoplasma synoviae
  9. clemenciae
    e.g. Lampornis clemenciae, Xiphophorus clemenciae (1)
  10. hurrianae
    e.g. Meriones hurrianae

41–50[edit]

  1. richardsiae, richardsi (68), richardsii (28), richardsae (6)
    e.g. Phialophora richardsiae‡, Acacia richardsii (1), Agave richardsii‡ (1), Alaptus richardsi (1), Allophylus richardsiae‡ (1)
  2. marshalli, marshallae, marshallii, marshalliae‡ (2) — Marshallia (15)
    e.g. Calanus marshallae, Crataegus marshallii (81), Abacetus marshalli (1), Acalolepta marshalli (1), Acropyga marshalli (1)
  3. dalhousiaeDalhousia‡ (1)
    e.g. Psarisomus dalhousiae (86), Rhododendron dalhousiae (67), Asplenium dalhousiae (1), Ceterach dalhousiae‡ (1), Ceterachopsis dalhousiae‡ (1)
  4. furbishiae, furbishii (2)
    e.g. Pedicularis furbishiae, Azalea furbishii‡ (1), Rhododendron furbishii (1)
  5. lamornae
    e.g. Hemimysis lamornae
  6. curasoae
    e.g. Leptonycteris curasoae
  7. hollisae, hollisi (17), hollisii‡ (2) — Hollisia (1)
    e.g. Vibrio hollisae‡, Acizzia hollisi (1), Batracomorphus hollisi (1), Bythites hollisi‡ (1), Calometopus hollisi (1)
  8. fennelliae, fennelli (2) — Fennellia (4)
    e.g. Campylobacter fennelliae‡ (84), Helicobacter fennelliae (70), Agrypon fennelli (1), Aspergillus fennelliae (1), Neosartorya fennelliae (1)
  9. muscaedomesticae
    e.g. Macrocheles muscaedomesticae, Octosporea muscaedomesticae (39)
  10. shehatae
    e.g. Candida shehatae

51–60[edit]

  1. erytreae
    e.g. Trioza erytreae, Aleurodes erytreae‡ (1)
  2. macandreae
    e.g. Calocaris macandreae, Leptodius macandreae‡ (1), Paraliomera macandreae (1), Semele macandreae‡ (1), Triforis macandreae‡ (1)
  3. barberi, barberae, barberiae‡ (1), barberii (1) — Barberia (1)
    e.g. Diabrotica barberi, Saccharum barberi‡, Diascia barberae, Anopheles barberi (86), Acerentulus barberi‡ (29)
  4. bertholletiae, bertholletii (2), bertholleti (1) — Bertholletia
    e.g. Cunninghamella bertholletiae‡, Cercospora bertholletiae‡ (1), Cradoscrupocellaria bertholletii (1), Elsinoë bertholletiae (1), Peltaster bertholletiae (1)
  5. yokohamae
    e.g. Limanda yokohamae‡, Catarhoe yokohamae (1), Cillenus yokohamae (1), Limanada yokohamae‡ (1), Philadelphus yokohamae‡ (1)
  6. shibatae
    e.g. Sulfolobus shibatae, Acer shibatae‡ (1), Acheilognathus shibatae‡ (1), Hemicultur shibatae‡ (1)
  7. alpenaeAlpenus (16)
    e.g. Coregonus alpenae, Leucichthys alpenae‡ (1)
  8. mossiae, mossii (25), mossi (22) — Mossia (2), Mossa‡ (1)
    e.g. Cattleya mossiae, Afrodacarellus mossi (1), Agoraea mossi (1), Agroelymus mossii (1), Annapolis mossi (1)
  9. longbeachae
    e.g. Legionella longbeachae
  10. macgregorii, macgregoriae, macgregori (44), mac-gregorii (4) — Macgregoria (62)
    e.g. Amblyornis macgregoriae, Cnemophilus macgregorii (50), Acanthophis macgregori‡ (1), Acoridium macgregorii‡ (1), Actinodaphne macgregorii (1)

61–70[edit]

  1. aristolochiaeAristolochia
    e.g. Pachliopta aristolochiae (63), Papilio aristolochiae‡ (24), Apanteles aristolochiae (1), Aplosporella aristolochiae (1), Asterina aristolochiae (1)
  2. tanakaeTanakia (6), Tanakius (2)
    e.g. Stephanandra tanakae‡ (55), Aplopsora tanakae (1), Beilschmiedia tanakae‡ (1), Bobua tanakae‡ (1), Bothrocara tanakae (1)
  3. trewavasae, trewavasi‡ (1)
    e.g. Labeotropheus trewavasae (87), Atrobucca trewavasae (1), Copadichromis trewavasae (1), Epigonus trewavasae‡ (1), Eustomias trewavasae (1)
  4. aspidistraeAspidistra
    e.g. Pinnaspis aspidistrae‡ (95), Asteromella aspidistrae (1), Bolbonota aspidistrae (1), Chionaspis aspidistrae‡ (1), Hemichionaspis aspidistrae‡ (1)
  5. galegaeGalega
    e.g. Rhizobium galegae (94), Cylindrosporium galegae‡ (1), Erysiphe galegae (1), Mycosphaerella galegae (1), Peronospora galegae (1)
  6. poinsettiae, poinsettii (28) — Poinsettia
    e.g. Corynebacterium poinsettiae‡ (97), Sceloporus poinsettii (28), Bemisia poinsettiae (1), Colletotrichum poinsettiae (1), Oidium poinsettiae‡ (1)
  7. rayssiae (99), rayssae (1)
    e.g. Sclerophthora rayssiae (93), Colletotrichum rayssiae (1), Erysiphe rayssiae (1), Microsphaera rayssiae‡ (1), Physarum rayssiae (1)
  8. benhamiae (97), benhami (34)
    e.g. Arthroderma benhamiae (96), Agrostichthys benhami‡ (1), Amage benhami (1), Astrothamnus benhami‡ (1), Astrotoma benhami‡ (1)
  9. traski, traskiae (94), traskae (5), traskii (3)
    e.g. Hysterocarpus traski‡, Cercocarpus traskiae (85), Abietinaria traski (1), Acteon traskii (1), Astragalus traskiae (1)
  10. comandrae (93) — Comandra
    e.g. Cronartium comandrae (91), Cercospora comandrae‡ (1), Pseudocercospora comandrae (1)

71–80[edit]

  1. psorophorae (90) — Psorophora, Psorophorus (2)
    e.g. Coelomomyces psorophorae (90)
  2. paccagnellae (90)
    e.g. Pseudochromis paccagnellae‡ (89), Pictichromis paccagnellae (1)
  3. phillyreae (90)
    e.g. Siphoninus phillyreae (66), Aprostocetus phillyreae (1), Braueriella phillyreae (1), Clypeosphaeria phillyreae (1), Cycloconium phillyreae‡ (1)
  4. cheesmanii, cheesmanae (86), cheesmani (25), cheesmaniae (7)
    e.g. Lycopersicon cheesmanii, Achias cheesmanae (1), Acrida cheesmanae‡ (1), Acrostaphylus cheesmanii (1), Airapus cheesmani (1)
  5. stegomyiae (84) — Stegomyia‡ (22)
    e.g. Coelomomyces stegomyiae (50), Nosema stegomyiae (30), Glugea stegomyiae‡ (1), Lambornella stegomyiae (1), Pleistophora stegomyiae‡ (1)
  6. vindemiae‡ (84)
    e.g. Pachycrepoideus vindemiae‡ (84)
  7. otrubae‡ (83)
    e.g. Carex otrubae‡ (82), Vignea otrubae‡ (1)
  8. kingsleyae (80), kingsleyi (9) — Kingsleya (9)
    e.g. Ctenopoma kingsleyae (63), Alestes kingsleyae‡ (1), Alpheus kingsleyi‡ (1), Anabas kingsleyae‡ (1), Automate kingsleyi (1)
  9. baptisiae (80), baptisii‡ (1) — Baptisia
    e.g. Erynnis baptisiae (63), Aplosporella baptisiae (1), Ascochyta baptisiae (1), Asplenium baptisii‡ (1), Cladosporium baptisiae‡ (1)
  10. oshimae (80)
    e.g. Picrophilus oshimae (73), Balanophora oshimae‡ (1), Dicranella oshimae (1), Polyplethia oshimae‡ (1), Serpula oshimae (1)

81–90[edit]

  1. eblanae (77)
    e.g. Todaropsis eblanae (74), Iphimedia eblanae (1), Loligo eblanae‡ (1), Panoploea eblanae (1)
  2. iceryae (76), iceryi (5) — Icerya
    e.g. Cryptochetum iceryae (67), Alaptus iceryae (1), Austroterobia iceryae (1), Aztecencyrtus iceryae‡ (1), Brethesiella iceryae (1)
  3. kuvanae (76)
    e.g. Ooencyrtus kuvanae (58), Schedius kuvanae‡ (18)
  4. axinellae (76) — Axinella
    e.g. Parazoanthus axinellae (76)
  5. gergoviae (73) — Gergovia (2)
    e.g. Enterobacter gergoviae (73)
  6. soyoae (72), soyoi (2)
    e.g. Calyptogena soyoae‡ (46), Abra soyoae (1), Abyssotrophon soyoae (1), Acteon soyoae (1), Akebiconcha soyoae‡ (1)
  7. hyosynoviae (72)
    e.g. Mycoplasma hyosynoviae (72)
  8. sirintarae (72)
    e.g. Pseudochelidon sirintarae (72)
  9. bresadolae (71) — Bresadolia‡ (3)
    e.g. Agaricus bresadolae‡ (1), Alternaria bresadolae (1), Amanita bresadolae‡ (1), Anixia bresadolae (1), Armillaria bresadolae‡ (1)
  10. clarridgeiae (70)
    e.g. Bartonella clarridgeiae (70)

91–100[edit]

  1. kononenkoae (70), kononenkoi (5)
    e.g. Lipomyces kononenkoae (69), Mantispa kononenkoi‡ (1), Masistyloides kononenkoi (1), Olethreutes kononenkoi (1), Tenuopus kononenkoi (1)
  2. grewiae (69), grewii (1) — Grewia
    e.g. Aleuroclava grewiae (1), Aleurotrachelus grewiae (1), Aplosporella grewiae (1), Ascochyta grewiae (1), Asphondylia grewiae (1)
  3. curzoniae (68)
    e.g. Ochotona curzoniae (68)
  4. deesae (68)
    e.g. Stenobracon deesae (66), Brachymeria deesae (1), Oncochalcis deesae‡ (1)
  5. alfalfae (67)
    e.g. Urophlyctis alfalfae‡ (58), Apanteles alfalfae (1), Austroasca alfalfae (1), Cladochytrium alfalfae‡ (1), Empoasca alfalfae‡ (1)
  6. matudae (65)
    e.g. Acalypha matudae‡ (1), Acourtia matudae (1), Aechmea matudae (1), Aspidosperma matudae‡ (1), Aztecaster matudae (1)
  7. kuwanae (61), kuwanii‡ (1) — Kuwania (9)
    e.g. Chilocorus kuwanae (48), Bathythrix kuwanae (1), Chlorops kuwanae‡ (1), Coccophagoides kuwanae (1), Diaspiniphagus kuwanae‡ (1)
  8. lochae (60), lochi (8), lochiae (2) — Locha (6), Lochia (4)
    e.g. Rhododendron lochae (59), Azalea lochae‡ (1), Chionodoxa lochiae‡ (1), Chromodoris lochi (1), Dentalium lochi (1)
  9. asburiae (59)
    e.g. Enterobacter asburiae (59)
  10. begoniae (59), begonae (2) — Begonia
    e.g. Oidium begoniae‡ (41), Aecidium begoniae (1), Ascochyta begoniae (1), Bartalinia begoniae (1), Bullera begoniae‡ (1)

101–110[edit]

  1. kahawae (58)
    e.g. Colletotrichum kahawae (58)
  2. nianguae (58)
    e.g. Etheostoma nianguae (58)
  3. ephratae (58)
    e.g. Nasutitermes ephratae (58)
  4. nuttallii, nuttalli, nuttalliae (57) — Nuttallia (87)
    e.g. Cornus nuttallii, Phalaenoptilus nuttallii, Calochortus nuttallii, Sylvilagus nuttallii, Elodea nuttallii
  5. horsfalliae (57), horsfallii (4)
    e.g. Ipomoea horsfalliae (56), Anthracocystis horsfallii (1), Convolvulus horsfalliae‡ (1), Eulophia horsfallii (1), Lissochilus horsfallii‡ (1)
  6. garvieae (57)
    e.g. Lactococcus garvieae (56), Streptococcus garvieae‡ (1)
  7. ovipneumoniae (56)
    e.g. Mycoplasma ovipneumoniae (56)
  8. psalliotae (55) — Psalliota
    e.g. Verticillium psalliotae‡ (52), Henria psalliotae (1), Lecanicillium psalliotae (1), Phaenocarpa psalliotae (1)
  9. steinbergae (54), steinbergi (17), steinbergii (2)
    e.g. Doridella steinbergae‡ (52), Aphis steinbergi‡ (1), Cacopsylla steinbergi (1), Calamagrostis steinbergii‡ (1), Coccidencyrtus steinbergi (1)
  10. burgessiae (54), burgessi (16), burgessii (9)
    e.g. Dombeya burgessiae (52), Acraea burgessi (1), Apamea burgessi (1), Assonia burgessiae‡ (1), Aster burgessii (1)

111–120[edit]

  1. tankervilleae (54)
    e.g. Phaius tankervilleae (52), Bletia tankervilleae‡ (1), Limodorum tankervilleae‡ (1)
  2. jadwigae‡ (54)
    e.g. Polistes jadwigae‡ (54)
  3. yallundae (54)
    e.g. Tapesia yallundae‡ (53), Oculimacula yallundae (1)
  4. bulmerae (53), bulmeri (2)
    e.g. Aproteles bulmerae (53), Glossogobius bulmeri (1), Litoria bulmeri (1)
  5. roupelliae (53) — Roupellia‡ (35)
    e.g. Protea roupelliae (52), Scolymocephalus roupelliae‡ (1)
  6. ritsemae (53) — Ritsemia (1)
    e.g. Acanthurus ritsemae (1), Acheta ritsemae‡ (1), Adelomorpha ritsemae (1), Aegus ritsemae (1), Anomala ritsemae (1)
  7. cooleyi, cooleyae (52)
    e.g. Adelges cooleyi, Argas cooleyi (50), Stachys cooleyae‡ (49), Thalictrum cooleyi (41), Acacia cooleyi‡ (1)
  8. aclandiae (52)
    e.g. Cattleya aclandiae (51), Epidendrum aclandiae‡ (1)
  9. caryaefoliae (52), caryaefolii‡ (1)
    e.g. Melanocallis caryaefoliae (51), Moritziella caryaefoliae (1), Moritziella caryaefolii‡ (1)
  10. lylae (52), lylei (47)
    e.g. Micrococcus lylae (52), Pteropus lylei (41), Anoectochilus lylei (1), Hipposideros lylei (1), Procambarus lylei (1)

121–130[edit]

  1. tokudae (52)
    e.g. Pteropus tokudae (51), Mogera tokudae (1)
  2. piscesae (52)
    e.g. Ridgeia piscesae (50), Lepidonotopodium piscesae (1), Nereis piscesae (1)
  3. trecae (52)
    e.g. Trachurus trecae (51), Caranx trecae‡ (1)
  4. litseae (52) — Litsea
    e.g. Aiceona litseae‡ (1), Armatella litseae (1), Asphondylia litseae (1), Asterina litseae (1), Aulacaspis litseae (1)
  5. fuscovaginae (51)
    e.g. Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (51)
  6. dioscoreae (51) — Dioscorea
    e.g. Acrolepia dioscoreae‡ (1), Alternaria dioscoreae (1), Amazonia dioscoreae (1), Ascochyta dioscoreae (1), Bagnisiopsis dioscoreae‡ (1)
  7. chikae (50)
    e.g. Papilio chikae (50)
  8. gerencseriae (48)
    e.g. Actinomyces gerencseriae (48)
  9. leubnitziae (48)
    e.g. Arthraerua leubnitziae (43), Aerva leubnitziae (1), Pechuel-loeschea leubnitziae (1), Piptocarpha leubnitziae‡ (1), Pluchea leubnitziae‡ (1)
  10. macdonaldi, macdonaldiae‡ (48), macdonaldii (23), macdonaldae‡ (1) — Macdonaldia‡ (20)
    e.g. Cynoscion macdonaldi‡, Totoaba macdonaldi, Nesomimus macdonaldi‡ (55), Diplosoma macdonaldi (51), Selenicereus macdonaldiae‡ (48)

131–140[edit]

  1. matsudairae (48)
    e.g. Oceanodroma matsudairae (48)
  2. besseae (48)
    e.g. Phragmipedium besseae (44), Anthurium besseae (1), Chlorospatha besseae (1), Guzmania besseae (1), Paphiopedilum besseae‡ (1)
  3. yanoikuyae (48)
    e.g. Sphingomonas yanoikuyae‡ (47), Sphingobium yanoikuyae (1)
  4. jollae (47), jolli (2) — Jollas (12)
    e.g. Labidocera jollae (47), Lepidonotus jolli‡ (1), Polyodontes jolli (1)
  5. ferreyrae (47), ferreyrii (7)
    e.g. Alonsoa ferreyrae‡ (1), Amaryllis ferreyrae‡ (1), Aphelandra ferreyrae (1), Ayapanopsis ferreyrae (1), Ayapanopsis ferreyrii (1)
  6. culisetae (46) — Culiseta
    e.g. Smittium culisetae (45), Zancudomyces culisetae (1)
  7. caesalpiniae (46), caesalpini (5), caesalpinae‡ (1) — Caesalpinia
    e.g. Aplosporella caesalpiniae (1), Aremica caesalpiniae‡ (1), Butomus caesalpini‡ (1), Camarosporium caesalpiniae (1), Centris caesalpiniae (1)
  8. aurisjudae (45)
    e.g. Ellobium aurisjudae (45)
  9. esterhuyseniae (45), esterhuysenae (4) — Esterhuysenia (6)
    e.g. Agathosma esterhuyseniae (1), Amphigena esterhuyseniae‡ (1), Aridaria esterhuyseniae‡ (1), Askidiosperma esterhuyseniae (1), Aspalathus esterhuyseniae (1)
  10. hydrangeae (45) — Hydrangea
    e.g. Aplosporella hydrangeae (1), Ascochyta hydrangeae (1), Asphondylia hydrangeae (1), Asteridiella hydrangeae (1), Asterina hydrangeae (1)

141–150[edit]

  1. letonae‡ (44)
    e.g. Agave letonae‡ (44)
  2. nezarae (44) — Nezara
    e.g. Ooencyrtus nezarae (43), Anastatus nezarae‡ (1)
  3. prestoniae (44), prestoni (9), prestonii (3), prestonae (1) — Prestonia
    e.g. Syringa prestoniae (41), Acrostichum prestonii‡ (1), Caragana prestoniae (1), Chevron prestoni (1), Climocella prestoni (1)
  4. aristeguietae (44), aristeguietii (1) — Aristeguietia (23)
    e.g. Abuta aristeguietae (1), Ageratina aristeguietii (1), Berberis aristeguietae (1), Byttneria aristeguietae (1), Caladium aristeguietae‡ (1)
  5. picardae (44), picardi (21), picardiae (3), picardii (3)
    e.g. Abutilon picardae (1), Agdistis picardi (1), Aglaophenia picardi (1), Amphiodia picardi‡ (1), Anastraphia picardae (1)
  6. grazielae (44) — Grazielia (13)
    e.g. Aechmea grazielae (1), Affonsea grazielae (1), Aphelandra grazielae (1), Apseudes grazielae (1), Aspilia grazielae (1)
  7. hartmanae (44), hartmani (24), hartmanii (15), hartmaniae (1) — Hartmania (1)
    e.g. Aedicira hartmani (1), Agave hartmanii‡ (1), Americencyrtus hartmani‡ (1), Ancistrosyllis hartmanae (1), Andreaea hartmanii (1)
  8. rathbuni, rathbunae (43), rathbunii (1) — Rathbunia‡ (48)
    e.g. Typhlomolge rathbuni‡, Acesta rathbuni (1), Aegaeon rathbuni (1), Aglaophenia rathbuni‡ (1), Alpheus rathbunae (1)
  9. hayatae (43), hayati (18), hayatii‡ (1) — Hayatia (6), Hayata‡ (2)
    e.g. Acampe hayatae‡ (1), Acer hayatae‡ (1), Ainsliaea hayatae (1), Allophylus hayatae‡ (1), Anagyrus hayati (1)
  10. mackliniae (42)
    e.g. Lilium mackliniae (41), Agrostis mackliniae (1)

151–160[edit]

  1. sanctaefilomenae (42), sanctae-filomenae‡ (1)
    e.g. Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (41), Moenkhausia sanctae-filomenae‡ (1), Tetragonopterus sanctaefilomenae‡ (1)
  2. clavennae (41)
    e.g. Achillea clavennae (39), Chamaemelum clavennae‡ (1), Ptarmica clavennae‡ (1)
  3. takatsukasae (41)
    e.g. Monarcha takatsukasae (41)
  4. willmottiae (41), willmottii (2)
    e.g. Rosa willmottiae (37), Corylopsis willmottiae (1), Lilium willmottiae‡ (1), Pentapanax willmottii‡ (1), Polyscias willmottii (1)
  5. josinae (41)
    e.g. Specaria josinae (40), Nais josinae‡ (1)
  6. aldovae (41)
    e.g. Yersinia aldovae (41)
  7. stoliczkae (41), stoliczkii‡ (1) — Stoliczka (2), Stoliczkia (2)
    e.g. Ablabes stoliczkae‡ (1), Adoretus stoliczkae (1), Allantodia stoliczkae‡ (1), Allium stoliczkii‡ (1), Aloitis stoliczkae‡ (1)
  8. novaecaledoniae (41), novae-caledoniae (28)
    e.g. Acryptolaria novaecaledoniae (1), Adiantum novae-caledoniae (1), Adlardia novaecaledoniae (1), Agelas novaecaledoniae (1), Agnotecous novaecaledoniae (1)
  9. albiziae (41) — Albizia
    e.g. Aegyptobia albiziae‡ (1), Alternaria albiziae (1), Armascirus albiziae (1), Ascochytella albiziae (1), Camptomeris albiziae‡ (1)
  10. antestiae (40)
    e.g. Corioxenos antestiae (40)

161–170[edit]

  1. caput-medusae (40), caputmedusae (4)
    e.g. Agaricus caput-medusae‡ (1), Allium caput-medusae (1), Andricus caputmedusae (1), Aphelandra caput-medusae (1), Aristida caput-medusae (1)
  2. macarangae (40) — Macaranga
    e.g. Aleuroclava macarangae (1), Aleurolobus macarangae (1), Asterina macarangae (1), Austroasca macarangae (1), Botryodiplodia macarangae (1)
  3. linderi (54), linderae (40), linderii (2) — Lindera, Lindra (12), Linderia (4)
    e.g. Ambrosiodmus linderae (1), Aphaenops linderi (1), Aplosporella linderae (1), Apolysis linderi (1), Asterina linderae (1)
  4. shoreae (39) — Shorea
    e.g. Amblyseius shoreae (1), Andrioplecta shoreae (1), Asterostomella shoreae (1), Astrosporina shoreae‡ (1), Aurificaria shoreae‡ (1)
  5. ortegae (38) — Ortega (1), Ortegia (1)
    e.g. Acacia ortegae (1), Acaciella ortegae (1), Acronia ortegae‡ (1), Albizia ortegae (1), Anoda ortegae‡ (1)
  6. coprosmae (38) — Coprosma
    e.g. Acanthococcus coprosmae‡ (1), Actinodothidopsis coprosmae‡ (1), Aphis coprosmae (1), Asteridiella coprosmae (1), Bullera coprosmae (1)
  7. ijimae (37)
    e.g. Emydocephalus ijimae (27), Aulosaccus ijimae (1), Calycosaccus ijimae‡ (1), Corythophora ijimae‡ (1), Hernandeziana ijimae‡ (1)
  8. nebaliae (37) — Nebalia, Nebalis (2)
    e.g. Seison nebaliae (36), Saccobdella nebaliae‡ (1)
  9. eastwoodiae (37), eastwoodae (13), eastwoodi (1) — Eastwoodia (1)
    e.g. Agoseris eastwoodiae‡ (1), Aletes eastwoodiae (1), Amsinckia eastwoodiae (1), Aquilegia eastwoodiae‡ (1), Arenaria eastwoodiae‡ (1)
  10. chelydrae (36) — Chelydra
    e.g. Heronimus chelydrae‡ (32), Allassostomoides chelydrae (1), Auridistomum chelydrae (1), Dictyangium chelydrae (1), Eustomus chelydrae (1)

171–180[edit]

  1. gaubae (36), gaubi (2)
    e.g. Acrospermum gaubae (1), Aecidium gaubae (1), Allelochaeta gaubae (1), Amerosporiopsis gaubae (1), Amphisphaeria gaubae (1)
  2. peglerae (36), pegleri (11) — Peglera‡ (2)
    e.g. Agathosma peglerae (1), Aloe peglerae (1), Antherospora peglerae (1), Antliarrhinus peglerae (1), Aster peglerae (1)
  3. acunhae (35)
    e.g. Nesospiza acunhae (35)
  4. sikorae (35)
    e.g. Adoretus sikorae (1), Africallagma sikorae‡ (1), Amauroderma sikorae‡ (1), Atherina sikorae‡ (1), Closterothrix sikorae (1)
  5. kanehirae (35)
    e.g. Amaracarpus kanehirae‡ (1), Archidendron kanehirae‡ (1), Arundina kanehirae‡ (1), Capparis kanehirae‡ (1), Carex kanehirae‡ (1)
  6. brideliae (34) — Bridelia
    e.g. Aecidium brideliae (1), Bemisaleyrodes brideliae (1), Bubakia brideliae‡ (1), Chionaspis brideliae‡ (1), Chuppia brideliae (1)
  7. matsudae (32)
    e.g. Acalypha matsudae (1), Aculepeira matsudae (1), Arisaema matsudae‡ (1), Asthenargus matsudae (1), Cacalia matsudae‡ (1)
  8. scorzonerae (32) — Scorzonera
    e.g. Achyrophorus scorzonerae‡ (1), Alternaria scorzonerae (1), Ascochyta scorzonerae (1), Asteromella scorzonerae (1), Aulacidea scorzonerae (1)
  9. euryae (32) — Eurya
    e.g. Aleuroclava euryae (1), Aspidiotus euryae‡ (1), Asteridiella euryae (1), Asterina euryae (1), Aulographum euryae‡ (1)
  10. goossensiae (31), goossensii (17), goossensi (2) — Goossensia (2)
    e.g. Acridocarpus goossensii‡ (1), Agaricus goossensiae (1), Amanita goossensiae (1), Amidella goossensiae‡ (1), Arrhenia goossensiae‡ (1)

181–190[edit]

  1. finisterrae (31), finis-terrae (1)
    e.g. Admontia finisterrae (1), Agrostophyllum finisterrae (1), Amyema finisterrae (1), Bulbophyllum finisterrae (1), Calanthe finisterrae (1)
  2. pongamiae (31) — Pongamia
    e.g. Aleuroclava pongamiae (1), Apanteles pongamiae (1), Asperisporium pongamiae (1), Asphondylia pongamiae (1), Asteromella pongamiae (1)
  3. tabebuiae (31) — Tabebuia
    e.g. Anhelia tabebuiae‡ (1), Anhellia tabebuiae (1), Anisochora tabebuiae‡ (1), Asteridiella tabebuiae (1), Asteromidium tabebuiae (1)
  4. gurjanovae (30)
    e.g. Acanthonotozoma gurjanovae (1), Amicula gurjanovae (1), Batheuchaeta gurjanovae (1), Bathybadistes gurjanovae (1), Circeis gurjanovae (1)
  5. millettiae (30), millettii (9), milletti (4) — Millettia
    e.g. Adinandra millettii (1), Albizia millettii‡ (1), Aleuromarginatus millettiae (1), Aleyrodes millettiae (1), Asteridiella millettiae (1)
  6. nartshukae (30), nartshuki (1) — Nartshukia (1)
    e.g. Amblypsilopus nartshukae (1), Aphaniosoma nartshukae (1), Bellardia nartshukae (1), Belomicrus nartshukae (1), Cerodontha nartshukae (1)
  7. albizziae (29), albizzae‡ (1) — Albizzia
    e.g. Acizzia albizziae (1), Arytaina albizziae (1), Camptorrhinus albizziae (1), Chionaspis albizziae‡ (1), Cosmococcus albizziae (1)
  8. boehmeriae (29), boehmeri (4) — Boehmeria
    e.g. Aecidium boehmeriae (1), Allescherina boehmeriae (1), Ascochyta boehmeriae (1), Asterostomella boehmeriae (1), Cercospora boehmeriae‡ (1)
  9. pyrolae (29) — Pyrola
    e.g. Aecidium pyrolae‡ (1), Aleyrodes pyrolae (1), Caeoma pyrolae‡ (1), Ceuthospora pyrolae (1), Chrysomyxa pyrolae (1)
  10. guinotae (29) — Guinotia (4)
    e.g. Afropinnotheres guinotae (1), Alarconia guinotae (1), Arcotheres guinotae (1), Carpoporus guinotae‡ (1), Cymonomoides guinotae (1)

191–200[edit]

  1. flacourtiae (29), flacourti (4), flacourtii‡ (1) — Flacourtia
    e.g. Aleurotrachelus flacourtiae‡ (1), Amazonia flacourtiae (1), Anochilia flacourti (1), Aplosporella flacourtiae (1), Apodanthes flacourtiae (1)
  2. nectandrae (28) — Nectandra
    e.g. Acysta nectandrae (1), Aecidium nectandrae (1), Asteridiella nectandrae (1), Cornularia nectandrae (1), Dactylaria nectandrae (1)
  3. aucubae (28) — Aucuba
    e.g. Aleuroclava aucubae (1), Anthostomella aucubae (1), Asphondylia aucubae (1), Asteridiella aucubae (1), Asterina aucubae (1)
  4. alchemillae (28) — Alchemilla
    e.g. Anthostomella alchemillae (1), Aphis alchemillae (1), Asteroma alchemillae‡ (1), Cercospora alchemillae‡ (1), Coeomurus alchemillae‡ (1)
  5. escalerae (27) — Escalera‡ (1)
    e.g. Acinopus escalerae‡ (1), Anadia escalerae (1), Bembecinus escalerae (1), Campanula escalerae (1), Carabus escalerae‡ (1)
  6. sanctae-martae (27), sanctaemartae (11)
    e.g. Anemia sanctae-martae (1), Atractus sanctaemartae (1), Cabreriella sanctae-martae (1), Clavija sanctae-martae (1), Copernicia sanctae-martae‡ (1)
  7. oliveirae (26)
    e.g. Acar oliveirae (1), Acupalpus oliveirae (1), Acutaspis oliveirae (1), Alloscirtetica oliveirae (1), Bromelia oliveirae (1)
  8. pestalozzae (26) — Pestalozzia‡ (2)
    e.g. Alsine pestalozzae‡ (1), Anthemis pestalozzae‡ (1), Arctium pestalozzae‡ (1), Asperula pestalozzae (1), Bunium pestalozzae (1)
  9. vismiae (26) — Vismia, Visma (1)
    e.g. Amastris vismiae (1), Asteridiella vismiae (1), Asterostomella vismiae (1), Cercospora vismiae‡ (1), Comocephalum vismiae (1)
  10. sawadae (26), sawadii‡ (1)
    e.g. Anagyrus sawadii‡ (1), Arundinaria sawadae‡ (1), Ascotaiwania sawadae (1), Asterina sawadae (1), Blakea sawadae (1)

201–210[edit]

  1. doidgeae (25)
    e.g. Aecidium doidgeae (1), Amphisphaeria doidgeae (1), Biscogniauxia doidgeae (1), Crotalaria doidgeae (1), Erysiphe doidgeae (1)
  2. wichurae (25)
    e.g. Alchemilla wichurae (1), Allantodia wichurae‡ (1), Asplenium wichurae‡ (1), Athyrium wichurae‡ (1), Carex wichurae‡ (1)
  3. jankae (25), jankei (2)
    e.g. Anemone jankae‡ (1), Arenaria jankae‡ (1), Astracantha jankae‡ (1), Astragalus jankae‡ (1), Centaurea jankae (1)
  4. cardaleae (25)
    e.g. Austrogorytes cardaleae (1), Austrogymnocnemia cardaleae (1), Brinckochrysa cardaleae (1), Ceratobaeus cardaleae (1), Chremyloides cardaleae (1)
  5. andreettae (24)
    e.g. Ada andreettae‡ (1), Aetheorhyncha andreettae (1), Brachionidium andreettae (1), Brassia andreettae (1), Brassiopsis andreettae‡ (1)
  6. triumfettae (24), triumfetti (6), triumfettii (4) — Triumfetta
    e.g. Aecidium triumfettae‡ (1), Anacyclus triumfetti‡ (1), Anthemis triumfetti (1), Anthemis triumfettii‡ (1), Asterina triumfettae (1)
  7. metasequoiae (24) — Metasequoia
    e.g. Andrena metasequoiae (1), Caecilius metasequoiae‡ (1), Camarosporium metasequoiae (1), Chaetophoma metasequoiae (1), Coniothyrium metasequoiae (1)
  8. garryae (24) — Garrya
    e.g. Ascochyta garryae (1), Asphondylia garryae (1), Catenophora garryae (1), Cercospora garryae‡ (1), Coniothyrium garryae (1)
  9. tanzaniae (23) — Tanzania‡ (3)
    e.g. Abildgaardia tanzaniae‡ (1), Bulbostylis tanzaniae (1), Cloeon tanzaniae (1), Coelalysia tanzaniae (1), Cryptoscenea tanzaniae (1)
  10. toddaliae (23) — Toddalia
    e.g. Aecidium toddaliae‡ (1), Cacopsylla toddaliae (1), Ceroplastes toddaliae (1), Clypeolella toddaliae (1), Ctenoderma toddaliae‡ (1)

211–220[edit]

  1. lindemannae (23), lindemanni (6), lindemannii‡ (2)
    e.g. Afromorgus lindemannae (1), Ancistrocerus lindemanni (1), Ataenius lindemannae‡ (1), Automolis lindemannae (1), Carabus lindemanni (1)
  2. trichiliae (23), trichilae (1) — Trichilia
    e.g. Allococcus trichiliae‡ (1), Asphondylia trichiliae (1), Asterina trichiliae (1), Cercostigmina trichiliae‡ (1), Corynespora trichiliae (1)
  3. myricariae (23) — Myricaria
    e.g. Allophylaria myricariae (1), Cenangium myricariae (1), Coniochaeta myricariae (1), Crastina myricariae (1), Cucurbitula myricariae‡ (1)
  4. dingleyae (23) — Dingleya (6)
    e.g. Antennatula dingleyae (1), Brachysporium dingleyae (1), Capnobotrys dingleyae (1), Chaetosphaeria dingleyae (1), Clitopilus dingleyae‡ (1)
  5. wynneae (22) — Wynnea (8)
    e.g. Abortiporus wynneae‡ (1), Agaricus wynneae‡ (1), Antrodiella wynneae‡ (1), Chamaeceras wynneae‡ (1), Entoloma wynneae (1)
  6. danthoniae (22), danthonii‡ (2) — Danthonia
    e.g. Acanthococcus danthoniae‡ (1), Anthostomella danthoniae‡ (1), Balanococcus danthoniae (1), Belonium danthoniae (1), Boissiera danthoniae‡ (1)
  7. paulliniae (22) — Paullinia
    e.g. Apiospora paulliniae‡ (1), Cladosporium paulliniae‡ (1), Clintoniella paulliniae‡ (1), Coniothyrium paulliniae (1), Dictyothyrium paulliniae (1)
  8. pettiboneae (22) — Pettiboneia (11)
    e.g. Branchipolynoe pettiboneae (1), Cossura pettiboneae (1), Cossurella pettiboneae‡ (1), Hesionides pettiboneae (1), Levidorum pettiboneae (1)
  9. jallae (21), jallui‡ (1)
    e.g. Acanthoplus jallae‡ (1), Archispirostreptus jallae‡ (1), Chromis jallae‡ (1), Cyrtotria jallae (1), Dinopterus jallae‡ (1)
  10. barlae (21) — Barlia‡ (53)
    e.g. Acetabula barlae‡ (1), Cibalocoryne barlae‡ (1), Ciliaria barlae‡ (1), Clavaria barlae (1), Epipactis barlae (1)

221–230[edit]

  1. dutrae (21)
    e.g. Acianthera dutrae (1), Anisancylus dutrae (1), Beadlea dutrae‡ (1), Campylocentrum dutrae‡ (1), Cyclopogon dutrae (1)
  2. grindeliae (21) — Grindelia
    e.g. Aecidium grindeliae (1), Andrena grindeliae (1), Asteromyia grindeliae‡ (1), Atarsos grindeliae (1), Brachynomada grindeliae (1)
  3. puerariae (21), puerarae (1) — Pueraria
    e.g. Aecidium puerariae‡ (1), Bemisia puerariae (1), Cercospora puerariae‡ (1), Epipsylla puerariae (1), Erysiphe puerariae (1)
  4. durantae (21), duranti (3) — Duranta
    e.g. Amira durantae (1), Amphisphaeria durantae (1), Aromobates duranti (1), Asterina durantae (1), Bagnisiella durantae (1)
  5. sousae (20) — Sousa
    e.g. Acacia sousae (1), Ageratina sousae (1), Arachnothryx sousae (1), Brongniartia sousae (1), Croton sousae (1)
  6. wistariae (20), wistarii (1) — Wistaria
    e.g. Agromyza wistariae (1), Aplosporella wistariae (1), Camarosporium wistariae (1), Chionaspis wistariae (1), Cytoplea wistariae (1)
  7. leersiae (20), leersii (7) — Leersia
    e.g. Agrostis leersii‡ (1), Aira leersii‡ (1), Anthracocystis leersiae (1), Arundo leersii‡ (1), Bipolaris leersiae (1)
  8. nolinae (20) — Nolina
    e.g. Alpakesa nolinae (1), Bartalinia nolinae‡ (1), Camarosporium nolinae (1), Clintamra nolinae (1), Hyaloseta nolinae (1)
  9. deutziae (20) — Deutzia
    e.g. Amphisphaeria deutziae‡ (1), Arecophila deutziae (1), Ascochyta deutziae (1), Cainia deutziae‡ (1), Cercospora deutziae (1)
  10. wilmattae (20)
    e.g. Andrena wilmattae (1), Bombus wilmattae (1), Caenaugochlora wilmattae (1), Ceratina wilmattae‡ (1), Coelioxys wilmattae (1)

231–240[edit]

  1. scaettae (20)
    e.g. Andropogon scaettae‡ (1), Anthemis scaettae‡ (1), Crepidorhopalon scaettae (1), Diandrostachya scaettae‡ (1), Digitaria scaettae‡ (1)
  2. yamadae (20)
    e.g. Arcynopteryx yamadae‡ (1), Athyrium yamadae‡ (1), Bipolaris yamadae‡ (1), Cestichis yamadae‡ (1), Cyclostemon yamadae‡ (1)
  3. bigelovii, bigeloviae (19) — Bigelovia‡ (32)
    e.g. Opuntia bigelovii‡, Salicornia bigelovii, Nicotiana bigelovii‡, Nolina bigelovii (73), Coreopsis bigelovii (56)
  4. phillipsii (93), phillipsi (49), phillipsiae (19), phillipsae (3) — Phillipsia (26)
    e.g. Dipodomys phillipsii (41), Acanthocercus phillipsii (1), Adromischus phillipsiae (1), Agama phillipsi‡ (1), Agama phillipsii‡ (1)
  5. rhynchosiae (19) — Rhynchosia
    e.g. Aeaea rhynchosiae (1), Aphysa rhynchosiae‡ (1), Ascospora rhynchosiae‡ (1), Caeoma rhynchosiae (1), Cercospora rhynchosiae (1)
  6. pirottae (19)
    e.g. Aloe pirottae (1), Anthurium pirottae (1), Barleria pirottae‡ (1), Beckeropsis pirottae‡ (1), Bonatea pirottae‡ (1)
  7. anneae (19)
    e.g. Anthopleura anneae (1), Aspilota anneae (1), Athyreus anneae (1), Bolborhachium anneae (1), Decarthron anneae (1)
  8. nawae (19)
    e.g. Awafukia nawae (1), Cixius nawae (1), Coccus nawae‡ (1), Conistra nawae (1), Epeurysa nawae‡ (1)
  9. fergusonii (61), fergusoni (44), fergusoniae (18), fergusonae (2) — Fergusonia (5)
    e.g. Escherichia fergusonii (48), Aenictus fergusoni (1), Aenigmetopia fergusoni (1), Amphineurus fergusoni (1), Antimima fergusoniae (1)
  10. keenii, keeni (19), keenae (18)
    e.g. Myotis keenii, Alvania keenae‡ (1), Amara keeni‡ (1), Amerizus keeni‡ (1), Anatoma keenae (1)

241–250[edit]

  1. harunganae (18) — Harungana
    e.g. Acrotheca harunganae‡ (1), Apiosporina harunganae (1), Asteridiella harunganae (1), Brachysporium harunganae‡ (1), Echidnodes harunganae‡ (1)
  2. pes-caprae (18)
    e.g. Agaricus pes-caprae‡ (1), Albatrellopsis pes-caprae‡ (1), Albatrellus pes-caprae‡ (1), Bauhinia pes-caprae (1), Boletus pes-caprae‡ (1)
  3. pteleae (18) — Ptelea
    e.g. Agonopterix pteleae (1), Ascochyta pteleae (1), Camarosporium pteleae (1), Cercospora pteleae‡ (1), Cucurbitaria pteleae (1)
  4. novaebritanniae (18), novae-britanniae (6), novæ-britanniæ‡ (1)
    e.g. Airapus novaebritanniae (1), Apriona novaebritanniae (1), Austrochaperina novaebritanniae (1), Beilschmiedia novaebritanniae (1), Caelostomus novaebritanniae (1)
  5. charadzeae (18)
    e.g. Allium charadzeae‡ (1), Astragalus charadzeae (1), Cephalaria charadzeae (1), Cirsium charadzeae‡ (1), Coronilla charadzeae‡ (1)
  6. solangeae (18)
    e.g. America solangeae (1), Aplysina solangeae (1), Clavatula solangeae (1), Cometes solangeae‡ (1), Conus solangeae (1)
  7. zhiltzovae (18) — Zhiltzovia‡ (1)
    e.g. Amphinemura zhiltzovae‡ (1), Asynarchus zhiltzovae (1), Chloroperla zhiltzovae (1), Diamesa zhiltzovae (1), Drusus zhiltzovae (1)
  8. arrabidae (18)
    e.g. Anguria arrabidae‡ (1), Calathea arrabidae (1), Cephalocereus arrabidae‡ (1), Costus arrabidae‡ (1), Eugenia arrabidae (1)
  9. cochranae (18), cochranei (3), cochrani (1)
    e.g. Anolis cochranae‡ (1), Aplastodiscus cochranae (1), Aristelliger cochranae (1), Balclutha cochrani (1), Batrachuperus cochranae‡ (1)
  10. livistonae (18), livistoniae (2) — Livistona
    e.g. Anthostomella livistonae (1), Apioclypea livistonae (1), Dischloridium livistoniae (1), Distocercospora livistonae (1), Fusicladium livistoniae‡ (1)

251–260[edit]

  1. cecidomyiae (18), cecidomyae (3) — Cecidomyia
    e.g. Asemantus cecidomyiae‡ (1), Bracon cecidomyiae‡ (1), Callimome cecidomyae‡ (1), Capellia cecidomyiae (1), Dimeromicrus cecidomyiae‡ (1)
  2. mahoniae (18), mahonii (12), mahonae (1), mahoni‡ (1) — Mahonia
    e.g. Asterina mahoniae (1), Brillantaisia mahonii‡ (1), Bulbophyllum mahonii‡ (1), Ceuthospora mahoniae (1), Colletotrichum mahoniae (1)
  3. matsushimae (18)
    e.g. Chalara matsushimae (1), Chloridium matsushimae (1), Cladophialophora matsushimae (1), Codinaea matsushimae‡ (1), Crystallias matsushimae (1)
  4. kochi, kochii, kochiae (17) — Kochia
    e.g. Pitta kochi (65), Aedes kochi (37), Anopheles kochi (31), Abacetus kochi (1), Abapeba kochi (1)
  5. janetae (17), janetiae (5), janeti (3) — Janetia (26)
    e.g. Acentrogobius janetae‡ (1), Ameletus janetae (1), Anatoma janetae (1), Asemostera janetae (1), Aulopareia janetae (1)
  6. muehlenbeckiae (17), muehlenbeckii (6) — Muehlenbeckia
    e.g. Aecidium muehlenbeckiae (1), Bartalinia muehlenbeckiae (1), Bispora muehlenbeckiae (1), Bryum muehlenbeckii (1), Cantharellus muehlenbeckii‡ (1)
  7. harrietae (17), harrieti‡ (2) — Harrieta (1)
    e.g. Aeolidiopsis harrietae (1), Anisodes harrietae (1), Aporia harrietae (1), Carpias harrietae (1), Cicurina harrietae (1)
  8. paivae (17), paiviae (1) — Paiva‡ (1)
    e.g. Aeonium paivae‡ (1), Argyreia paivae (1), Bedeva paivae (1), Cytisus paivae‡ (1), Dicoma paivae (1)
  9. svetlanae (17)
    e.g. Agabetes svetlanae (1), Allium svetlanae (1), Amigdoscalpellum svetlanae (1), Brachyllus svetlanae (1), Cornutrypeta svetlanae (1)
  10. saissetiae (17), saisseti (3) — Saissetia
    e.g. Aloencyrtus saissetiae (1), Aneristus saissetiae‡ (1), Anysis saissetiae‡ (1), Cheiloneurus saissetiae (1), Clausenia saissetiae‡ (1)

261–270[edit]

  1. cryptostegiae (17) — Cryptostegia
    e.g. Alternaria cryptostegiae (1), Aplosporella cryptostegiae (1), Camarosporium cryptostegiae (1), Cercospora cryptostegiae‡ (1), Colletotrichum cryptostegiae (1)
  2. whiteae (17), whiteii (1) — Whitea (4)
    e.g. Anyphops whiteae (1), Carinocythereis whiteii (1), Clilopocha whiteae (1), Cortinarius whiteae (1), Cymbidium whiteae (1)
  3. filatovae (17)
    e.g. Artemisia filatovae (1), Astarte filatovae‡ (1), Bathyspinula filatovae (1), Cardiomya filatovae (1), Choanostoma filatovae‡ (1)
  4. agrimoniae (17) — Agrimonia
    e.g. Ascochyta agrimoniae (1), Caeoma agrimoniae‡ (1), Contarinia agrimoniae (1), Depazea agrimoniae‡ (1), Ectoedemia agrimoniae (1)
  5. marchantiae (17), marchantii (6), marchanti (3) — Marchantia
    e.g. Austrophlebiodes marchanti (1), Bryoscyphus marchantiae (1), Calycina marchantiae‡ (1), Chamelaucium marchantii (1), Cyathicula marchantiae‡ (1)
  6. vazquezae (17), vazquezii (8), vazquezi (1)
    e.g. Brachylybastella vazquezae (1), Brongniartia vazquezii (1), Canthon vazquezae (1), Empoasca vazquezae (1), Esenbeckia vazquezii (1)
  7. roupalae (17) — Roupala, Roupalia‡ (1)
    e.g. Calothyriopsis roupalae (1), Cercospora roupalae (1), Clasterosporium roupalae (1), Didymothyriella roupalae‡ (1), Metathyriella roupalae (1)
  8. bivonae (17) — Bivonia‡ (6)
    e.g. Ceuthospora bivonae (1), Colchicum bivonae (1), Darluca bivonae‡ (1), Erysiphe bivonae‡ (1), Euphorbia bivonae (1)
  9. agromyzae (17) — Agromyza
    e.g. Chorebus agromyzae (1), Closterocerus agromyzae (1), Colotrechnus agromyzae (1), Euderus agromyzae (1), Foersterella agromyzae‡ (1)
  10. mitchellii, mitchelli, mitchellae (16), mitchelliae (2) — Mitchella, Mitchellia (1)
    e.g. Crotalus mitchelli‡, Eremophila mitchellii (77), Capparis mitchellii (76), Crotalus mitchellii (66), Macoma mitchelli (42)

271–280[edit]

  1. barkeri, barkerae (16), barkerii (1) — Barkeria (21)
    e.g. Methanosarcina barkeri, Clostridium barkeri‡ (67), Neoseiulus barkeri (42), Acineta barkeri (1), Acrostemon barkerae‡ (1)
  2. porteri, porterae (16) — Porteria (6), Porterius (2), Porter‡ (1)
    e.g. Ligusticum porteri, Muhlenbergia porteri, Alabagrus porteri (1), Aleurothrixus porteri (1), Allidiostoma porteri (1)
  3. eymae (16)
    e.g. Adinandra eymae (1), Albizia eymae‡ (1), Carex eymae‡ (1), Dendrochilum eymae (1), Dimorphanthera eymae (1)
  4. alternantherae (16) — Alternanthera
    e.g. Aecidium alternantherae (1), Alternaria alternantherae‡ (1), Clinodiplosis alternantherae (1), Guignardia alternantherae (1), Laestadia alternantherae (1)
  5. neolitseae (16) — Neolitsea
    e.g. Aecidium neolitseae (1), Aleuroclava neolitseae (1), Anthostomella neolitseae (1), Appendiculella neolitseae (1), Asterina neolitseae (1)
  6. hammerae (16), hammeri (9) — Hammeria (4)
    e.g. Aeroppia hammerae (1), Aglossochloris hammeri (1), Anderemaeus hammerae (1), Anurida hammeri (1), Arcoppia hammerae (1)
  7. gleditschiae (16), gleditschii (3) — Gleditschia
    e.g. Agaricus gleditschii‡ (1), Aplosporella gleditschiae (1), Cecidomyia gleditschiae‡ (1), Cincinalis gleditschii‡ (1), Dothiorella gleditschiae (1)
  8. ragusae (16)
    e.g. Agave ragusae‡ (1), Calandra ragusae (1), Cathormiocerus ragusae (1), Ceuthorrhynchus ragusae (1), Cisurgus ragusae (1)
  9. faulknerae (16), faulkneri (8)
    e.g. Agulla faulkneri (1), Asparagus faulkneri (1), Barleria faulknerae (1), Cordia faulknerae (1), Dregea faulknerae‡ (1)
  10. rudbeckiae (16), rudbeckii‡ (1), rudbeckae (1) — Rudbeckia
    e.g. Ajax rudbeckii‡ (1), Alternaria rudbeckiae (1), Andrena rudbeckiae (1), Ascochyta rudbeckae (1), Ascochyta rudbeckiae (1)

281–290[edit]

  1. shimadae (16)
    e.g. Alpinia shimadae (1), Andropogon shimadae‡ (1), Bambusa shimadae‡ (1), Blyxa shimadae‡ (1), Carex shimadae‡ (1)
  2. baltazarae (16), baltazari (1) — Baltazaria (18)
    e.g. Amblyseiulella baltazarae (1), Argiolestes baltazarae (1), Basilobelba baltazarae (1), Brachycyrtus baltazarae (1), Diodontus baltazarae‡ (1)
  3. burserae (16), burseri (5) — Bursera
    e.g. Aplosporella burserae (1), Asteromella burserae (1), Biscutella burseri‡ (1), Burseramyia burserae (1), Camptoneuromyia burserae (1)
  4. embeliae (16) — Embelia
    e.g. Aplosporella embeliae (1), Asterina embeliae (1), Echidnodes embeliae‡ (1), Ectemnius embeliae (1), Erysiphe embeliae (1)
  5. sanctae-rosae (16), sanctaerosae (8)
    e.g. Apodichthys sanctaerosae (1), Arctosa sanctaerosae (1), Bembix sanctaerosae‡ (1), Byrsella sanctae-rosae‡ (1), Canna sanctae-rosae‡ (1)
  6. sanjappae (16)
    e.g. Athyrium sanjappae (1), Canscora sanjappae (1), Cinnamomum sanjappae (1), Codonacanthus sanjappae (1), Combretum sanjappae (1)
  7. wisteriae (16), wisteri (1) — Wisteria
    e.g. Botryosphaeria wisteriae‡ (1), Chramesus wisteriae (1), Dasineura wisteriae‡ (1), Diplodina wisteriae (1), Eotetranychus wisteriae (1)
  8. bumeliae (16) — Bumelia
    e.g. Brevipalpus bumeliae (1), Bruggmanniella bumeliae (1), Colletes bumeliae (1), Diaspidiotus bumeliae (1), Dothidea bumeliae‡ (1)
  9. zelkovae (16) — Zelkova
    e.g. Byrsocryptoides zelkovae (1), Camarosporium zelkovae (1), Cercospora zelkovae‡ (1), Colophina zelkovae‡ (1), Cytospora zelkovae (1)
  10. paulowniae (16) — Paulownia
    e.g. Cercospora paulowniae‡ (1), Diplodia paulowniae (1), Dothiorella paulowniae (1), Guignardia paulowniae (1), Libertella paulowniae (1)

291–300[edit]

  1. borreri, borreriae (15), borrerae (2) — Borreria‡, Borrera‡ (1)
    e.g. Dryopteris borreri‡ (83), Parmelia borreri‡ (38), Aecidium borreriae (1), Asphondylia borreriae (1), Atropis borreri‡ (1)
  2. tunguraguae (15)
    e.g. Acalypha tunguraguae‡ (1), Centronia tunguraguae‡ (1), Crocodeilanthe tunguraguae‡ (1), Ctenopteris tunguraguae‡ (1), Dichaea tunguraguae (1)
  3. tenerifae (15), tenerifi‡ (1)
    e.g. Acrostira tenerifae (1), Argyranthemum tenerifae (1), Asianidia tenerifae (1), Asordaria tenerifae‡ (1), Calocheirus tenerifae (1)
  4. polyalthiae (15) — Polyalthia
    e.g. Aecidium polyalthiae (1), Calopedila polyalthiae (1), Diorchidium polyalthiae (1), Echidnodella polyalthiae (1), Meliola polyalthiae (1)
  5. tanganjicae (15)
    e.g. Aethiopia tanganjicae (1), Anauxesida tanganjicae (1), Batrachorhina tanganjicae (1), Diadelia tanganjicae (1), Eremophanoides tanganjicae (1)
  6. baphiae (15) — Baphia
    e.g. Africaspis baphiae (1), Asterina baphiae (1), Asteromella baphiae (1), Chaconia baphiae‡ (1), Corbettia baphiae‡ (1)
  7. yasudae (15)
    e.g. Albatrellus yasudae (1), Anomobryum yasudae (1), Bovista yasudae (1), Bovistella yasudae‡ (1), Chaetosphaerulina yasudae‡ (1)
  8. javorkae (15)
    e.g. Alectorolophus javorkae‡ (1), Asplenium javorkae (1), Bromus javorkae‡ (1), Cerasus javorkae‡ (1), Festuca javorkae (1)
  9. louiseae (15) — Louisea (2)
    e.g. Aleuroclava louiseae (1), Aspilota louiseae (1), Astraptes louiseae (1), Cynanchum louiseae‡ (1), Elachista louiseae (1)
  10. wilmaniae (15), wilmanae (2)
    e.g. Aloinopsis wilmaniae‡ (1), Cryophytum wilmaniae‡ (1), Delosperma wilmaniae (1), Ebracteola wilmaniae (1), Eragrostis wilmaniae‡ (1)

301–310[edit]

  1. qualeae (15) — Qualea
    e.g. Alternaria qualeae (1), Aplopsora qualeae (1), Asteromella qualeae (1), Bagnisiopsis qualeae (1), Catacauma qualeae‡ (1)
  2. fourcroyae (15) — Fourcroya‡ (37)
    e.g. Amphisphaeria fourcroyae (1), Botryosphaeria fourcroyae (1), Diatrypella fourcroyae (1), Echidnodella fourcroyae (1), Gloniella fourcroyae‡ (1)
  3. cuscutae (15) — Cuscuta
    e.g. Aphis cuscutae (1), Astragalus cuscutae (1), Brachyunguis cuscutae (1), Bracon cuscutae (1), Colletotrichum cuscutae (1)
  4. ishidae (15)
    e.g. Aphrophora ishidae‡ (1), Cercopis ishidae‡ (1), Dictyophora ishidae‡ (1), Hydriena ishidae (1), Lycaena ishidae (1)
  5. asiminae (15) — Asimina
    e.g. Aplosporella asiminae (1), Centrospora asiminae‡ (1), Cercospora asiminae‡ (1), Hypothenemus asiminae (1), Macroplodia asiminae‡ (1)
  6. bruceae (15) — Brucea, Bruceia (2)
    e.g. Arnica bruceae‡ (1), Asterina bruceae (1), Astragalus bruceae‡ (1), Bidens bruceae‡ (1), Brachystelma bruceae (1)
  7. cousiniae (15), cousini (3) — Cousinia
    e.g. Asteromella cousiniae (1), Brachynychus cousiniae‡ (1), Didymella cousiniae (1), Dysaphis cousiniae (1), Eurytoma cousiniae (1)
  8. gaigeae (15) — Gaigeia‡ (4)
    e.g. Atractus gaigeae (1), Chrysemys gaigeae‡ (1), Dipsas gaigeae (1), Eleutherodactylus gaigeae‡ (1), Eumeces gaigeae‡ (1)
  9. ferreirae (15), ferreirii‡ (1)
    e.g. Copris ferreirae‡ (1), Corintascaris ferreirae (1), Exoprosopa ferreirae‡ (1), Heteroclitopus ferreirae (1), Hibiscus ferreirae (1)
  10. silveirae (15) — Silveira (5)
    e.g. Ditassa silveirae‡ (1), Eriocaulon silveirae (1), Fomes silveirae (1), Ganoderma silveirae (1), Huperzia silveirae‡ (1)

311–320[edit]

  1. fuchsii, fuchsi (21), fuchsiae (14) — Fuchsia
    e.g. Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Senecio fuchsii‡ (76), Dactylorchis fuchsii‡ (74), Orchis fuchsii‡ (44), Aecidium fuchsiae (1)
  2. wakefieldii (21), wakefieldi (17), wakefieldiae (14) — Wakefieldia (3)
    e.g. Abacetus wakefieldi (1), Achatinella wakefieldiae‡ (1), Albuca wakefieldii‡ (1), Aleurodiscus wakefieldiae (1), Amaurodon wakefieldiae (1)
  3. brazzae (14)
    e.g. Acioa brazzae‡ (1), Andropogon brazzae (1), Barbus brazzae‡ (1), Dichapetalum brazzae‡ (1), Digitaria brazzae (1)
  4. wawrae (14), wawrii (2)
    e.g. Acrostichum wawrae‡ (1), Aeranthes wawrae‡ (1), Campylocentrum wawrae (1), Cyperus wawrae‡ (1), Cyrtandra wawrae (1)
  5. funtumiae (14) — Funtumia
    e.g. Actinopeltis funtumiae‡ (1), Asterina funtumiae (1), Botryosphaeria funtumiae (1), Chionaspis funtumiae‡ (1), Lepidosaphes funtumiae‡ (1)
  6. almedae (14)
    e.g. Ageratina almedae (1), Burmeistera almedae (1), Clidemia almedae (1), Dahliaphyllum almedae (1), Gonocalyx almedae (1)
  7. landolphiae (14) — Landolphia
    e.g. Allothyriella landolphiae (1), Allothyriopsis landolphiae (1), Asterina landolphiae (1), Asterinothyriella landolphiae (1), Cryphalomorphus landolphiae (1)
  8. alocasiae (14) — Alocasia
    e.g. Alternaria alocasiae (1), Cercospora alocasiae (1), Colocasiomyia alocasiae (1), Forcipomyia alocasiae (1), Fusicoccum alocasiae (1)
  9. deelemanae (14), deelemani (2) — Deelemania (4)
    e.g. Amaurobius deelemanae (1), Chrysilla deelemani (1), Cryphoecina deelemanae (1), Dianleucauge deelemanae (1), Dolichognatha deelemanae (1)
  10. gliricidiae (14), gliricidii (1) — Gliricidia
    e.g. Amblyseius gliricidii (1), Brevipalpus gliricidiae (1), Cenangella gliricidiae (1), Cercospora gliricidiae‡ (1), Eutypella gliricidiae‡ (1)

321–330[edit]

  1. manarae (14) — Manaria (14)
    e.g. Anaectocalyx manarae (1), Billbergia manarae (1), Bulbophyllum manarae (1), Cynanchum manarae‡ (1), Epidendrum manarae (1)
  2. jenniferae (14)
    e.g. Anagyrus jenniferae (1), Antiporus jenniferae (1), Chionea jenniferae (1), Coelostomidia jenniferae (1), Drymaria jenniferae (1)
  3. monninae (14) — Monnina
    e.g. Antennularia monninae‡ (1), Asteridiella monninae (1), Botryostroma monninae (1), Dimerium monninae‡ (1), Dimerosporium monninae‡ (1)
  4. hicoriae (14) — Hicorius‡ (44)
    e.g. Anthonomus hicoriae (1), Atanycolus hicoriae (1), Chramesus hicoriae (1), Cryptodiaporthe hicoriae (1), Dothiorella hicoriae (1)
  5. bothriochloae (14) — Bothriochloa
    e.g. Anthracocystis bothriochloae (1), Cercospora bothriochloae (1), Claviceps bothriochloae (1), Contarinia bothriochloae (1), Curvularia bothriochloae (1)
  6. levynsiae (14), levynsae‡ (1)
    e.g. Antimima levynsiae (1), Calopsis levynsiae‡ (1), Crassula levynsiae‡ (1), Ficinia levynsiae (1), Leptocarpus levynsiae‡ (1)
  7. hirayamae (14)
    e.g. Aphnaeus hirayamae (1), Campiglossa hirayamae (1), Ceropales hirayamae‡ (1), Chrysotoxum hirayamae (1), Episyrphus hirayamae‡ (1)
  8. jungermanniae (14), jungermannii (1) — Jungermannia (25)
    e.g. Ascobolus jungermanniae‡ (1), Bryomyces jungermanniae (1), Calloria jungermanniae‡ (1), Caloplaca jungermanniae‡ (1), Curculio jungermanniae (1)
  9. hazelae (14), hazeli (3), hazeliae (1)
    e.g. Austrolimnophila hazelae (1), Bruuniella hazeli (1), Cornufer hazelae‡ (1), Eucytherura hazeli (1), Harpendyreus hazelae (1)
  10. lodderae (14) — Lodderia (5)
    e.g. Beddomeia lodderae (1), Candida lodderae (1), Dekkeromyces lodderae‡ (1), Fermentotrichon lodderae‡ (1), Guilliermondella lodderae‡ (1)

331–340[edit]

  1. chiovendae (14)
    e.g. Carex chiovendae (1), Caucanthus chiovendae‡ (1), Eionitis chiovendae‡ (1), Hibiscus chiovendae‡ (1), Mytilinidion chiovendae (1)
  2. perryi, perryae (13)
    e.g. Aloe perryi, Hucho perryi (76), Salmo perryi‡ (22), Acacia perryi (1), Acronia perryi‡ (1)
  3. boltonii, boltoni (23), boltoniae (13) — Boltonia
    e.g. Cordulegaster boltonii (86), Aecidium boltoniae (1), Aethopyga boltoni (1), Agaricus boltonii (1), Ascobius boltoni (1)
  4. danzigae (13)
    e.g. Acanthococcus danzigae‡ (1), Aphycus danzigae (1), Apterencyrtus danzigae‡ (1), Chnaurococcus danzigae (1), Coccobius danzigae (1)
  5. teixeirae (13)
    e.g. Acritopappus teixeirae (1), Ammannia teixeirae (1), Crotalaria teixeirae (1), Dalbergia teixeirae (1), Euphorbia teixeirae (1)
  6. erimae (13) — Erima (1)
    e.g. Acritus erimae (1), Epipactis erimae‡ (1), Goodyera erimae‡ (1), Hetaeria erimae‡ (1), Lipotriches erimae (1)
  7. yoshinagae (13)
    e.g. Acrostichum yoshinagae‡ (1), Angelica yoshinagae‡ (1), Arachniodes yoshinagae (1), Arisaema yoshinagae‡ (1), Aspidium yoshinagae‡ (1)
  8. akebiae (13) — Akebia
    e.g. Aecidium akebiae (1), Aphalara akebiae‡ (1), Chionaspis akebiae‡ (1), Diplodia akebiae (1), Erysiphe akebiae (1)
  9. leeae (13) — Leea
    e.g. Aecidium leeae (1), Amazonia leeae (1), Asphondylia leeae (1), Asterina leeae (1), Cercospora leeae‡ (1)
  10. strelitziae (13) — Strelitzia
    e.g. Aedes strelitziae (1), Cryptomela strelitziae‡ (1), Cryptosporium strelitziae‡ (1), Devriesia strelitziae (1), Dictyosporium strelitziae (1)

341–350[edit]

  1. miriamae (13)
    e.g. Agudus miriamae (1), Benthindsia miriamae‡ (1), Brachymeles miriamae (1), Cephalosphaera miriamae (1), Crassula miriamae‡ (1)
  2. plummerae (13), plummeri (13) — Plummera‡ (2)
    e.g. Allium plummerae (1), Baccharis plummerae (1), Calochortus plummerae (1), Cedusa plummeri (1), Cladonota plummeri (1)
  3. heucherae (13) — Heuchera
    e.g. Altica heucherae (1), Asteromella heucherae‡ (1), Dothidella heucherae‡ (1), Mycosphaerella heucherae (1), Nasonovia heucherae (1)
  4. ortonedae (13)
    e.g. Amblyolpium ortonedae (1), Cordilleronomus ortonedae (1), Cryptodesmus ortonedae (1), Glomeridesmus ortonedae (1), Lathrurodesmus ortonedae (1)
  5. nikolskayae (13)
    e.g. Ameromicrus nikolskayae‡ (1), Elasmus nikolskayae (1), Elatoides nikolskayae (1), Eurytoma nikolskayae (1), Exoristobia nikolskayae (1)
  6. castilloi (21), castilloae (13) — Castilloa
    e.g. Anastrepha castilloi (1), Antennaria castilloae‡ (1), Aurificaria castilloi (1), Bauhinia castilloi‡ (1), Bouvardia castilloi (1)
  7. mildredae (13), mildrediae (2)
    e.g. Andonectes mildredae (1), Caribachlamys mildredae (1), Clarkia mildrediae (1), Euclisia mildredae‡ (1), Glossanodon mildredae (1)
  8. christineae (13)
    e.g. Andrena christineae (1), Apostolepis christineae (1), Arachnorchis christineae‡ (1), Caladenia christineae (1), Calonemorchis christineae‡ (1)
  9. sanctaeluciae (13), sanctae-luciae (8)
    e.g. Anophthalmus sanctaeluciae (1), Aristida sanctae-luciae (1), Atracodes sanctaeluciae (1), Bairdiella sanctaeluciae (1), Catonia sanctae-luciae (1)
  10. noldeae (13)
    e.g. Anthonotha noldeae (1), Citropsis noldeae (1), Cola noldeae (1), Crotalaria noldeae‡ (1), Dalbergia noldeae (1)

351–360[edit]

  1. kathleenae (13) — Kathleenum (3)
    e.g. Apenes kathleenae (1), Bonnetia kathleenae (1), Chionodraco kathleenae‡ (1), Cojedebius kathleenae (1), Essigella kathleenae (1)
  2. prinsepiae (13), prinsepii‡ (2) — Prinsepia
    e.g. Aphidura prinsepiae (1), Aplosporella prinsepiae (1), Ceriospora prinsepiae (1), Cylindera prinsepii‡ (1), Cytosporina prinsepiae (1)
  3. racovitzae (13) — Racovitzia (42)
    e.g. Apinisia racovitzae‡ (1), Compsothyris racovitzae (1), Dianthus racovitzae‡ (1), Gymnoascus racovitzae (1), Haliscera racovitzae (1)
  4. ramalinae (13) — Ramalina
    e.g. Aposphaeria ramalinae (1), Arthopyrenia ramalinae‡ (1), Coniothyrium ramalinae (1), Lichenopeltella ramalinae (1), Llimoniella ramalinae (1)
  5. lacaitae (13)
    e.g. Armeria lacaitae (1), Athamanta lacaitae (1), Cerastium lacaitae (1), Cirsium lacaitae (1), Draba lacaitae (1)
  6. hippocrateae (13) — Hippocratea
    e.g. Asteridiella hippocrateae (1), Asterina hippocrateae (1), Botryorhiza hippocrateae (1), Calothyrium hippocrateae‡ (1), Elsinoë hippocrateae (1)
  7. feijoae (13), feijoi‡ (1) — Feijoa
    e.g. Asteridium feijoae‡ (1), Catacauma feijoae‡ (1), Coryneum feijoae (1), Eugenia feijoi‡ (1), Helminthosporium feijoae (1)
  8. sorgerae (13), sorgeri (1)
    e.g. Astragalus sorgerae (1), Campanula sorgerae (1), Celsia sorgerae‡ (1), Crucianella sorgerae (1), Erysimum sorgerae (1)
  9. carestiae (13)
    e.g. Blitridium carestiae‡ (1), Ceratellopsis carestiae (1), Durella carestiae (1), Humaria carestiae (1), Lamproderma carestiae‡ (1)
  10. krivosheinae (13)
    e.g. Callomyia krivosheinae (1), Elephantomyia krivosheinae (1), Hercostomus krivosheinae (1), Lonchaea krivosheinae (1), Medetera krivosheinae (1)

361–370[edit]

  1. marksae (13), marksi (3), marksii (3)
    e.g. Calymmochilus marksae (1), Celatoblatta marksae (1), Corethrella marksae (1), Culex marksae (1), Culicoides marksi (1)
  2. trevoae (13) — Trevoa (10)
    e.g. Camarosporium trevoae (1), Camarosporulum trevoae‡ (1), Chrysalidopsis trevoae (1), Diplodia trevoae (1), Hendersonia trevoae (1)
  3. oldenlandiae (12) — Oldenlandia
    e.g. Aecidium oldenlandiae (1), Cercospora oldenlandiae‡ (1), Coleosporium oldenlandiae (1), Meliola oldenlandiae (1), Passalora oldenlandiae (1)
  4. podperae (12)
    e.g. Agropyron podperae‡ (1), Amperea podperae‡ (1), Amygdalus podperae‡ (1), Astracantha podperae‡ (1), Astragalus podperae (1)
  5. rohlenae (12)
    e.g. Alectorolophus rohlenae‡ (1), Bupleurum rohlenae (1), Euphorbia rohlenae (1), Hieracium rohlenae (1), Inocybe rohlenae (1)
  6. euphoriae (12) — Euphoria, Euphora‡ (2)
    e.g. Aleuroclava euphoriae (1), Asialeyrodes euphoriae (1), Aurificaria euphoriae‡ (1), Diaspis euphoriae‡ (1), Didymella euphoriae (1)
  7. princeae (12) — Princea‡ (1)
    e.g. Aloe princeae‡ (1), Anthericum princeae‡ (1), Borreria princeae‡ (1), Cissus princeae‡ (1), Cyperus princeae‡ (1)
  8. tinosporae (12) — Tinospora
    e.g. Alternaria tinosporae (1), Asterina tinosporae (1), Cercosporella tinosporae (1), Cercosporidium tinosporae‡ (1), Chaetomella tinosporae (1)
  9. kuroiwae (12)
    e.g. Amamisaurus kuroiwae‡ (1), Anisops kuroiwae (1), Antidesma kuroiwae‡ (1), Balclutha kuroiwae (1), Eublepharis kuroiwae‡ (1)
  10. luppovae (12)
    e.g. Amara luppovae (1), Eotrama luppovae (1), Eremippus luppovae (1), Isodromus luppovae (1), Neoseiulus luppovae (1)

371–380[edit]

  1. kawamurae (12)
    e.g. Amblyjoppa kawamurae‡ (1), Ceraturgus kawamurae (1), Ctenichneumon kawamurae‡ (1), Heteromeyenia kawamurae‡ (1), Merodon kawamurae (1)
  2. annenkovae (12)
    e.g. Ampithoe annenkovae (1), Brada annenkovae (1), Bylgides annenkovae (1), Clavadoce annenkovae (1), Eulalia annenkovae‡ (1)
  3. guaiquinimae (12)
    e.g. Anthurium guaiquinimae‡ (1), Bonnetia guaiquinimae‡ (1), Croton guaiquinimae (1), Daphnopsis guaiquinimae (1), Didymiandrum guaiquinimae‡ (1)
  4. sanctae-catharinae (12), sanctaecatharinae (4)
    e.g. Anthurus sanctae-catharinae‡ (1), Cedusa sanctaecatharinae (1), Dryopteris sanctae-catharinae‡ (1), Ebermaiera sanctae-catharinae‡ (1), Euphorbia sanctae-catharinae (1)
  5. nikolskajae (12)
    e.g. Aphelinus nikolskajae‡ (1), Blastothrix nikolskajae (1), Calluniphilus nikolskajae‡ (1), Chelonus nikolskajae (1), Dzhanokmenia nikolskajae (1)
  6. okadae (12)
    e.g. Apoballis okadae (1), Careproctus okadae‡ (1), Euchlovia okadae‡ (1), Euclovia okadae (1), Euclovis okadae‡ (1)
  7. covilleae (12) — Covillea
    e.g. Aspidiotus covilleae‡ (1), Chrysomphalus covilleae‡ (1), Clavaspis covilleae (1), Colletes covilleae (1), Diapheromera covilleae (1)
  8. anthocleistae (12) — Anthocleista
    e.g. Asteridiella anthocleistae (1), Blastothrix anthocleistae (1), Cercospora anthocleistae‡ (1), Elasmus anthocleistae (1), Gymnoscelis anthocleistae (1)
  9. davillae (12) — Davilla (86)
    e.g. Asterina davillae (1), Catacauma davillae (1), Elsinoë davillae (1), Englerulella davillae (1), Helminthosporium davillae (1)
  10. grandisonae (12), grandisoni‡ (1) — Grandisonia (5)
    e.g. Atelognathus grandisonae (1), Blommersia grandisonae (1), Bufo grandisonae‡ (1), Centrolene grandisonae (1), Dendropsophus grandisonae (1)

381–390[edit]

  1. nanuzae (12) — Nanuza (3)
    e.g. Barbacenia nanuzae (1), Bokermannohyla nanuzae (1), Elaphoglossum nanuzae (1), Esterhazya nanuzae (1), Eurolophosaurus nanuzae (1)
  2. phytomyzae (12) — Phytomyza
    e.g. Baryscapus phytomyzae (1), Chrysocharis phytomyzae‡ (1), Closterocerus phytomyzae (1), Diglyphus phytomyzae (1), Elachistus phytomyzae‡ (1)
  3. pruni-spinosae (12), prunispinosi (1)
    e.g. Botryosphaeria pruni-spinosae‡ (1), Cucurbitaria pruni-spinosae (1), Dicaeoma pruni-spinosae‡ (1), Lecythea pruni-spinosae‡ (1), Melanops pruni-spinosae (1)
  4. novaezeelandiae (12), novae-zeelandiae (9)
    e.g. Brachypleura novae-zeelandiae‡ (1), Brachypleura novaezeelandiae (1), Cyathus novae-zeelandiae (1), Dendronephthya novaezeelandiae (1), Diuris novae-zeelandiae‡ (1)
  5. nakaharae (12), nakahari (1)
    e.g. Carex nakaharae‡ (1), Cestichis nakaharae‡ (1), Coniopteryx nakaharae‡ (1), Deltocephalus nakaharae (1), Dendrobium nakaharae (1)
  6. hosokawae (12)
    e.g. Carpesium hosokawae‡ (1), Eria hosokawae‡ (1), Geissanthera hosokawae‡ (1), Glochidion hosokawae (1), Habenaria hosokawae (1)
  7. chierchiae (12)
    e.g. Centropages chierchiae (1), Cleodora chierchiae‡ (1), Creseis chierchiae (1), Cucumaria chierchiae‡ (1), Echinorhynchus chierchiae (1)
  8. duthieae (12) — Duthiea (8)
    e.g. Chlorotalpa duthieae (1), Drimia duthieae (1), Erica duthieae‡ (1), Eriospermum duthieae‡ (1), Impatiens duthieae‡ (1)
  9. purshii, purshiae (11) — Purshia
    e.g. Plantago purshii‡, Amphicarpum purshii‡ (60), Phacelia purshii (48), Astragalus purshii (46), Acmaeodera purshiae (1)
  10. berteroi, berteroae (11) — Berteroa
    e.g. Echinodorus berteroi (52), Adenostemma berteroi (1), Adesmia berteroi‡ (1), Agaricus berteroi‡ (1), Agyneia berteroi‡ (1)

391–400[edit]

  1. maackii, maacki (14), maackiae (11) — Maackia
    e.g. Lonicera maackii, Achillides maackii‡ (1), Allium maackii (1), Amblyjoppa maackii‡ (1), Ametrodiplosis maackiae (1)
  2. dicksonii (71), dicksoni (33), dicksoniae (11) — Dicksonia
    e.g. Pinanga dicksonii (52), Anthemis dicksoniae (1), Areca dicksonii‡ (1), Arecomyces dicksonii (1), Bembidion dicksoniae (1)
  3. banisteri‡ (14), banisteriae (11) — Banisteria
    e.g. Quercus banisteri‡ (13), Asterina banisteriae (1), Asterostomella banisteriae (1), Cocconia banisteriae‡ (1), Elsinoë banisteriae (1)
  4. kenti (89), kentii (20), kentiae (11), kentae (3) — Kentia
    e.g. Stoichactis kenti‡ (69), Achias kentae (1), Aechmea kentii (1), Anasa kenti (1), Ascochyta kentiae (1)
  5. patrinii (51), patriniae (11) — Patrinia
    e.g. Viola patrinii (50), Aecidium patriniae (1), Aphis patriniae (1), Ascochyta patriniae (1), Asteralobia patriniae (1)
  6. cabindae (11)
    e.g. Ablepharus cabindae‡ (1), Aplocheilichthys cabindae‡ (1), Aplocheilus cabindae‡ (1), Haplochilichthys cabindae‡ (1), Haplochilus cabindae‡ (1)
  7. ferrisi (38), ferrisiae (11) — Ferrisia, Ferrisa‡ (1), Ferrisi‡ (1)
    e.g. Acaciella ferrisiae (1), Aclerda ferrisi (1), Agrilus ferrisi (1), Aleuronudus ferrisi‡ (1), Allokermes ferrisi (1)
  8. noronhae (11) — Noronhia (23), Noronha‡ (1)
    e.g. Acalypha noronhae (1), Cayaponia noronhae (1), Croton noronhae (1), Cyperus noronhae‡ (1), Dicoryphe noronhae (1)
  9. sanctaemariae (11), sanctae-mariae (10)
    e.g. Acridium sanctaemariae‡ (1), Brixia sanctaemariae (1), Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae (1), Dasyhelea sanctaemariae (1), Dypsis sanctaemariae (1)
  10. barnadesiae (11), barnadesii (4) — Barnadesia (44)
    e.g. Aecidium barnadesiae (1), Asteromella barnadesiae (1), Celsia barnadesii‡ (1), Cercosporella barnadesiae (1), Diachora barnadesiae‡ (1)

401–410[edit]

  1. guareae (11) — Guarea
    e.g. Aecidium guareae (1), Aleurothrixus guareae (1), Asphondylia guareae (1), Balansiopsis guareae (1), Meliola guareae (1)
  2. tuzetae (11), tuzeti (2), tuzetiae (1) — Tuzetia (15)
    e.g. Aedispora tuzetae (1), Coelomomyces tuzetiae (1), Dendrocoelides tuzetae (1), Enterobryus tuzetae (1), Forcipomyia tuzeti (1)
  3. restingae (11)
    e.g. Aelurillus restingae‡ (1), Calyptranthes restingae (1), Candida restingae (1), Cordia restingae (1), Dendrophorbium restingae (1)
  4. tsubotae (11)
    e.g. Alaticaulia tsubotae‡ (1), Dracula tsubotae (1), Lepanthes tsubotae (1), Masdevallia tsubotae (1), Muscarella tsubotae‡ (1)
  5. dworakowskae (11), dworakowskii (1)
    e.g. Alebroides dworakowskae (1), Baaora dworakowskae (1), Empoasca dworakowskae (1), Epignoma dworakowskae (1), Erythroneura dworakowskae‡ (1)
  6. bignoniae (11), bignonae (1) — Bignonia
    e.g. Aleuroplatus bignoniae (1), Ascochyta bignoniae (1), Asterella bignoniae‡ (1), Camarosporium bignoniae (1), Dalbergia bignonae (1)
  7. arrabidaeae (11) — Arrabidaea (46)
    e.g. Allosoma arrabidaeae (1), Apiotrabutia arrabidaeae‡ (1), Cercospora arrabidaeae‡ (1), Macabuna arrabidaeae (1), Meliola arrabidaeae (1)
  8. exlineae (11)
    e.g. Amara exlineae (1), Argyrodes exlineae (1), Cryphoeca exlineae (1), Ctenus exlineae (1), Escaphiella exlineae (1)
  9. liepae (11)
    e.g. Amblypsilopus liepae (1), Anabarhynchus liepae‡ (1), Aphyssura liepae (1), Diplotoxa liepae (1), Helina liepae (1)
  10. aloysiisabaudiae (11), aloysii-sabaudiae (6), aloysii-sabaudii‡ (1)
    e.g. Amphidium aloysii-sabaudiae (1), Chaerephon aloysiisabaudiae (1), Crematogaster aloysiisabaudiae (1), Cryptops aloysiisabaudiae (1), Didimus aloysiisabaudiae (1)

411–420[edit]

  1. boerhaviae (11), boerhavii (5) — Boerhavia
    e.g. Anacrabro boerhaviae (1), Ascochyta boerhaviae (1), Camarosporium boerhaviae (1), Cercospora boerhaviae‡ (1), Colletotrichum boerhaviae (1)
  2. snethlageae (11)
    e.g. Ancistomus snethlageae‡ (1), Ancistrus snethlageae‡ (1), Atractus snethlageae (1), Clitoria snethlageae (1), Hemiancistrus snethlageae (1)
  3. hiratsukae (11)
    e.g. Angiopsora hiratsukae‡ (1), Aspergillus hiratsukae‡ (1), Boletus hiratsukae (1), Davisomycella hiratsukae (1), Hypodermella hiratsukae‡ (1)
  4. phyllisae (11), phyllisi (1)
    e.g. Anodocheilus phyllisae (1), Cydia phyllisi (1), Eupithecia phyllisae (1), Hydrodessus phyllisae (1), Lysidice phyllisae (1)
  5. lophirae (11) — Lophira
    e.g. Anthostoma lophirae‡ (1), Anthostomella lophirae (1), Dictyonia lophirae (1), Helminthosporium lophirae (1), Hypoxylon lophirae (1)
  6. loginovae (11)
    e.g. Aphalara loginovae (1), Arboridia loginovae (1), Bactericera loginovae (1), Brachystetha loginovae (1), Crastina loginovae (1)
  7. asphondyliae (11) — Asphondylia
    e.g. Aprostocetus asphondyliae (1), Bracon asphondyliae (1), Callimome asphondyliae‡ (1), Cecidobracon asphondyliae (1), Eurytoma asphondyliae (1)
  8. bauchotae (11) — Bauchotia‡ (1)
    e.g. Ariosoma bauchotae (1), Callogobius bauchotae (1), Channomuraena bauchotae (1), Lipophrys bauchotae‡ (1), Microlipophrys bauchotae (1)
  9. gamundiae (11) — Gamundia (9)
    e.g. Ascobolus gamundiae (1), Cortinarius gamundiae (1), Dictyochaeta gamundiae (1), Dwayaangam gamundiae (1), Edmundmasonia gamundiae (1)
  10. udagawae (11)
    e.g. Aspergillus udagawae (1), Chaetomium udagawae (1), Cryptophiale udagawae (1), Gelasinospora udagawae (1), Gymnascella udagawae‡ (1)

421–430[edit]

  1. pontederiae (11), pontederae (8) — Pontederia
    e.g. Aspidium pontederae‡ (1), Athyrium pontederae‡ (1), Calandra pontederiae (1), Carduus pontederae‡ (1), Cercospora pontederiae (1)
  2. iinumae (11)
    e.g. Aster iinumae (1), Cacalia iinumae‡ (1), Euphrasia iinumae‡ (1), Fragaria iinumae (1), Geranium iinumae‡ (1)
  3. meibomiae (11) — Meibomia
    e.g. Asteridiella meibomiae (1), Cercospora meibomiae‡ (1), Dasineura meibomiae (1), Irenina meibomiae‡ (1), Malupa meibomiae‡ (1)
  4. borissovae (11), borissoviae (1)
    e.g. Astragalus borissovae‡ (1), Chesneya borissovae (1), Leptandra borissovae‡ (1), Orobanche borissovae‡ (1), Oxytropis borissoviae (1)
  5. hosackiae (11) — Hosackia (90)
    e.g. Astragalus hosackiae‡ (1), Batidophaca hosackiae‡ (1), Cercospora hosackiae (1), Ditopella hosackiae (1), Microdiplodia hosackiae‡ (1)
  6. knautiae (11) — Knautia
    e.g. Aulacorthum knautiae (1), Chorebus knautiae (1), Cystopezizella knautiae (1), Erysiphe knautiae (1), Helotium knautiae (1)
  7. gaduae (11)
    e.g. Balansia gaduae‡ (1), Balansiopsis gaduae (1), Calospora gaduae‡ (1), Echinodothis gaduae (1), Eutypa gaduae (1)
  8. lourteigiae (11) — Lourteigia (12)
    e.g. Biophytum lourteigiae (1), Calycorectes lourteigiae‡ (1), Ditassa lourteigiae‡ (1), Eugenia lourteigiae‡ (1), Heliconia lourteigiae (1)
  9. lapsanae (11) — Lapsana
    e.g. Bremia lapsanae (1), Callimome lapsanae‡ (1), Cylindrosporium lapsanae‡ (1), Ovularia lapsanae‡ (1), Phoma lapsanae (1)
  10. garugae (11) — Garuga
    e.g. Cercospora garugae (1), Erysiphe garugae (1), Kuehneola garugae (1), Meliola garugae (1), Phomopsis garugae (1)

431–440[edit]

  1. cussoniae (11), cussoni (3) — Cussonia
    e.g. Coccobius cussoniae (1), Coccophagus cussoniae‡ (1), Didiscus cussoni‡ (1), Guignardia cussoniae‡ (1), Hydrocotyle cussoni‡ (1)
  2. nohirae (11)
    e.g. Ctenophora nohirae (1), Dendrolimus nohirae‡ (1), Dilar nohirae‡ (1), Doddsia nohirae‡ (1), Indonemoura nohirae (1)
  3. kavinae (11), kavinii (4) — Kavinia (7)
    e.g. Cyphella kavinae‡ (1), Flagelloscypha kavinae (1), Geopetalum kavinii‡ (1), Hieracium kavinae (1), Melanoleuca kavinae (1)
  4. hutchingsae (11), hutchingsi (3), hutchingsiae (1)
    e.g. Eatonina hutchingsae (1), Heronidrilus hutchingsae (1), Hesperantha hutchingsiae (1), Heteromastus hutchingsae (1), Kimberleya hutchingsae (1)
  5. dieffenbachii, dieffenbachiae (10), dieffenbachi‡ (2) — Dieffenbachia
    e.g. Anguilla dieffenbachii, Aciphylla dieffenbachii (1), Angelica dieffenbachii (1), Anguilla dieffenbachi‡ (1), Arthrobotryum dieffenbachiae‡ (1)
  6. halleri, halleriae (10) — Halleria
    e.g. Urolophus halleri, Urobatis halleri‡, Arabidopsis halleri (78), Cardaminopsis halleri‡ (63), Achillea halleri‡ (1)
  7. wellsi (77), wellsae (10), wellsii (6), wellsiae (2), wellsei‡ (1)
    e.g. Leptotila wellsi (47), Acanthochaetetes wellsi (1), Acanthophis wellsei‡ (1), Acanthophis wellsi (1), Aggressiserpens wellsi‡ (1)
  8. parkinsoni, parkinsonii (85), parkinsoniae (10) — Parkinsonia
    e.g. Procellaria parkinsoni, Mammillaria parkinsonii (42), Aglaomorpha parkinsonii (1), Alstonia parkinsonii (1), Ashmeadiella parkinsoniae (1)
  9. shepherdi, shepherdii (28), shepherdiae (10), shepherdae (1) — Shepherdia
    e.g. Tasmacetus shepherdi, Adiantum shepherdii (1), Amauromyza shepherdiae (1), Ameletus shepherdi (1), Anoectangium shepherdae (1)
  10. merremii‡ (85), merremiae (10), merremi (6) — Merremia
    e.g. Xenodon merremii‡ (79), Boa merremi‡ (1), Coluber merremii‡ (1), Coronella merremi‡ (1), Corynespora merremiae (1)

441–450[edit]

  1. christianeae (10)
    e.g. Abila christianeae (1), Apioscelis christianeae (1), Bolma christianeae‡ (1), Brachystelma christianeae (1), Byrsonima christianeae (1)
  2. alisonae (10), alisoniae‡ (1) — Alison (5)
    e.g. Acanthochitona alisonae‡ (1), Chelidonura alisonae (1), Costulostega alisonae (1), Jorunna alisonae (1), Lissodesmus alisonae (1)
  3. marilynae (10), marilyniae (1) — Marilynia (8), Marilyna (3)
    e.g. Acanthoclinus marilynae (1), Bombylius marilynae (1), Lebiasina marilynae (1), Longicyatholaimus marilyniae (1), Nannostomus marilynae (1)
  4. beilschmiediae (10) — Beilschmiedia
    e.g. Acanthococcus beilschmiediae‡ (1), Aspidiotus beilschmiediae (1), Corynespora beilschmiediae (1), Eriococcus beilschmiediae (1), Meliola beilschmiediae (1)
  5. gesae (10)
    e.g. Aclymene gesae (1), Diopatra gesae (1), Lumbrinerides gesae (1), Megalomma gesae (1), Namanereis gesae (1)
  6. crataevae (10)
    e.g. Aecidium crataevae (1), Camptomeris crataevae (1), Lasioptera crataevae (1), Lestodiplosis crataevae (1), Loranthus crataevae‡ (1)
  7. laporteae (10) — Laportea
    e.g. Aecidium laporteae (1), Dysmicoccus laporteae (1), Epistigme laporteae (1), Erysiphe laporteae‡ (1), Gloeosporium laporteae‡ (1)
  8. britteni (15), britteniae (10), brittenii (3) — Brittenia (2)
    e.g. Aedes britteni (1), Amylotheca britteni‡ (1), Camponotus britteni (1), Cardiocondyla britteni (1), Cineraria britteniae‡ (1)
  9. lymantriae (10) — Lymantria
    e.g. Aleiodes lymantriae (1), Brachymeria lymantriae (1), Carcelia lymantriae (1), Cotesia lymantriae (1), Gryon lymantriae (1)
  10. blumeae (10) — Blumea
    e.g. Aleurodaphis blumeae (1), Alternaria blumeae (1), Asterina blumeae (1), Cercospora blumeae‡ (1), Chaetotrichum blumeae‡ (1)

451–460[edit]

  1. cadabae (10) — Cadaba
    e.g. Aleuroplatus cadabae (1), Aplosporella cadabae (1), Cercospora cadabae‡ (1), Cercosporella cadabae‡ (1), Eretmocerus cadabae (1)
  2. tecleae (10) — Teclea
    e.g. Allothyriella tecleae (1), Asterinella tecleae (1), Cyclorhipidion tecleae (1), Echidnodes tecleae‡ (1), Ischnaspis tecleae (1)
  3. novae-hiberniae (10), novaehiberniae (8)
    e.g. Alpinia novae-hiberniae (1), Argyrolepidia novaehiberniae (1), Barringtonia novae-hiberniae (1), Bulbophyllum novae-hiberniae (1), Burmannia novae-hiberniae‡ (1)
  4. tuyamae (10)
    e.g. Alsophila tuyamae‡ (1), Cyathea tuyamae (1), Eriocaulon tuyamae (1), Grammitis tuyamae‡ (1), Hedyotis tuyamae (1)
  5. atherinae (10) — Atherina
    e.g. Ancyrocephalus atherinae (1), Bivesiculoides atherinae (1), Bothriocephalus atherinae (1), Ceratothoa atherinae (1), Echinorhynchus atherinae‡ (1)
  6. mentzeliae (10), mentzelii‡ (3) — Mentzelia
    e.g. Andrena mentzeliae (1), Anoncia mentzeliae‡ (1), Asphondylia mentzeliae (1), Coleosporium mentzeliae (1), Conanthalictus mentzeliae (1)
  7. clareae (10)
    e.g. Angraecum clareae (1), Asparagus clareae (1), Habenaria clareae (1), Lepanthes clareae (1), Lepidiota clareae (1)
  8. gilpinae (10), gilpiniae (2), gilpini (1), gilpinii (1) — Gilpinia
    e.g. Angraecum gilpinae‡ (1), Asplenium gilpinae‡ (1), Austrophorocera gilpiniae (1), Enterosora gilpinae‡ (1), Epidorchis gilpinae‡ (1)
  9. epinotiae (10) — Epinotia
    e.g. Apanteles epinotiae (1), Ascogaster epinotiae‡ (1), Bassus epinotiae (1), Campoplex epinotiae (1), Diadegma epinotiae (1)
  10. dasiphorae (10) — Dasiphora
    e.g. Aphis dasiphorae (1), Brevennia dasiphorae (1), Dasyscyphus dasiphorae‡ (1), Hendersonia dasiphorae (1), Heterococcopsis dasiphorae‡ (1)

461–470[edit]

  1. deschampsi (11), deschampsiae (10) — Deschampsia
    e.g. Apiospora deschampsiae (1), Borneogryllacris deschampsi (1), Cadulus deschampsi (1), Chlorocytus deschampsiae (1), Entyloma deschampsiae (1)
  2. okumae (10)
    e.g. Apleurotropis okumae (1), Cybaeus okumae (1), Cyclosa okumae (1), Diphya okumae (1), Euseius okumae (1)
  3. kottae (10)
    e.g. Aplidium kottae (1), Clavelina kottae (1), Encyocrypta kottae (1), Eupograpta kottae (1), Octacnemus kottae (1)
  4. cavannae (10)
    e.g. Archiulus cavannae‡ (1), Atractosoma cavannae (1), Ephippigera cavannae‡ (1), Geophilus cavannae‡ (1), Ommatoiulus cavannae‡ (1)
  5. bijliae (10), bijlii‡ (2) — Bijlia (3)
    e.g. Aridaria bijliae‡ (1), Conicosia bijlii‡ (1), Cryophytum bijliae‡ (1), Gasteria bijliae‡ (1), Machairophyllum bijliae (1)
  6. kimurae (10)
    e.g. Arundinaria kimurae‡ (1), Carex kimurae (1), Coprinopsis kimurae (1), Coprinus kimurae‡ (1), Dianemobius kimurae (1)
  7. uchidae (10)
    e.g. Arundinaria uchidae‡ (1), Cosmoscarta uchidae‡ (1), Cytaeis uchidae (1), Dicamptus uchidae‡ (1), Italochrysa uchidae (1)
  8. tapirirae (10) — Tapirira
    e.g. Aspergillus tapirirae (1), Chaetothyrium tapirirae (1), Endodothella tapirirae (1), Lecaniodiaspis tapirirae‡ (1), Lecanodiaspis tapirirae (1)
  9. andirae (10) — Andira
    e.g. Asphondylia andirae (1), Cenocoelius andirae (1), Dimerina andirae (1), Dimerosporium andirae‡ (1), Meliola andirae (1)
  10. ruelliae (10), ruellii‡ (2) — Ruellia
    e.g. Asphondylia ruelliae (1), Borreria ruelliae‡ (1), Brevipalpus ruelliae (1), Calepina ruellii‡ (1), Candida ruelliae (1)

471–480[edit]

  1. andrade-limae (10)
    e.g. Aspilia andrade-limae (1), Bakeridesia andrade-limae‡ (1), Callianthe andrade-limae (1), Hyaloseris andrade-limae (1), Luetzelburgia andrade-limae (1)
  2. lanneae (10) — Lannea
    e.g. Asterina lanneae (1), Cercospora lanneae (1), Cerotelium lanneae (1), Meliola lanneae (1), Oidium lanneae‡ (1)
  3. novaescotiae (10), novae-scotiae‡ (1)
    e.g. Atheta novaescotiae (1), Helophilus novaescotiae‡ (1), Machimus novaescotiae (1), Metylophorus novaescotiae (1), Neoseiulus novaescotiae (1)
  4. garcia-barrigae (10), garciabarrigae (2)
    e.g. Ayapanopsis garcia-barrigae‡ (1), Clidemia garciabarrigae (1), Ficus garcia-barrigae‡ (1), Halenia garcia-barrigae (1), Ichthyothere garcia-barrigae (1)
  5. galianoae (10), galianoi (6)
    e.g. Balantidium galianoi (1), Blepharisma galianoi (1), Camillina galianoae (1), Centaurea galianoi‡ (1), Damoetas galianoae (1)
  6. bischofiae (10), bischofi (4) — Bischofia
    e.g. Bartalinia bischofiae (1), Cercospora bischofiae‡ (1), Coloana bischofiae (1), Erysiphe bischofiae (1), Euphranta bischofi (1)
  7. leendertziae (10)
    e.g. Blepharis leendertziae (1), Caralluma leendertziae‡ (1), Delosperma leendertziae (1), Gonostemon leendertziae‡ (1), Indigofera leendertziae (1)
  8. uebelackerae (10)
    e.g. Brania uebelackerae (1), Chone uebelackerae‡ (1), Dentatisyllis uebelackerae (1), Lumbrinerides uebelackerae (1), Magelona uebelackerae (1)
  9. poincianae (10) — Poinciana
    e.g. Camarosporium poincianae (1), Cercospora poincianae (1), Corticium poincianae‡ (1), Microdiplodia poincianae (1), Niphetia poincianae‡ (1)
  10. elettariae (10) — Elettaria
    e.g. Catacauma elettariae‡ (1), Ceriospora elettariae (1), Dothidea elettariae‡ (1), Dothidella elettariae‡ (1), Phakopsora elettariae (1)

481–490[edit]

  1. tibouchinae (10) — Tibouchina
    e.g. Cercoseptoria tibouchinae‡ (1), Cercospora tibouchinae‡ (1), Dysmicoccus tibouchinae (1), Lopesia tibouchinae (1), Physalospora tibouchinae (1)
  2. bixae (10) — Bixa
    e.g. Cercospora bixae‡ (1), Colletotrichum bixae (1), Crossopsora bixae (1), Malupa bixae (1), Meliola bixae (1)
  3. escalloniae (10) — Escallonia
    e.g. Cercospora escalloniae‡ (1), Exobasidium escalloniae (1), Mycosphaerella escalloniae (1), Phaeophacidium escalloniae (1), Phomopsis escalloniae (1)
  4. guettardae (10), guettardi (3), guettardii‡ (1) — Guettarda
    e.g. Cercospora guettardae‡ (1), Clathria guettardi (1), Dialeurolonga guettardae (1), Phoriospongia guettardi‡ (1), Physopella guettardae (1)
  5. gracielae (10) — Graciela‡ (1)
    e.g. Chaunanthus gracielae (1), Cirrospilus gracielae (1), Cyrtochilum gracielae (1), Liolaemus gracielae (1), Opius gracielae (1)
  6. tofieldiae (10) — Tofieldia
    e.g. Colletotrichum tofieldiae (1), Discochora tofieldiae (1), Discosphaerina tofieldiae‡ (1), Guignardia tofieldiae (1), Laestadia tofieldiae‡ (1)
  7. kraunhiae (10) — Kraunhia‡ (17)
    e.g. Coniothyrium kraunhiae (1), Cryphalus kraunhiae (1), Dactylopius kraunhiae‡ (1), Didymella kraunhiae (1), Dothiorella kraunhiae (1)
  8. piptadeniae (10) — Piptadenia
    e.g. Diedickea piptadeniae (1), Doliopygus piptadeniae (1), Dothidella piptadeniae‡ (1), Endodothella piptadeniae‡ (1), Fomitiporella piptadeniae (1)
  9. niesseniae (10)
    e.g. Dracula niesseniae‡ (1), Effusiella niesseniae‡ (1), Kefersteinia niesseniae (1), Lepanthes niesseniae (1), Lycaste niesseniae (1)
  10. collomiae (10) — Collomia
    e.g. Dudleya collomiae (1), Echeveria collomiae‡ (1), Galium collomiae (1), Mentzelia collomiae (1), Nasonovia collomiae (1)

491–500[edit]

  1. villaresiae (10) — Villaresia‡ (21)
    e.g. Ectosticta villaresiae (1), Macrophoma villaresiae‡ (1), Meliola villaresiae (1), Phoma villaresiae (1), Phomopsis villaresiae (1)
  2. ishikawae (10)
    e.g. Furcina ishikawae (1), Hucho ishikawae (1), Laboulbenia ishikawae (1), Neosalangichthys ishikawae (1), Odorrana ishikawae (1)
  3. buchananii, buchanani, buchananiae (9), buchananae (1) — Buchanania
    e.g. Carex buchananii, Newtonia buchananii, Maytenus buchananii‡ (86), Notropis buchanani (66), Emberiza buchanani (46)
  4. hendersonii, hendersoni, hendersoniae (9), hendersonae‡ (1) — Hendersonia
    e.g. Dodecatheon hendersonii (98), Aedes hendersoni (67), Abarema hendersonii‡ (1), Acacia hendersonii (1), Acentrogobius hendersoni‡ (1)
  5. woodfordii, woodfordi (30), woodfordiae (9) — Woodfordia
    e.g. Strix woodfordii (63), Ciccaba woodfordii‡ (55), Aegus woodfordi (1), Anterhynchium woodfordi (1), Aplosporella woodfordiae (1)
  6. schneideri, schneiderae (9), schneiderii (5)
    e.g. Eumeces schneideri (94), Teleutomyrmex schneideri (70), Acanthosaura schneideri‡ (1), Achias schneiderae (1), Achillea schneideri (1)
  7. monardi (45), monardae (9), monardii (3) — Monarda, Monardia (51)
    e.g. Abacetus monardi (1), Aelurillus monardi (1), Aelurops monardi‡ (1), Alcides monardi (1), Apion monardi (1)
  8. marshi (35), marshae (9), marshii (8) — Marshia‡ (1)
    e.g. Abutilon marshii‡ (1), Ammophila marshi (1), Amyris marshii (1), Aphaereta marshi (1), Aquilonastra marshae (1)
  9. monteiroi (34), monteiroae (9), monteiroii (2) — Monteiroa (12)
    e.g. Abutilon monteiroi‡ (1), Aeschynomene monteiroi (1), Amaioua monteiroi (1), Ancylanthos monteiroi‡ (1), Artabotrys monteiroae (1)
  10. bathamae (9), bathami (2)
    e.g. Acanthopolymastia bathamae (1), Acteonemertes bathamae (1), Antarctothoa bathamae (1), Callyspongia bathami (1), Cymonomus bathamae (1)

501–510[edit]

  1. kobjakovae (9)
    e.g. Aceroides kobjakovae (1), Buccinum kobjakovae (1), Gurjanovillia kobjakovae‡ (1), Harpinia kobjakovae (1), Lepidozona kobjakovae (1)
  2. myriamae (9)
    e.g. Achlyonice myriamae (1), Clelandella myriamae (1), Haploniscus myriamae (1), Lucinoma myriamae (1), Makrokylindrus myriamae (1)
  3. eschscholziae (9), eschscholzii (2) — Eschscholzia
    e.g. Acroconidiella eschscholziae (1), Crocicreas eschscholziae‡ (1), Diplodina eschscholziae (1), Entyloma eschscholziae (1), Eudoxia eschscholzii‡ (1)
  4. loudetiae (9) — Loudetia
    e.g. Acroconidiellina loudetiae (1), Claviceps loudetiae (1), Endosporisorium loudetiae‡ (1), Macalpinomyces loudetiae (1), Onthophagus loudetiae (1)
  5. pasiphae (9) — Pasiphae‡ (1)
    e.g. Acronicta pasiphae (1), Alaopsylla pasiphae‡ (1), Anoxia pasiphae (1), Batracomorphus pasiphae (1), Docosia pasiphae (1)
  6. wikstroemiae (9) — Wikstroemia
    e.g. Aecidium wikstroemiae (1), Amazonia wikstroemiae (1), Didymosphaeria wikstroemiae (1), Heterosporium wikstroemiae‡ (1), Kleinschmidtimyia wikstroemiae (1)
  7. berliniae (9), berlinii (2), berlini (1) — Berlinia (34)
    e.g. Aedes berlini (1), Africaspis berliniae (1), Bunchosia berlinii (1), Ceroplastes berliniae‡ (1), Chionaspis berliniae‡ (1)
  8. avetianae (9), avetjanae (4)
    e.g. Ageniaspis avetianae (1), Coccophagus avetianae (1), Lasiopogon avetianae (1), Mirococcopsis avetianae (1), Pammene avetianae (1)
  9. arakawae (9)
    e.g. Aglaophis arakawae‡ (1), Anaglyptus arakawae (1), Culicoides arakawae (1), Dialysis arakawae (1), Eumicromus arakawae‡ (1)
  10. hopeae (9) — Hopea
    e.g. Alcides hopeae (1), Amylotheca hopeae‡ (1), Asterina hopeae (1), Cirsosia hopeae (1), Echidnodella hopeae (1)

511–520[edit]

  1. shibakawae (9)
    e.g. Alloperla shibakawae‡ (1), Bombylius shibakawae (1), Chloroperla shibakawae‡ (1), Epistrophe shibakawae (1), Hemerobius shibakawae (1)
  2. priceae (9) — Pricea (7)
    e.g. Allorchestes priceae (1), Aster priceae‡ (1), Cornus priceae‡ (1), Oxalis priceae (1), Sphagnum priceae (1)
  3. ogurae (9), ogurii (1)
    e.g. Alsophila ogurae‡ (1), Bothropolys ogurii (1), Cyathea ogurae (1), Cystorchis ogurae (1), Gymnosphaera ogurae‡ (1)
  4. deichmannae (9), deichmanni (4) — Deichmannia (2)
    e.g. Amphiura deichmanni (1), Clarkiella deichmannae (1), Hyposoter deichmanni‡ (1), Isodictya deichmannae (1), Lissothuria deichmannae (1)
  5. swierstrae (9)
    e.g. Anadiasa swierstrae (1), Aristotelia swierstrae (1), Barbus swierstrae‡ (1), Ceroma swierstrae (1), Cryptocheilus swierstrae (1)
  6. keteleeriae (9), keteleerii‡ (1), keteleeri‡ (1) — Keteleeria
    e.g. Andaspis keteleeriae‡ (1), Chionaspis keteleeriae‡ (1), Chrysomyxa keteleeriae (1), Cinara keteleeriae (1), Coccomyces keteleeriae (1)
  7. uchiyamae (9)
    e.g. Angelica uchiyamae (1), Cordyceps uchiyamae‡ (1), Eria uchiyamae‡ (1), Lepisorus uchiyamae (1), Liparis uchiyamae‡ (1)
  8. anthistiriae (9) — Anthistiria
    e.g. Anthracocystis anthistiriae (1), Ascochyta anthistiriae (1), Phyllachora anthistiriae (1), Sorosporium anthistiriae‡ (1), Sphacelotheca anthistiriae (1)
  9. ricardoi (14), ricardoae (9) — Ricardoa‡ (1)
    e.g. Anthrax ricardoi (1), Botanochara ricardoi (1), Chamaedorea ricardoi (1), Chrysops ricardoae (1), Cyrtonota ricardoi‡ (1)
  10. rhusae (9), rhusi (9), rhusii (1) — Rhusia (9)
    e.g. Aonidia rhusae (1), Bantudiaspis rhusae‡ (1), Ceuthorhynchus rhusii (1), Cryphalus rhusi (1), Dasyaphis rhusae (1)

521–530[edit]

  1. schawerdae (9)
    e.g. Apamea schawerdae (1), Conchylis schawerdae‡ (1), Epagoge schawerdae‡ (1), Erebia schawerdae‡ (1), Evisa schawerdae (1)
  2. shutovae (9)
    e.g. Aphycus shutovae (1), Encarsia shutovae (1), Eusimulium shutovae‡ (1), Euussuria shutovae‡ (1), Lecanopsis shutovae (1)
  3. ospinae (9)
    e.g. Apiosphaeria ospinae‡ (1), Gnomonia ospinae‡ (1), Hypospilina ospinae‡ (1), Lepanthes ospinae‡ (1), Phyllachora ospinae (1)
  4. allamandae (9) — Allamanda
    e.g. Aplosporella allamandae (1), Asteridiella allamandae (1), Cercospora allamandae‡ (1), Guignardia allamandae (1), Helminthosporium allamandae (1)
  5. govidjoae (9)
    e.g. Aporum govidjoae‡ (1), Bulbophyllum govidjoae‡ (1), Dendrobium govidjoae‡ (1), Disticholiparis govidjoae‡ (1), Liparis govidjoae (1)
  6. heidiae (9), heidii (2), heidae (1), heidi‡ (1) — Heide (6)
    e.g. Apotolamprus heidiae‡ (1), Copelatus heidiae‡ (1), Exocelina heidiae (1), Helictopleurus heidiae (1), Laccophilus heidiae (1)
  7. hoveniae (9), hovenii‡ (1) — Hovenia
    e.g. Appendiculella hoveniae (1), Ascochyta hoveniae (1), Calophaca hovenii‡ (1), Diplodia hoveniae (1), Fusicoccum hoveniae (1)
  8. epilachnae (9), epilachni‡ (1) — Epilachna
    e.g. Aprostocetus epilachnae‡ (1), Geniocerus epilachnae‡ (1), Lygellus epilachnae‡ (1), Nosema epilachnae (1), Omphale epilachni‡ (1)
  9. allani (15), allanae (9), allanii (7) — Allania‡ (1)
    e.g. Araneus allani (1), Cantuaria allani (1), Carex allanii (1), Celmisia allanii (1), Dicranomyia allani (1)
  10. cryptocaryae (9) — Cryptocarya
    e.g. Armatella cryptocaryae (1), Asterina cryptocaryae‡ (1), Asterinella cryptocaryae‡ (1), Asterolibertia cryptocaryae (1), Cylindrosympodium cryptocaryae (1)

531–540[edit]

  1. craneae (9)
    e.g. Arrhenosphaera craneae (1), Calonotos craneae (1), Cetomimus craneae (1), Dysderina craneae (1), Heterocrypta craneae (1)
  2. gabretae (9)
    e.g. Ascochalara gabretae (1), Bactrodesmium gabretae (1), Boletus gabretae (1), Gentianella gabretae‡ (1), Gyromitra gabretae‡ (1)
  3. nishimurae (9), nishimurii (1)
    e.g. Aspergillus nishimurae (1), Calpidia nishimurae (1), Ectropothecium nishimurii (1), Euodia nishimurae‡ (1), Exophiala nishimurae (1)
  4. ziziphorae (9) — Ziziphora‡ (1)
    e.g. Asphondylia ziziphorae (1), Bryobia ziziphorae (1), Camarosporium ziziphorae (1), Contarinia ziziphorae (1), Labiatomyia ziziphorae (1)
  5. constanzae (9)
    e.g. Asplenium constanzae‡ (1), Cyperus constanzae (1), Euchitonia constanzae‡ (1), Eugenia constanzae (1), Eupatorium constanzae‡ (1)
  6. aegiphilae (9) — Aegiphila (7)
    e.g. Asteridiella aegiphilae (1), Calloria aegiphilae (1), Hexachaeta aegiphilae‡ (1), Irenina aegiphilae‡ (1), Leptothyrium aegiphilae (1)
  7. forsteroniae (9) — Forsteronia (79)
    e.g. Asterostomella forsteroniae (1), Catacauma forsteroniae‡ (1), Dimerium forsteroniae‡ (1), Dimerosporium forsteroniae‡ (1), Leptopharsa forsteroniae (1)
  8. hymanae (9), hymani (4)
    e.g. Aulospongus hymani‡ (1), Austrognathia hymanae (1), Coelogynopora hymanae (1), Dendrocoelopsis hymanae (1), Dugesia hymanae (1)
  9. oryzae-sativae (9)
    e.g. Balansia oryzae-sativae (1), Ceratobasidium oryzae-sativae‡ (1), Ceratorhiza oryzae-sativae‡ (1), Claviceps oryzae-sativae‡ (1), Curvularia oryzae-sativae (1)
  10. medinillae (9) — Medinilla
    e.g. Balladyna medinillae‡ (1), Englerula medinillae‡ (1), Gloeosporium medinillae (1), Guignardia medinillae (1), Laestadia medinillae‡ (1)

541–550[edit]

  1. waldockae (9)
    e.g. Barrowammo waldockae (1), Cavisternum waldockae (1), Grayenulla waldockae (1), Kimberleydillo waldockae (1), Olixon waldockae (1)
  2. fonsecae (9), fonseci (1)
    e.g. Bernardia fonsecae (1), Byrsonima fonsecae (1), Crasiella fonseci (1), Dichotomius fonsecae (1), Lessingianthus fonsecae (1)
  3. cadubriae (9)
    e.g. Biatora cadubriae‡ (1), Cercidospora cadubriae‡ (1), Didymella cadubriae (1), Didymosphaeria cadubriae‡ (1), Heptameria cadubriae‡ (1)
  4. tugwelliae (9)
    e.g. Bijlia tugwelliae (1), Bolusanthemum tugwelliae‡ (1), Cylindrophyllum tugwelliae (1), Hereroa tugwelliae‡ (1), Hesperantha tugwelliae‡ (1)
  5. corinneae (9)
    e.g. Bosellia corinneae (1), Ceratopogon corinneae‡ (1), Dasyhelea corinneae (1), Forcipomyia corinneae (1), Pollenia corinneae (1)
  6. moehringiae (9), moehringi (1) — Moehringia
    e.g. Bremia moehringiae (1), Caryocolum moehringiae (1), Coleophora moehringiae (1), Haradaea moehringiae‡ (1), Microbotryum moehringiae (1)
  7. sanctithomae (9), sancti-thomae (1)
    e.g. Brotogeris sanctithomae (1), Chilades sanctithomae (1), Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae (1), Discosoma sanctithomae (1), Notiobia sanctithomae (1)
  8. sommermanae (9), sommermani (1)
    e.g. Caecilius sommermanae‡ (1), Coelinidea sommermanae (1), Culicoides sommermanae (1), Diamesa sommermani (1), Lachesilla sommermanae (1)
  9. ogumae (9)
    e.g. Calosoma ogumae‡ (1), Deltocephalus ogumae (1), Drabescus ogumae (1), Evacanthus ogumae (1), Ichneumon ogumae (1)
  10. emilyae (9)
    e.g. Calotrophon emilyae‡ (1), Chicoreus emilyae‡ (1), Dasineura emilyae (1), Nassarius emilyae (1), Parerenna emilyae (1)

551–560[edit]

  1. pugae (9), pugui (1)
    e.g. Carcharias pugae‡ (1), Crocanthemum pugae (1), Erigeron pugae‡ (1), Escallonia pugae‡ (1), Helianthemum pugae‡ (1)
  2. roodiae (9), roodii (1) — Roodia‡ (3)
    e.g. Cheiridopsis roodiae‡ (1), Conicosia roodiae‡ (1), Conophytum roodiae (1), Herrea roodiae‡ (1), Leucadendron roodii (1)
  3. heatherae (9)
    e.g. Chromodoris heatherae‡ (1), Dystrichothorax heatherae (1), Goniobranchus heatherae (1), Moruga heatherae (1), Myriozoisis heatherae (1)
  4. novangliae (9)
    e.g. Clavulina novangliae (1), Colophryxus novangliae (1), Cyclocardia novangliae (1), Cyta novangliae‡ (1), Epitonium novangliae (1)
  5. rovirosae (9)
    e.g. Combretum rovirosae (1), Eumeces rovirosae‡ (1), Guarea rovirosae‡ (1), Hamelia rovirosae (1), Hampea rovirosae (1)
  6. boldoae (9) — Boldoa (27)
    e.g. Coniothyrium boldoae (1), Didymosphaeria boldoae (1), Diplodia boldoae (1), Herpotrichia boldoae (1), Mycovellosiella boldoae‡ (1)
  7. populi-nigrae (9), populinigrae (1)
    e.g. Coniothyrium populi-nigrae (1), Gloeosporium populi-nigrae (1), Macrophoma populi-nigrae‡ (1), Marssonina populi-nigrae‡ (1), Pemphigus populinigrae (1)
  8. elsieae (9) — Elsiea‡ (2)
    e.g. Crassula elsieae (1), Creusa elsieae‡ (1), Euchaetis elsieae (1), Lachnaea elsieae (1), Muraltia elsieae (1)
  9. picramniae (9) — Picramnia
    e.g. Dothidella picramniae‡ (1), Endodothella picramniae‡ (1), Meliola picramniae (1), Micropeltella picramniae‡ (1), Micropeltis picramniae (1)
  10. caloplacae (9) — Caloplaca
    e.g. Fenestroconidia caloplacae (1), Lindauopsis caloplacae‡ (1), Llimoniella caloplacae (1), Microsphaeropsis caloplacae (1), Phoma caloplacae (1)

561–570[edit]

  1. godmani, godmanii (11), godmaniae (8), godmanae (1) — Godmania‡ (1)
    e.g. Antechinus godmani (48), Pantomorus godmani (39), Bothrops godmani‡ (34), Asynonychus godmani (33), Acanthops godmani (1)
  2. tournefortii, tournefortiae (8), tourneforti (1) — Tournefortia
    e.g. Brassica tournefortii, Gundelia tournefortii (98), Acantholimon tournefortii (1), Acanthophyllum tournefortii‡ (1), Achillea tournefortii‡ (1)
  3. greyi, greyii (60), greyae (8) — Greyia (84), Greya (4)
    e.g. Senecio greyi‡, Macropus greyi (68), Menetia greyii (54), Ephalophis greyi‡ (48), Istiophorus greyi‡ (39)
  4. ivanovii, ivanovae (8), ivanoviae (4)
    e.g. Listeria ivanovii, Aphidius ivanovae‡ (1), Carex ivanoviae (1), Colpodium ivanoviae‡ (1), Deschampsia ivanovae‡ (1)
  5. robinsoni, robinsonii, robinsoniae (8), robinsonae (1) — Robinsonia (40)
    e.g. Marmosa robinsoni, Nyctimene robinsoni (59), Abarema robinsonii‡ (1), Achaemenes robinsoni (1), Adiantum robinsonii (1)
  6. pritchardii (60), pritchardi (28), pritchardae (8), pritchardiae (5) — Pritchardia
    e.g. Megapodius pritchardii (53), Abutilon pritchardii (1), Ameletus pritchardi (1), Anarete pritchardi (1), Aphamartania pritchardi (1)
  7. dillenii, dilleniae (8) — Dillenia
    e.g. Opuntia dillenii‡, Oxalis dillenii (71), Anthyllis dillenii‡ (1), Asteridiella dilleniae (1), Asterina dilleniae (1)
  8. claytoni, claytonii (88), claytoniae (8), claytonae (2) — Claytonia
    e.g. Osmorhiza claytoni‡, Osmorhiza claytonii (75), Arnica claytonii‡ (1), Aster claytonii‡ (1), Asteromella claytoniae (1)
  9. daniellii, daniellae (8), danielli (2), danielliae (1) — Daniellia
    e.g. Thaumatococcus daniellii, Abacetus danielli‡ (1), Aframomum daniellii (1), Amomum daniellii‡ (1), Ampacus daniellii‡ (1)
  10. macchiae (8)
    e.g. Ablerus macchiae (1), Azotus macchiae‡ (1), Fieberiella macchiae (1), Ophyiulus macchiae (1), Osbornellus macchiae (1)

571–580[edit]

  1. lugardii (22), lugardiae (8), lugardae (7), lugardi (6) — Lugardia (3)
    e.g. Abutilon lugardii‡ (1), Acacia lugardiae‡ (1), Adenium lugardiae‡ (1), Agelanthus lugardii (1), Albuca lugardii‡ (1)
  2. burbidgeae (8) — Burbidgea (6)
    e.g. Acacia burbidgeae (1), Aristida burbidgeae (1), Bulbostylis burbidgeae (1), Nepenthes burbidgeae (1), Nicotiana burbidgeae (1)
  3. annobonae (8), annobonæ‡ (1)
    e.g. Acalypha annobonae (1), Coptops annobonae (1), Coptops annobonæ‡ (1), Insulochamus annobonae (1), Monochamus annobonae‡ (1)
  4. mathiasiae (8), mathiasi (4)
    e.g. Acanthobothrium mathiasi (1), Banisteriopsis mathiasiae‡ (1), Bronwenia mathiasiae (1), Echinobothrium mathiasi (1), Eryngium mathiasiae (1)
  5. beshearae (8)
    e.g. Acanthococcus beshearae‡ (1), Catinathrips beshearae (1), Cupidaspis beshearae (1), Eriococcus beshearae (1), Erythraphycus beshearae‡ (1)
  6. bedriagae (8)
    e.g. Acanthodactylus bedriagae‡ (1), Archaeolacerta bedriagae (1), Blanus bedriagae‡ (1), Hylarana bedriagae‡ (1), Lacerta bedriagae‡ (1)
  7. nicoleae (8) — Nicolea
    e.g. Acarnus nicoleae (1), Clathria nicoleae (1), Haplocaulus nicoleae‡ (1), Haplosyllis nicoleae (1), Namalycastis nicoleae (1)
  8. riekoae (8)
    e.g. Aceraius riekoae (1), Copris riekoae (1), Leptaulax riekoae (1), Onthophagus riekoae (1), Onychothecus riekoae (1)
  9. weinmannii (12), weinmanniae (8), weinmanni (4) — Weinmannia
    e.g. Acia weinmannii‡ (1), Aleuroplatus weinmanniae (1), Ami weinmanni (1), Asterina weinmanniae (1), Bjerkandera weinmannii‡ (1)
  10. godoyae (8) — Godoya (10)
    e.g. Acinopterus godoyae (1), Adesmia godoyae (1), Amahuaka godoyae (1), Cercobelus godoyae (1), Chrysonotomyia godoyae (1)

581–590[edit]

  1. kitagawae (8) — Kitagawia (5)
    e.g. Aconitum kitagawae‡ (1), Circaea kitagawae‡ (1), Cleistogenes kitagawae (1), Euphorbia kitagawae (1), Galarhoeus kitagawae‡ (1)
  2. carranzae (8)
    e.g. Acourtia carranzae (1), Cortinarius carranzae (1), Cotinus carranzae (1), Eugenia carranzae (1), Mexipyrgus carranzae (1)
  3. vatovae (8) — Vatovia (1)
    e.g. Acrachne vatovae‡ (1), Argyrodes vatovae (1), Ctenus vatovae (1), Dolomedes vatovae (1), Eragrostis vatovae (1)
  4. aucklandiae (8), aucklandii‡ (1), aucklandi (1) — Aucklandia (50), Aucklandius (4)
    e.g. Actaecia aucklandiae‡ (1), Aeschynanthus aucklandiae‡ (1), Aeschynanthus aucklandii‡ (1), Deto aucklandiae (1), Henricia aucklandiae (1)
  5. poptae (8)
    e.g. Adrianichthys poptae (1), Alestes poptae‡ (1), Brachyalestes poptae‡ (1), Brycinus poptae (1), Praealticus poptae (1)
  6. atylosiae (8) — Atylosia
    e.g. Aecidium atylosiae‡ (1), Cercospora atylosiae‡ (1), Meliola atylosiae (1), Mycovellosiella atylosiae‡ (1), Passalora atylosiae (1)
  7. barleriae (8) — Barleria
    e.g. Aecidium barleriae (1), Aleurolobus barleriae (1), Cercospora barleriae‡ (1), Diatrypella barleriae (1), Meliola barleriae (1)
  8. rauwolfiae (8), rauwolfii (5)
    e.g. Aecidium rauwolfiae (1), Astragalus rauwolfii‡ (1), Bongardia rauwolfii‡ (1), Caccinia rauwolfii‡ (1), Cinnamomum rauwolfii‡ (1)
  9. urgineae (8) — Urginea
    e.g. Aecidium urgineae (1), Antherospora urgineae (1), Asteromella urgineae (1), Cladochytrium urgineae‡ (1), Physoderma urgineae‡ (1)
  10. lucyae (8), lucyi (6) — Lucya (2)
    e.g. Affonsea lucyi‡ (1), Agama lucyae (1), Albizia lucyi‡ (1), Amphioplus lucyae (1), Archidendron lucyi (1)

591–600[edit]

  1. battarrae (8)
    e.g. Agaricus battarrae‡ (1), Amanita battarrae (1), Amanitopsis battarrae‡ (1), Fungus battarrae‡ (1), Geophila battarrae‡ (1)
  2. grapholithae (8) — Grapholitha‡ (82), Grapholitha?‡ (1)
    e.g. Agrothereutes grapholithae (1), Bassus grapholithae‡ (1), Calliephialtes grapholithae (1), Chelonus grapholithae (1), Mirax grapholithae‡ (1)
  3. causeyae (8), causeyi (5)
    e.g. Allopauropus causeyae (1), Amplaria causeyae‡ (1), Cambarus causeyi (1), Caralinda causeyae (1), Caralinda causeyi‡ (1)
  4. delfinadoae (8), delfinadoi (1)
    e.g. Alluaudomyia delfinadoae (1), Culex delfinadoae (1), Culicoides delfinadoae (1), Eudorylas delfinadoae (1), Maira delfinadoi (1)
  5. dubautiae (8) — Dubautia
    e.g. Aloha dubautiae (1), Graphium dubautiae (1), Ilburnia dubautiae (1), Nesopleias dubautiae‡ (1), Plagithmysus dubautiae (1)
  6. djurdjurae (8)
    e.g. Alyssum djurdjurae (1), Bursa djurdjurae‡ (1), Festuca djurdjurae‡ (1), Isatis djurdjurae (1), Leontodon djurdjurae (1)
  7. campinaranae (8)
    e.g. Amanita campinaranae (1), Cortinarius campinaranae (1), Fistulinella campinaranae (1), Hohenbuehelia campinaranae (1), Hydropus campinaranae (1)
  8. mariahelenae (8)
    e.g. America mariahelenae (1), Atrocolus mariahelenae (1), Birandra mariahelenae (1), Cometes mariahelenae‡ (1), Metazygia mariahelenae (1)
  9. meurguesae (8) — Meurguesia (1)
    e.g. Ammoecius meurguesae (1), Carabus meurguesae‡ (1), Derostichus meurguesae (1), Ledouxius meurguesae (1), Nebria meurguesae (1)
  10. simoneae (8)
    e.g. Amoria simoneae (1), Anguipecten simoneae (1), Ceropegia simoneae (1), Lotus simoneae (1), Rinorea simoneae (1)

601–610[edit]

  1. lepidolophae (8) — Lepidolopha (9)
    e.g. Amphisphaeria lepidolophae (1), Austroasca lepidolophae (1), Kyboasca lepidolophae‡ (1), Nectria lepidolophae (1), Ophiobolus lepidolophae (1)
  2. mackieae (8)
    e.g. Andrena mackieae (1), Colletes mackieae (1), Exoprosopa mackieae (1), Megachile mackieae (1), Paralimna mackieae (1)
  3. constancei (10), constanciae (8)
    e.g. Androsace constancei‡ (1), Arabis constancei‡ (1), Bactris constanciae (1), Boechera constancei (1), Bupleurum constancei (1)
  4. gustavii (17), gustaviae (8), gustavei (2) — Gustavia, Gustavus (1)
    e.g. Androsace gustavii‡ (1), Anthurium gustavii (1), Batemannia gustavii‡ (1), Bulbophyllum gustavii‡ (1), Ceramothyrium gustaviae (1)
  5. tagawae (8)
    e.g. Anemone tagawae‡ (1), Botryopleuron tagawae‡ (1), Calorhabdos tagawae‡ (1), Eriocaulon tagawae‡ (1), Gordonia tagawae‡ (1)
  6. koeleriae (8), koeleri‡ (2) — Koeleria, Koelera‡ (1)
    e.g. Anthracoidea koeleriae (1), Conioscinella koeleriae (1), Coniothyrium koeleriae (1), Oscinimorpha koeleriae (1), Poa koeleri‡ (1)
  7. nakamurae (8)
    e.g. Anthurium nakamurae (1), Chloea nakamurae‡ (1), Ephoron nakamurae (1), Furcimanus nakamurae‡ (1), Lycodes nakamurae (1)
  8. perugiae (8) — Perugia‡ (1)
    e.g. Anyperistius perugiae‡ (1), Centromochlus perugiae (1), Kronia perugiae‡ (1), Limia perugiae (1), Odontesthes perugiae (1)
  9. jurineae (8) — Jurinea
    e.g. Aphis jurineae (1), Diplodina jurineae (1), Jaapiella jurineae (1), Microdiplodia jurineae (1), Phoma jurineae (1)
  10. pini-densiflorae (8), pinidensiflorae (1)
    e.g. Aposphaeria pini-densiflorae (1), Cercoseptoria pini-densiflorae‡ (1), Cercospora pini-densiflorae‡ (1), Cinara pinidensiflorae (1), Leptographium pini-densiflorae (1)

611–620[edit]

  1. llimonae (8)
    e.g. Arborillus llimonae (1), Byssoloma llimonae (1), Catapyrenium llimonae‡ (1), Cortinarius llimonae (1), Involucropyrenium llimonae (1)
  2. dejagerae (8)
    e.g. Aridaria dejagerae‡ (1), Cryophytum dejagerae‡ (1), Drosanthemum dejagerae (1), Mesembryanthemum dejagerae‡ (1), Nycteranthus dejagerae‡ (1)
  3. mayebarae (8)
    e.g. Arisaema mayebarae‡ (1), Dicranella mayebarae (1), Dryopteris mayebarae (1), Pleioblastus mayebarae‡ (1), Polystichum mayebarae (1)
  4. babajaniae (8), babajani (1)
    e.g. Ascochyta babajaniae (1), Cercosporella babajaniae (1), Kabatiella babajaniae (1), Metaphycus babajani (1), Mycosphaerella babajaniae (1)
  5. caricae-papayae (8)
    e.g. Ascochyta caricae-papayae‡ (1), Cercospora caricae-papayae (1), Curvularia caricae-papayae (1), Oidium caricae-papayae (1), Phoma caricae-papayae (1)
  6. naucleae (8) — Nauclea
    e.g. Asteridiella naucleae (1), Bactrocera naucleae (1), Irenina naucleae‡ (1), Meliola naucleae‡ (1), Pezolepis naucleae (1)
  7. anamirtae (8) — Anamirta
    e.g. Asterina anamirtae (1), Asterinella anamirtae‡ (1), Cercosporella anamirtae (1), Mycovellosiella anamirtae‡ (1), Prillieuxina anamirtae (1)
  8. layneae (8)
    e.g. Astragalus layneae (1), Diplacus layneae (1), Eunanus layneae‡ (1), Hamosa layneae‡ (1), Lupinus layneae‡ (1)
  9. tatyanae (8)
    e.g. Astronesthes tatyanae (1), Blepisanis tatyanae (1), Chaetocladius tatyanae (1), Drepanodontus tatyanae (1), Mascaromyia tatyanae (1)
  10. ormosiae (8) — Ormosia
    e.g. Atelocauda ormosiae (1), Dicaeoma ormosiae‡ (1), Dicheirinia ormosiae (1), Lembosia ormosiae (1), Meliola ormosiae (1)

621–630[edit]

  1. gigantochloae (8) — Gigantochloa
    e.g. Auerswaldia gigantochloae (1), Clypeosphaeria gigantochloae (1), Dothidella gigantochloae (1), Metasphaeria gigantochloae (1), Phaeodothis gigantochloae (1)
  2. umbellulariae (8) — Umbellularia
    e.g. Aureobasidium umbellulariae (1), Cameraria umbellulariae (1), Cyclodomus umbellulariae (1), Euthoracaphis umbellulariae (1), Microstroma umbellulariae‡ (1)
  3. soratae (8)
    e.g. Avicularia soratae (1), Buddleja soratae (1), Epidendrum soratae (1), Eupatorium soratae‡ (1), Fleischmannia soratae (1)
  4. vanrijiae (8)
    e.g. Azymomyces vanrijiae‡ (1), Candida vanrijiae‡ (1), Debaryomyces vanrijiae (1), Debaryozyma vanrijiae‡ (1), Geotrichum vanrijiae‡ (1)
  5. sanctae-barbarae (8), sanctaebarbarae (3)
    e.g. Barbascalpellum sanctaebarbarae (1), Camptosema sanctae-barbarae (1), Centaurea sanctae-barbarae (1), Huperzia sanctae-barbarae‡ (1), Lycopodium sanctae-barbarae‡ (1)
  6. guigliae (8) — Guiglia (1)
    e.g. Bembix guigliae‡ (1), Cerceris guigliae (1), Cercerius guigliae‡ (1), Gastrosericus guigliae (1), Odynerus guigliae (1)
  7. kimuenzae (8)
    e.g. Bombax kimuenzae‡ (1), Kohautia kimuenzae (1), Loranthus kimuenzae‡ (1), Oldenlandia kimuenzae‡ (1), Psychotria kimuenzae (1)
  8. choprae (8)
    e.g. Bopyrella choprae‡ (1), Bopyrina choprae‡ (1), Bopyro choprae‡ (1), Cancricepon choprae (1), Danio choprae (1)
  9. ayangannae (8)
    e.g. Boyania ayangannae (1), Comolia ayangannae (1), Curtia ayangannae (1), Guatteria ayangannae (1), Inocybe ayangannae (1)
  10. skoglundae (8), skoglundi (2) — Skoglundia (1)
    e.g. Caecum skoglundae (1), Cirsotrema skoglundae (1), Cotonopsis skoglundae (1), Crassinella skoglundae (1), Gradiconus skoglundae (1)

631–640[edit]

  1. janiceae (8)
    e.g. Caledargiolestes janiceae (1), Colomastix janiceae (1), Coptopsylla janiceae (1), Eusarsiella janiceae (1), Isca janiceae (1)
  2. jeanneae (8)
    e.g. Calliostoma jeanneae (1), Discoglossus jeanneae (1), Heterosternuta jeanneae (1), Latiaxis jeanneae‡ (1), Laxta jeanneae (1)
  3. rigelliae (8)
    e.g. Camarophyllus rigelliae‡ (1), Clavaria rigelliae (1), Cuphophyllus rigelliae‡ (1), Hygrocybe rigelliae (1), Hygrophorus rigelliae‡ (1)
  4. truebae (8), truebi (1)
    e.g. Camponotus truebi (1), Cochranella truebae‡ (1), Eleutherodactylus truebae‡ (1), Madecassophryne truebae (1), Nymphargus truebae (1)
  5. greensladeae (8)
    e.g. Ceratobaeus greensladeae (1), Darthvaderum greensladeae (1), Humococcus greensladeae (1), Microlucanus greensladeae (1), Smeringochernes greensladeae (1)
  6. pruni-persicae (8)
    e.g. Cercoseptoria pruni-persicae (1), Cercospora pruni-persicae‡ (1), Glomerella pruni-persicae (1), Guignardia pruni-persicae (1), Leucotelium pruni-persicae (1)
  7. jussiaeae (8) — Jussiaea
    e.g. Cercospora jussiaeae‡ (1), Guignardia jussiaeae (1), Hyalomyzus jussiaeae (1), Macrosteles jussiaeae (1), Pseudocercospora jussiaeae (1)
  8. kiggelariae (8) — Kiggelaria
    e.g. Cercospora kiggelariae‡ (1), Chionaspis kiggelariae‡ (1), Phoma kiggelariae‡ (1), Phomopsis kiggelariae (1), Poliaspis kiggelariae‡ (1)
  9. oyedaeae (8) — Oyedaea (33)
    e.g. Cercospora oyedaeae‡ (1), Chalcosphaeria oyedaeae‡ (1), Hypospila oyedaeae‡ (1), Millerburtonia oyedaeae (1), Phyllachora oyedaeae (1)
  10. picrasmae (8) — Picrasma
    e.g. Cercospora picrasmae (1), Erysiphe picrasmae (1), Eteoryctis picrasmae (1), Meliola picrasmae (1), Microsphaera picrasmae‡ (1)

641–650[edit]

  1. uapacae (8) — Uapaca
    e.g. Ceroplastes uapacae (1), Chionaspis uapacae‡ (1), Dinaspis uapacae‡ (1), Lactarius uapacae (1), Ledaspis uapacae (1)
  2. griseliniae (8) — Griselinia
    e.g. Ciboriella griseliniae‡ (1), Corticium griseliniae‡ (1), Helotium griseliniae‡ (1), Hyphodontia griseliniae‡ (1), Hypochnicium griseliniae‡ (1)
  3. boninsimae (8)
    e.g. Cladium boninsimae‡ (1), Ficus boninsimae (1), Gahnia boninsimae‡ (1), Machaerina boninsimae‡ (1), Mariscus boninsimae‡ (1)
  4. leonilae (8)
    e.g. Clubiona leonilae (1), Distremocephalus leonilae (1), Fouquieria leonilae (1), Lachesilla leonilae (1), Lepidostoma leonilae (1)
  5. tequendamae (8)
    e.g. Clusia tequendamae (1), Epidendrum tequendamae‡ (1), Ficus tequendamae (1), Inocybe tequendamae (1), Liriomyza tequendamae (1)
  6. earleae (8) — Earlea‡ (2)
    e.g. Collybia earleae‡ (1), Fomitiporia earleae‡ (1), Gymnopus earleae (1), Melanoleuca earleae (1), Poria earleae‡ (1)
  7. macrozamiae (8) — Macrozamia
    e.g. Cryptosphaerella macrozamiae (1), Cryptosporella macrozamiae (1), Dactylopius macrozamiae‡ (1), Dysmicoccus macrozamiae (1), Engizostoma macrozamiae‡ (1)
  8. brachiariae (8) — Brachiaria
    e.g. Diorchidium brachiariae (1), Eballistra brachiariae (1), Macalpinomyces brachiariae (1), Melanotaenium brachiariae‡ (1), Pentalonia brachiariae‡ (1)
  9. spirogyrae (8)
    e.g. Micromyces spirogyrae‡ (1), Olpidium spirogyrae (1), Oxyethira spirogyrae (1), Rhizidiomyces spirogyrae (1), Rhizophlyctis spirogyrae (1)
  10. menziesii, menziesi (32), menziesiae (7) — Menziesia
    e.g. Pseudotsuga menziesii, Arbutus menziesii, Tolmiea menziesii, Nemophila menziesii, Nothofagus menziesii

651–660[edit]

  1. theileri, theilerae (7) — Theilera (3)
    e.g. Culex theileri, Borrelia theileri (95), Amblyomma theilerae‡ (1), Amblyomma theileri‡ (1), Anopheles theileri (1)
  2. rondeletii (31), rondeletiae (7), rondeleti (6) — Rondeletia
    e.g. Carcharodon rondeletii‡ (15), Asphondylia rondeletiae (1), Carcharias rondeletii‡ (1), Catenuloxyphium rondeletiae‡ (1), Coregonus rondeletii‡ (1)
  3. henryi, henryae (7) — Henrya (26)
    e.g. Lilium henryi, Lonicera henryi‡ (92), Castanea henryi (53), Emmenopterys henryi (41), Abacetus henryi‡ (1)
  4. brooksi, brooksii (54), brooksiae (7), brooksae (2), brooksei (1) — Brooksia (3)
    e.g. Delanymys brooksi (41), Acrodictys brooksiae (1), Agathomyia brooksi (1), Aglaomorpha brooksii (1), Aiteta brooksi (1)
  5. jamesonii, jamesoni, jamesonae (7) — Jamesonia (78)
    e.g. Gerbera jamesonii, Streptosolen jamesonii, Dendroaspis jamesoni, Acanthodelta jamesoni (1), Acrostichum jamesonii‡ (1)
  6. reaumuri, reaumuriae (7), reaumurii (7) — Reaumuria (98)
    e.g. Hemilepistus reaumuri, Aposphaeria reaumuriae (1), Arthrocnodax reaumuriae (1), Camarosporium reaumuriae (1), Camponotus reaumuri (1)
  7. huttoni, huttonii (41), huttoniae (7), huttonae‡ (2) — Huttonia (1)
    e.g. Vireo huttoni, Puffinus huttoni (72), Pentarthrum huttoni (66), Acanthoxyla huttoni (1), Acidanthera huttonii‡ (1)
  8. funkii (53), funkei (7), funkiae (7), funki‡ (1), funkae (1) — Funkia
    e.g. Sempervivum funkii‡ (34), Actinomyces funkei (1), Alsine funkii‡ (1), Arenaria funkii‡ (1), Atropinota funkei‡ (1)
  9. janineae (7)
    e.g. Abychodes janineae (1), Caenopsylla janineae (1), Exoditis janineae (1), Nemophora janineae (1), Ozarchaea janineae (1)
  10. lyonsi (10), lyonsii (7), lyonsiae (7) — Lyonsia
    e.g. Acalypha lyonsii (1), Amphilophus lyonsi (1), Bletia lyonsii‡ (1), Busycon lyonsi (1), Cichlasoma lyonsi‡ (1)

661–670[edit]

  1. robertsoni (61), robertsonii (29), robertsoniae (7), robertsonae (6) — Robertsonia (33)
    e.g. Acanthobothrium robertsoni (1), Amomum robertsonii (1), Amphilophus robertsoni (1), Anacrabro robertsoni‡ (1), Andrena robertsonii (1)
  2. leightonii (21), leightoniae (7), leightoni (6)
    e.g. Acanthocystis leightonii‡ (1), Agaricus leightonii‡ (1), Bergeranthus leightoniae‡ (1), Calloria leightonii‡ (1), Calonectria leightonii (1)
  3. skwarrae (7)
    e.g. Acanthostichus skwarrae (1), Calleida skwarrae (1), Leptothorax skwarrae (1), Myrmelachista skwarrae (1), Olios skwarrae (1)
  4. neillii (14), neilli (13), neilliae (7) — Neillia (96)
    e.g. Acentrogobius neilli‡ (1), Alstroemeria neillii‡ (1), Aphelandra neillii (1), Aphis neilliae (1), Aplosporella neilliae (1)
  5. vayredae (7)
    e.g. Aceras vayredae‡ (1), Campanula vayredae‡ (1), Chamaebuxus vayredae‡ (1), Galium vayredae‡ (1), Polygala vayredae‡ (1)
  6. gleicheniae (7) — Gleichenia, ?gleichenia‡ (2)
    e.g. Aceria gleicheniae (1), Cercospora gleicheniae (1), Helminthosporium gleicheniae (1), Lachnella gleicheniae (1), Lachnum gleicheniae‡ (1)
  7. bocconei (22), bocconi (16), bocconii (7), bocconiae (7) — Bocconia
    e.g. Achillea bocconii‡ (1), Aecidium bocconiae (1), Alsine bocconei‡ (1), Androsace bocconi‡ (1), Arenaria bocconi‡ (1)
  8. peniophorae (7) — Peniophora
    e.g. Achroomyces peniophorae‡ (1), Brachyneurina peniophorae (1), Calacogloea peniophorae (1), Colacogloea peniophorae (1), Hormomyces peniophorae (1)
  9. valerianellae (7) — Valerianella
    e.g. Acidovorax valerianellae (1), Liriomyza valerianellae (1), Peronospora valerianellae (1), Phoma valerianellae‡ (1), Phyllosticta valerianellae (1)
  10. audreyae (7)
    e.g. Acmaeodera audreyae (1), Clitelloxenia audreyae (1), Gibberula audreyae (1), Megaselia audreyae (1), Murdannia audreyae (1)

671–680[edit]

  1. kojimae (7)
    e.g. Aconitum kojimae (1), Dibrachys kojimae (1), Euterus kojimae‡ (1), Ligularia kojimae (1), Senecillis kojimae‡ (1)
  2. hakgallae (7)
    e.g. Acrodonta hakgallae (1), Aleurocystis hakgallae (1), Aleurodiscus hakgallae‡ (1), Corticium hakgallae‡ (1), Cytidia hakgallae‡ (1)
  3. bolusii (94), bolusiae (7), bolusae (1) — Bolusia (5)
    e.g. Acrolophia bolusii (1), Adromischus bolusii‡ (1), Alchemilla bolusii (1), Aloe bolusii‡ (1), Angraecum bolusii‡ (1)
  4. zhuae (7)
    e.g. Acropsilus zhuae (1), Calicnemia zhuae (1), Chaetogonopteron zhuae (1), Chillcottomyia zhuae (1), Protohermes zhuae (1)
  5. marielae (7)
    e.g. Acrosterigma marielae (1), Canthidium marielae (1), Conus marielae (1), Fulgiconus marielae‡ (1), Hylobothynus marielae (1)
  6. novaeteutoniae (7)
    e.g. Actinomyia novaeteutoniae (1), Atrichopogon novaeteutoniae (1), Coelosternus novaeteutoniae (1), Euclasea novaeteutoniae (1), Forcipomyia novaeteutoniae (1)
  7. flemingi (29), flemingii (14), flemingiae (7) — Flemingia
    e.g. Acupicta flemingi (1), Aechmea flemingii (1), Alcithoe flemingi (1), Amphiblestrum flemingii (1), Anatoma flemingi (1)
  8. couepiae (7) — Couepia (89)
    e.g. Aderkomyces couepiae (1), Asterina couepiae‡ (1), Asterolibertia couepiae (1), Dasineura couepiae (1), Sirodothis couepiae (1)
  9. fatsiae (7) — Fatsia
    e.g. Aecidium fatsiae (1), Cacopsylla fatsiae (1), Coniothyrium fatsiae (1), Guignardia fatsiae (1), Meliola fatsiae (1)
  10. marsdeniae (7), marsdeni (1), marsdenii (1) — Marsdenia
    e.g. Aecidium marsdeniae (1), Blepyrus marsdeni‡ (1), Cercospora marsdeniae‡ (1), Hainesia marsdeniae (1), Ixora marsdenii (1)

681–690[edit]

  1. popowiae (7), popowii (4), popowi‡ (2), popowae (1) — Popowia
    e.g. Aecidium popowiae (1), Angraecum popowii (1), Asterinotheca popowiae (1), Cotoneaster popowi‡ (1), Ectosticta popowiae (1)
  2. royenii (23), royenae (7), royeni (6) — Royena (78)
    e.g. Ageomoron royenii‡ (1), Archidendron royenii (1), Catanthera royenii (1), Caucalis royeni‡ (1), Cephalocereus royenii‡ (1)
  3. lopez-mirandae (7), lopezmirandae (4)
    e.g. Ageratina lopez-mirandae (1), Belloa lopezmirandae‡ (1), Byttneria lopez-mirandae (1), Coreopsis lopez-mirandae (1), Cronquistianthus lopez-mirandae (1)
  4. bonsae (7), bonsi (4)
    e.g. Agra bonsi (1), Apiogaster bonsae (1), Brookesia bonsi (1), Gnathocera bonsi (1), Gnomidolon bonsae (1)
  5. perrinii (13), perrinae (7), perrini (2), perrinei (1) — Perrinia (11)
    e.g. Agra perrinae (1), Amalia perrinii‡ (1), Bidessus perrinae (1), Bletia perrinii‡ (1), Brasilaelia perrinii‡ (1)
  6. nakashimae (7)
    e.g. Agropyron nakashimae (1), Azukia nakashimae‡ (1), Boehmeria nakashimae‡ (1), Nipponocalamus nakashimae‡ (1), Phaseolus nakashimae‡ (1)
  7. bettyae (7)
    e.g. Agrostis bettyae (1), Anthodioctes bettyae (1), Chalcosyrphus bettyae (1), Gigantodax bettyae (1), Loxosceles bettyae (1)
  8. zerovae (7), zerovii (3)
    e.g. Agrostis zerovii‡ (1), Apanteles zerovae (1), Eicencyrtus zerovae‡ (1), Entedon zerovae (1), Eocencyrtus zerovae (1)
  9. dorisae (7), dorisiae (2) — Dorisia‡ (2)
    e.g. Alaticaulia dorisiae‡ (1), Coniopteryx dorisae (1), Erythroneura dorisae‡ (1), Gurleya dorisae (1), Itauna dorisae‡ (1)
  10. mantoniae (7), mantoni (3)
    e.g. Alchemilla mantoniae (1), Asplenium mantoniae (1), Athyrium mantoniae (1), Cespitularia mantoni (1), Ceterach mantoniae‡ (1)

691–700[edit]

  1. haigi (11), haigae (7), haigii (3) — Haigia (2)
    e.g. Allorbimorphus haigae (1), Argyrocome haigii‡ (1), Calcinus haigae (1), Clypeadon haigi (1), Ctenomys haigi (1)
  2. fianarantsoae (7)
    e.g. Aloe fianarantsoae‡ (1), Argiloborus fianarantsoae (1), Croton fianarantsoae (1), Euphorbia fianarantsoae (1), Hydrorhoa fianarantsoae (1)
  3. lanzae (7) — Lanzia (61)
    e.g. Aloe lanzae‡ (1), Anthericum lanzae‡ (1), Calendula lanzae (1), Hibiscus lanzae‡ (1), Maerua lanzae (1)
  4. alstroemeriae (7) — Alstroemeria
    e.g. Alternaria alstroemeriae (1), Aphis alstroemeriae (1), Hendersonia alstroemeriae (1), Hendersonulina alstroemeriae‡ (1), Pleospora alstroemeriae (1)
  5. santiriae (7) — Santiria
    e.g. Amazonotheca santiriae (1), Asterinella santiriae‡ (1), Asterolibertia santiriae (1), Cirsosia santiriae (1), Doliopygus santiriae (1)
  6. rosemariae (7)
    e.g. Amorophaga rosemariae (1), Arguda rosemariae (1), Crenicichla rosemariae (1), Paralepetopsis rosemariae (1), Pedaria rosemariae (1)
  7. macphersonii (20), macphersoni (8), macphersonae (7) — Macphersonia (12)
    e.g. Ampelocera macphersonii (1), Anthurium macphersonii (1), Blepharochilum macphersonii‡ (1), Bulbophyllum macphersonii (1), Calocarides macphersoni (1)
  8. seguenzae (7) — Seguenzia (36)
    e.g. Amphisphyra seguenzae‡ (1), Caryophyllia seguenzae (1), Charonia seguenzae‡ (1), Toledonia seguenzae (1), Triton seguenzae‡ (1)
  9. feinbruniae (7)
    e.g. Anacamptis feinbruniae (1), Anthemis feinbruniae‡ (1), Astragalus feinbruniae‡ (1), Bellevalia feinbruniae (1), Colchicum feinbruniae (1)
  10. janinae (7), janinii‡ (1)
    e.g. Anchotatus janinae (1), Cephaloscopia janinae‡ (1), Discodiaspis janinae (1), Harpalus janinae (1), Hemilaophonte janinae (1)

701–710[edit]

  1. lufirae (7)
    e.g. Ancistrocerus lufirae (1), Chiloglanis lufirae (1), Chimarra lufirae (1), Eustenancistrocerus lufirae (1), Odynerus lufirae (1)
  2. pojarkovae (7), pojarkoviae‡ (2) — Pojarkovia (5)
    e.g. Andrachne pojarkoviae‡ (1), Cotoneaster pojarkovae (1), Crataegus pojarkovae‡ (1), Galium pojarkovae (1), Hyoscyamus pojarkovae (1)
  3. maryannae (7), mary-annae‡ (1)
    e.g. Aneflus maryannae (1), Asplenium mary-annae‡ (1), Brucerolis maryannae (1), Forsterygion maryannae (1), Garinjuga maryannae (1)
  4. wileyi (10), wileyae (7)
    e.g. Anopsicus wileyae (1), Arctocorixa wileyi‡ (1), Cenocorixa wileyae (1), Chrysops wileyae (1), Gambrus wileyi (1)
  5. elynae (7) — Elyna‡ (17)
    e.g. Anthracoidea elynae (1), Cintractia elynae‡ (1), Clathrospora elynae (1), Diplonaevia elynae (1), Merostictis elynae‡ (1)
  6. eublemmae (7) — Eublemma
    e.g. Apanteles eublemmae (1), Brachycyrtus eublemmae (1), Brachymeria eublemmae (1), Elachertus eublemmae (1), Euchalcidia eublemmae‡ (1)
  7. prodeniae (7)
    e.g. Apanteles prodeniae (1), Brachymeria prodeniae (1), Campoletis prodeniae‡ (1), Chalcis prodeniae‡ (1), Diatora prodeniae (1)
  8. tischeriae (7), tischeri (4) — Tischeria
    e.g. Apanteles tischeriae (1), Conophytum tischeri‡ (1), Cotterellia tischeriae‡ (1), Elasmus tischeriae (1), Pleurotroppopsis tischeriae (1)
  9. scaptomyzae (7) — Scaptomyza
    e.g. Aphaereta scaptomyzae (1), Dacnusa scaptomyzae (1), Halticoptera scaptomyzae (1), Phaedrotoma scaptomyzae (1), Pichia scaptomyzae (1)
  10. boswelli (8), boswelliae (7), boswellae (6), boswellii (3) — Boswellia
    e.g. Aphanostigme boswelliae (1), Aprostocetus boswelli (1), Athleta boswellae (1), Campylopus boswellii (1), Carphoborus boswelliae (1)

711–720[edit]

  1. spireae (7)
    e.g. Aphis spireae‡ (1), Coccophagus spireae (1), Lophiostoma spireae (1), Metaphycus spireae‡ (1), Olesicampe spireae (1)
  2. fici-elasticae (7)
    e.g. Aplosporella fici-elasticae (1), Leptosphaeria fici-elasticae (1), Phakopsora fici-elasticae (1), Phyllosticta fici-elasticae (1), Scolecostigmina fici-elasticae (1)
  3. povedae (7)
    e.g. Arachnothryx povedae (1), Cyathea povedae (1), Heisteria povedae (1), Persea povedae (1), Plinia povedae (1)
  4. paeninsulae (7)
    e.g. Armadillidium paeninsulae (1), Carex paeninsulae (1), Hawaiioscia paeninsulae (1), Nyctotherus paeninsulae (1), Protoradjia paeninsulae (1)
  5. exochordae (7) — Exochorda
    e.g. Ascochyta exochordae (1), Cercospora exochordae‡ (1), Diplodia exochordae (1), Erysiphe exochordae (1), Kyboasca exochordae (1)
  6. roystoneae (7) — Roystonea
    e.g. Ascochyta roystoneae (1), Bagnisiopsis roystoneae‡ (1), Phoma roystoneae (1), Phragmospathula roystoneae (1), Phyllachora roystoneae‡ (1)
  7. vrieseae (7), vrieseiae‡ (1) — Vriesea
    e.g. Aspidiotus vrieseiae‡ (1), Candida vrieseae (1), Echidnodes vrieseae (1), Hendersonia vrieseae (1), Lembosia vrieseae‡ (1)
  8. colebrookiae (7), colebrookii‡ (1) — Colebrookia‡ (1)
    e.g. Asteridiella colebrookiae (1), Bagnisiella colebrookiae (1), Corynespora colebrookiae (1), Ixora colebrookii‡ (1), Mycovellosiella colebrookiae‡ (1)
  9. gaylussaciae (7), gaylussacii‡ (1) — Gaylussacia
    e.g. Asteridiella gaylussaciae (1), Cecidomyia gaylussacii‡ (1), Exobasidium gaylussaciae (1), Irene gaylussaciae‡ (1), Monilia gaylussaciae (1)
  10. averrhoae (7) — Averrhoa
    e.g. Asterina averrhoae (1), Cercospora averrhoae‡ (1), Colletotrichum averrhoae (1), Phoma averrhoae (1), Phomopsis averrhoae (1)

721–730[edit]

  1. cupheae (7) — Cuphea
    e.g. Asterina cupheae (1), Cercospora cupheae‡ (1), Chilicola cupheae (1), Milesia cupheae‡ (1), Neolasioptera cupheae (1)
  2. nothopegiae (7) — Nothopegia (13)
    e.g. Asterina nothopegiae (1), Asteroconium nothopegiae (1), Asterolibertia nothopegiae (1), Cercospora nothopegiae‡ (1), Meliola nothopegiae (1)
  3. roureae (7) — Rourea
    e.g. Asteritea roureae (1), Asterostomella roureae (1), Meliola roureae (1), Micropeltidium roureae (1), Mycosphaerella roureae (1)
  4. fridae (7)
    e.g. Astragalus fridae (1), Geum fridae (1), Massariosphaeria fridae (1), Monomorium fridae (1), Paradrymadusa fridae (1)
  5. krajinae (7)
    e.g. Astragalus krajinae‡ (1), Carex krajinae (1), Elaphoglossum krajinae‡ (1), Hieracium krajinae‡ (1), Plantago krajinae‡ (1)
  6. matsubarae (7)
    e.g. Astrocottus matsubarae (1), Cheimarius matsubarae‡ (1), Cobitis matsubarae‡ (1), Dentex matsubarae‡ (1), Nemipterus matsubarae‡ (1)
  7. moreirae (7) — Moreiria (2)
    e.g. Augochloropsis moreirae (1), Gayenna moreirae (1), Melanophryniscus moreirae (1), Monecphora moreirae (1), Oreophylax moreirae (1)
  8. exleyae (7), exleyi (3)
    e.g. Austerocardiochiles exleyae (1), Austrogorytes exleyae (1), Cerceris exleyae (1), Homalictus exleyae‡ (1), Hylaeus exleyae (1)
  9. pseudocyphellariae (7) — Pseudocyphellaria
    e.g. Bachmanniomyces pseudocyphellariae (1), Chalara pseudocyphellariae (1), Endococcus pseudocyphellariae (1), Hemigrapha pseudocyphellariae (1), Lichenopeltella pseudocyphellariae (1)
  10. traverae (7), traveri (1)
    e.g. Baetodes traverae (1), Dasyhelea traverae (1), Ephemera traverae (1), Hagenulopsis traverae (1), Heptagenia traverae (1)

731–740[edit]

  1. soyomaruae (7)
    e.g. Bathoxiphus soyomaruae (1), Buccinum soyomaruae‡ (1), Ferreiraella soyomaruae (1), Halonympha soyomaruae (1), Lamellileda soyomaruae (1)
  2. sanctae-marthae (7), sanctaemarthae (4)
    e.g. Bembidion sanctaemarthae (1), Carex sanctae-marthae (1), Dasyhelea sanctaemarthae (1), Festuca sanctae-marthae (1), Gunnera sanctae-marthae (1)
  3. vangueriae (7) — Vangueria
    e.g. Biharia vangueriae‡ (1), Cercospora vangueriae (1), Cladosporium vangueriae‡ (1), Phyllosticta vangueriae (1), Pulvinaria vangueriae (1)
  4. canterae (7) — Canteria (1)
    e.g. Billbergia canterae‡ (1), Chloris canterae (1), Cystosiphon canterae (1), Lagenidium canterae‡ (1), Opuntia canterae‡ (1)
  5. santoshae (7), santoshi (2)
    e.g. Biroia santoshae (1), Cymodusa santoshae (1), Eugalta santoshae (1), Itoplectis santoshae (1), Kristotomus santoshae (1)
  6. massyae (7)
    e.g. Bolitaena massyae (1), Cirroteuthis massyae (1), Eledone massyae (1), Eledonella massyae‡ (1), Opisthoteuthis massyae (1)
  7. kitamurae‡ (7)
    e.g. Botryopleuron kitamurae‡ (1), Cacalia kitamurae‡ (1), Calorhabdos kitamurae‡ (1), Eulophia kitamurae‡ (1), Saussurea kitamurae‡ (1)
  8. eschweilerae (7), eschweileri (3) — Eschweilera, Eschweileria‡ (18)
    e.g. Botryosphaeria eschweilerae (1), Elachopeltis eschweilerae (1), Melanconium eschweilerae (1), Micropeltis eschweilerae (1), Mycoporellum eschweileri‡ (1)
  9. syntherismae (7) — Syntherisma
    e.g. Brachysporium syntherismae (1), Caeoma syntherismae‡ (1), Melampsora syntherismae (1), Phyllachora syntherismae (1), Sorosporium syntherismae‡ (1)
  10. calophacae (7) — Calophaca (19)
    e.g. Bremiola calophacae (1), Camarosporium calophacae (1), Contarinia calophacae (1), Macrolabis calophacae (1), Phoma calophacae‡ (1)

741–750[edit]

  1. zealandiae (7)
    e.g. Brissopsis zealandiae (1), Diaprepocoris zealandiae (1), Echinosoma zealandiae‡ (1), Fellaster zealandiae‡ (1), Microbryum zealandiae (1)
  2. macarenae (7) — Macarenia (1)
    e.g. Bryconamericus macarenae (1), Ditassa macarenae (1), Ischnosiphon macarenae (1), Ligeophila macarenae (1), Mischocyttarus macarenae (1)
  3. centralasiae (7)
    e.g. Bryopolia centralasiae (1), Cochylimorpha centralasiae (1), Granulopsammodius centralasiae (1), Hyles centralasiae (1), Laspeyresia centralasiae‡ (1)
  4. jadunae (7) — Jadunia (2)
    e.g. Bulbophyllum jadunae‡ (1), Cyrtandra jadunae (1), Dendrobium jadunae (1), Diplocaulobium jadunae‡ (1), Hapalochilus jadunae‡ (1)
  5. sugawarae (7)
    e.g. Calamagrostis sugawarae‡ (1), Cerastium sugawarae‡ (1), Gentiana sugawarae‡ (1), Gentianella sugawarae (1), Poa sugawarae (1)
  6. filmerae (7), filmeri (6)
    e.g. Calcarobiotus filmeri (1), Columbella filmerae‡ (1), Conus filmeri (1), Euthria filmerae‡ (1), Hastula filmerae (1)
  7. holopteleae (7) — Holoptelea
    e.g. Cercospora holopteleae‡ (1), Colletotrichum holopteleae (1), Corynespora holopteleae (1), Mycosphaerella holopteleae (1), Oidium holopteleae‡ (1)
  8. launaeae (7) — Launaea
    e.g. Cercospora launaeae‡ (1), Macrophoma launaeae (1), Oidiopsis launaeae (1), Oidium launaeae (1), Phyllosticta launaeae (1)
  9. vochysiae (7) — Vochysia
    e.g. Cercospora vochysiae (1), Chaetothyrina vochysiae (1), Chalcodermus vochysiae (1), Coniothyrium vochysiae (1), Lasmeniella vochysiae‡ (1)
  10. nagibinae (7)
    e.g. Chauhanellus nagibinae (1), Cribromazocraes nagibinae (1), Dionchus nagibinae (1), Diplectanum nagibinae (1), Hamatopeduncularia nagibinae (1)

751–760[edit]

  1. clidemiae (7) — Clidemia
    e.g. Chlerogella clidemiae (1), Colletotrichum clidemiae (1), Halictonomia clidemiae (1), Irenina clidemiae (1), Microsphaeropsis clidemiae (1)
  2. herosae (7)
    e.g. Chrysallida herosae (1), Euterebra herosae (1), Joculator herosae (1), Similipecten herosae (1), Stenosemus herosae (1)
  3. chibae (7), chibi (4)
    e.g. Cinara chibi (1), Curculio chibi (1), Dianemobius chibae (1), Doritis chibae‡ (1), Euonymus chibae (1)
  4. spigeliae (7) — Spigelia
    e.g. Coleosporium spigeliae (1), Cylindrosporium spigeliae (1), Meliola spigeliae (1), Mycosphaerella spigeliae (1), Phyllosticta spigeliae (1)
  5. kaicherae (7)
    e.g. Costellaria kaicherae‡ (1), Dermomurex kaicherae (1), Modulus kaicherae (1), Nassarius kaicherae (1), Nodicostellaria kaicherae (1)
  6. arushae (7) — Arushia (2)
    e.g. Crotalaria arushae (1), Digitaria arushae (1), Firmicus arushae (1), Katonaia arushae (1), Mimetus arushae (1)
  7. mestayerae (7)
    e.g. Cumia mestayerae (1), Cyclochlamys mestayerae (1), Cyclopecten mestayerae‡ (1), Fusus mestayerae‡ (1), Lepidopleurus mestayerae‡ (1)
  8. vallis-gratiae (7)
    e.g. Cyclodictyon vallis-gratiae (1), Erica vallis-gratiae (1), Eriospermum vallis-gratiae‡ (1), Lampranthus vallis-gratiae (1), Mesembryanthemum vallis-gratiae‡ (1)
  9. laurisilvae (7)
    e.g. Cylindroiulus laurisilvae (1), Entoloma laurisilvae (1), Hermanniella laurisilvae (1), Sapromyza laurisilvae (1), Trechus laurisilvae‡ (1)
  10. hosakae (7)
    e.g. Cyrtandra hosakae (1), Eragrostis hosakae‡ (1), Isodendrion hosakae (1), Melicope hosakae (1), Myrsine hosakae (1)

761–770[edit]

  1. sharonae (7), sharoniae (2), sharoni (1)
    e.g. Cyrtochilum sharoniae (1), Elytrimitatrix sharonae (1), Exoprosopa sharonae (1), Lamellaria sharonae‡ (1), Marseniopsis sharonae (1)
  2. couridae (7)
    e.g. Decatoma couridae‡ (1), Eurytoma couridae (1), Prodecatoma couridae (1), Pteromalus couridae (1), Rileya couridae (1)
  3. coumarounae (7) — Coumarouna
    e.g. Didymosphaeria coumarounae (1), Gloniella coumarounae (1), Hendersonia coumarounae (1), Leptosphaeria coumarounae (1), Melanochlamys coumarounae (1)
  4. tricholaenae (7) — Tricholaena
    e.g. Diorchidium tricholaenae (1), Phyllachora tricholaenae (1), Puccinia tricholaenae‡ (1), Sphacelia tricholaenae (1), Sphacelotheca tricholaenae‡ (1)
  5. brusinae (7) — Brusinia (4)
    e.g. Diphtherostomum brusinae (1), Hespericerus brusinae (1), Mangelia brusinae (1), Otiorrhynchus brusinae (1), Patinella brusinae (1)
  6. hensseniae (7)
    e.g. Diploschistes hensseniae (1), Gyalidea hensseniae (1), Lecanora hensseniae (1), Nephroma hensseniae (1), Parmotrema hensseniae (1)
  7. kangrae (7)
    e.g. Discognathus kangrae‡ (1), Eumenes kangrae (1), Garra kangrae‡ (1), Lipotriches kangrae (1), Nemacheilus kangrae‡ (1)
  8. tawadae (7)
    e.g. Eriachne tawadae‡ (1), Eupatorium tawadae (1), Lasianthus tawadae‡ (1), Lepidagathis tawadae‡ (1), Liriope tawadae‡ (1)
  9. hatakeyamae (7)
    e.g. Flavoperla hatakeyamae (1), Formosita hatakeyamae‡ (1), Gibosia hatakeyamae‡ (1), Grypoctonus hatakeyamae (1), Kiotina hatakeyamae‡ (1)
  10. gilkeyae (7) — Gilkeya (1)
    e.g. Gymnomyces gilkeyae (1), Hydnangium gilkeyae‡ (1), Hymenogaster gilkeyae (1), Martellia gilkeyae‡ (1), Octaviania gilkeyae‡ (1)

771–780[edit]

  1. acanellae (7) — Acanella (17)
    e.g. Harmothoe acanellae‡ (1), Hermadion acanellae (1), Neopolynoe acanellae (1), Ophiolebes acanellae‡ (1), Polynoe acanellae‡ (1)
  2. rauvolfiae (7) — Rauvolfia
    e.g. Hemileia rauvolfiae (1), Meliola rauvolfiae (1), Passalora rauvolfiae (1), Phaeoramularia rauvolfiae‡ (1), Pseudocercospora rauvolfiae (1)
  3. baldingerae (7), baldingeri (1) — Baldingera‡ (3), Baldingeria‡ (2)
    e.g. Leptosphaeria baldingerae (1), Lunospora baldingerae‡ (1), Ovularia baldingerae‡ (1), Phaeosphaeria baldingerae‡ (1), Pleospora baldingerae (1)
  4. hyparrheniae (7) — Hyparrhenia
    e.g. Leptosphaeria hyparrheniae (1), Monochaetiella hyparrheniae (1), Neomargarodes hyparrheniae (1), Phaeodothis hyparrheniae (1), Sphacelotheca hyparrheniae (1)
  5. shirleyi (59), shirleyae (6)
    e.g. Acacia shirleyi (51), Acanthochiton shirleyi‡ (1), Acanthochitona shirleyi (1), Aquilonastra shirleyae (1), Boreotrophon shirleyi‡ (1)
  6. fulleri (60), fullerae (6)
    e.g. Aramigus fulleri (7), Adonisea fulleri (1), Aloe fulleri (1), Apiocera fullerae (1), Aulacaspis fulleri‡ (1)
  7. adansonii (76), adansoni (21), adansoniae (6) — Adansonia, Adansonius (2)
    e.g. Crateva adansonii (50), Acacia adansonii‡ (1), Attus adansoni‡ (1), Bagrus adansonii‡ (1), Bulla adansonii‡ (1)
  8. eatonii, eatoni (93), eatoniae (6), eatonae (2) — Eatonia‡ (26)
    e.g. Penstemon eatonii (93), Cylindrocopturus eatoni (45), Acrostichum eatonii‡ (1), Aedes eatoni (1), Alsophila eatonii‡ (1)
  9. hansenii, hanseni, hansenae (6) — Hansenia (22), Hansenium (19), Hansenius (14)
    e.g. Debaryomyces hansenii, Lucifer hanseni (40), Acanthaspidia hanseni (1), Acetobacter hansenii‡ (1), Aconitum hansenii‡ (1)
  10. sutherlandii (97), sutherlandi (12), sutherlandiae (6) — Sutherlandia
    e.g. Greyia sutherlandii (82), Acacia sutherlandii (1), Albizia sutherlandii‡ (1), Argyrolobium sutherlandii (1), Ascospora sutherlandiae‡ (1)

781–790[edit]

  1. jacquinii (86), jacquini (51), jacquiniae (6) — Jacquinia
    e.g. Gyrocarpus jacquini‡ (35), Abutilon jacquinii‡ (1), Aconitum jacquinii‡ (1), Adenoropium jacquinii‡ (1), Albuca jacquinii‡ (1)
  2. fournieri, fournierae (6) — Fourniera‡ (4), Fournieria‡ (1)
    e.g. Torenia fournieri, Acalypha fournieri (1), Adiantum fournieri (1), Alesa fournierae (1), Allosorus fournieri‡ (1)
  3. perrottetii (82), perrottetiae (6), perrotteti (4) — Perrottetia (31)
    e.g. ?pteris perrottetii‡ (1), Actinodothis perrottetiae (1), Adenostemma perrottetii‡ (1), Aeschynanthus perrottetii (1), Amazonia perrottetiae (1)
  4. matesovae (6) — Matesovia (1)
    e.g. Acanthococcus matesovae‡ (1), Blastothrix matesovae (1), Crisicoccus matesovae (1), Eriococcus matesovae (1), Planococcus matesovae‡ (1)
  5. casabonae (6)
    e.g. Acarna casabonae‡ (1), Carduus casabonae‡ (1), Chamaepeuce casabonae‡ (1), Cirsium casabonae‡ (1), Cnicus casabonae‡ (1)
  6. tabatae (6)
    e.g. Aconitum tabatae (1), Anacroneuria tabatae (1), Delphinium tabatae (1), Dioscorea tabatae (1), Eutelus tabatae‡ (1)
  7. colettae (6), colettii‡ (1)
    e.g. Acritus colettae (1), Campanula colettae‡ (1), Dalbergia colettii‡ (1), Galtara colettae (1), Micragone colettae (1)
  8. chionochloae (6) — Chionochloa
    e.g. Acrochordonus chionochloae (1), Antoninoides chionochloae‡ (1), Aphenochiton chionochloae (1), Eucalyptodiplosis chionochloae (1), Proditrix chionochloae (1)
  9. zarumae (6) — Zaruma (6)
    e.g. Acronia zarumae‡ (1), Pleurothallis zarumae (1), Stelis zarumae (1), Thamnophilus zarumae (1), Uredo zarumae (1)
  10. pseudarthriae (6) — Pseudarthria (11)
    e.g. Acrospeira pseudarthriae‡ (1), Bioconiosporium pseudarthriae‡ (1), Cercospora pseudarthriae‡ (1), Meliola pseudarthriae (1), Piricauda pseudarthriae (1)

791–800[edit]

  1. vossi (27), vossii (16), vossae (6), vossiae (1) — Vossia
    e.g. Admetula vossi (1), Alcidodes vossi (1), Aloe vossii (1), Apogonia vossi (1), Beloniella vossii‡ (1)
  2. lynnae (6), lynni (3), lynnei (2), lynniae‡ (1)
    e.g. Adontorhina lynnae (1), Amblyseius lynnae (1), Chilechiton lynnae (1), Elaphrus lynni‡ (1), Eleutherodactylus lynni‡ (1)
  3. cassiae-torae (6)
    e.g. Aecidium cassiae-torae (1), Micropeltis cassiae-torae (1), Oidium cassiae-torae (1), Phyllosticta cassiae-torae (1), Stenella cassiae-torae‡ (1)
  4. gynurae (6) — Gynura
    e.g. Aecidium gynurae (1), Cercospora gynurae‡ (1), Melanagromyza gynurae (1), Septoria gynurae (1), Stenella gynurae (1)
  5. piptocarphae (6) — Piptocarpha (77)
    e.g. Aecidium piptocarphae (1), Balladynella piptocarphae‡ (1), Gaillardiella piptocarphae (1), Irenopsis piptocarphae (1), Lizonia piptocarphae (1)
  6. rutideae (6) — Rutidea (46)
    e.g. Aecidium rutideae (1), Callebaea rutideae (1), Hemileia rutideae (1), Microcalliopsis rutideae‡ (1), Microcallis rutideae‡ (1)
  7. poweri (22), poweriae (6), powerae (1)
    e.g. Aedes poweri (1), Amietophrynus poweri (1), Amorphocephalus poweri (1), Breviceps poweri (1), Bufo poweri‡ (1)
  8. vaucheri (28), vaucheriae (6)
    e.g. Aenictus vaucheri (1), Arachnospila vaucheri‡ (1), Austrocarabodes vaucheri (1), Blyttiomyces vaucheriae (1), Carabus vaucheri‡ (1)
  9. kaiseri (21), kaiserae (6)
    e.g. Aethomys kaiseri (1), Apecholinus kaiseri (1), Arenosetella kaiseri (1), Bradysia kaiseri (1), Chiraziulus kaiseri (1)
  10. longfieldae (6), longfieldiae (2)
    e.g. Africallagma longfieldae (1), Castoraeschna longfieldae (1), Glochidion longfieldiae (1), Heliaeschna longfieldae‡ (1), Hypena longfieldae (1)

801–810[edit]

  1. renaudi (18), renaudae (6), renaudii (3) — Renaudius (1)
    e.g. Afrolaophonte renaudi (1), Arachnodes renaudi (1), Catacolpodes renaudi (1), Colobopteridius renaudi (1), Coxicerberus renaudi (1)
  2. yoshidae (6)
    e.g. Afronurus yoshidae (1), Coccophagus yoshidae (1), Ichneumon yoshidae‡ (1), Laboulbenia yoshidae (1), Lilium yoshidae‡ (1)
  3. friedrichi (12), friedrichiae (6), friedrichii (4) — Friedrichia (2)
    e.g. Agabus friedrichi (1), Allopachria friedrichi (1), Ammophila friedrichi‡ (1), Aphodius friedrichi‡ (1), Bembidion friedrichi‡ (1)
  4. gonzalezi (31), gonzalezii (24), gonzaleziae (6), gonzalezae (3) — Gonzalezia (1)
    e.g. Agelena gonzalezi (1), Alloispermum gonzaleziae (1), Amblydoras gonzalezi (1), Amoreuxia gonzalezii (1), Anagrus gonzalezae (1)
  5. korthalsii (76), korthalsiae (6) — Korthalsia (41)
    e.g. Aglaia korthalsii (1), Alocasia korthalsii‡ (1), Alpinia korthalsii‡ (1), Amoora korthalsii‡ (1), Ampelocissus korthalsii (1)
  6. rudolfii (23), rudolfi (14), rudolfae (6)
    e.g. Aglaia rudolfi‡ (1), Allium rudolfii‡ (1), Alluaudomyia rudolfi (1), Anathallis rudolfii (1), Andrena rudolfae (1)
  7. clauseni (23), clausenae (6), clausenii (6) — Clausena, Clausenia (57)
    e.g. Agriocnemis clauseni (1), Anagyrus clauseni (1), Aphycus clauseni‡ (1), Barbus clauseni (1), Calathus clauseni (1)
  8. munduleae (6) — Mundulea
    e.g. Agromyza munduleae (1), Cercospora munduleae‡ (1), Heterosporium munduleae‡ (1), Passalora munduleae (1), Ravenelia munduleae (1)
  9. operophterae (6) — Operophtera
    e.g. Agrypon operophterae (1), Cystosporogenes operophterae (1), Nosema operophterae‡ (1), Orthosoma operophterae‡ (1), Orthosomella operophterae (1)
  10. popondettae (6) — Popondetta (4)
    e.g. Airapus popondettae (1), Coptodryas popondettae (1), Cyclorhipidion popondettae (1), Tmesisternus popondettae (1), Trypoxylon popondettae (1)

811–820[edit]

  1. gudrunae (6) — Gudrunia‡ (1)
    e.g. Albericus gudrunae (1), Apistobranchus gudrunae (1), Astronesthes gudrunae (1), Banchus gudrunae (1), Helicopsyche gudrunae (1)
  2. mors-uvae (6)
    e.g. Albigo mors-uvae‡ (1), Albugo mors-uvae‡ (1), Desetangsia mors-uvae‡ (1), Erysiphe mors-uvae‡ (1), Podosphaera mors-uvae (1)
  3. anamariae (6) — Anamaera (1), Anamaria (1)
    e.g. Alchornea anamariae (1), Cuphea anamariae (1), Paepalanthus anamariae (1), Phoradendron anamariae (1), Schendylops anamariae (1)
  4. gastropachae (6) — Gastropacha
    e.g. Aleiodes gastropachae‡ (1), Anastatus gastropachae (1), Cotesia gastropachae (1), Empusa gastropachae‡ (1), Furia gastropachae (1)
  5. marcgravii (16), marcgraviae (6), marcgravei‡ (1) — Marcgravia
    e.g. Allothyriella marcgraviae (1), Allothyrium marcgraviae (1), Annona marcgravii‡ (1), Aranea marcgravii‡ (1), Asteridiella marcgraviae (1)
  6. ambositrae (6)
    e.g. Aloe ambositrae (1), Dichoteleas ambositrae (1), Dypsis ambositrae (1), Euplectromorpha ambositrae (1), Simulium ambositrae (1)
  7. phthorimaeae (6) — Phthorimaea
    e.g. Alphomelon phthorimaeae (1), Campoplex phthorimaeae (1), Chelonus phthorimaeae (1), Copidosoma phthorimaeae (1), Dineulophus phthorimaeae (1)
  8. novaepommeraniae (6), novae-pommeraniae (1)
    e.g. Alpinia novae-pommeraniae (1), Calyptra novaepommeraniae (1), Eupomatus novaepommeraniae‡ (1), Hydroides novaepommeraniae (1), Idopterum novaepommeraniae (1)
  9. dichondrae (6) — Dichondra
    e.g. Alternaria dichondrae (1), Cercospora dichondrae (1), Mycovellosiella dichondrae‡ (1), Passalora dichondrae (1), Pleospora dichondrae (1)
  10. larisae (6) — Larisa (1), Larisia (1)
    e.g. Amara larisae (1), Cymindis larisae (1), Eotrechodes larisae (1), Kudinopasternakia larisae (1), Mogrus larisae (1)

821–830[edit]

  1. kinoshitae (6)
    e.g. Amitostigma kinoshitae (1), Asarum kinoshitae (1), Callogorgia kinoshitae (1), Gymnadenia kinoshitae‡ (1), Heterotropa kinoshitae‡ (1)
  2. hottae (6) — Hottarum‡ (5)
    e.g. Amorphophallus hottae (1), Cyrtandra hottae (1), Diplazium hottae (1), Monophyllaea hottae (1), Schismatoglottis hottae (1)
  3. sanctaeritae (6), sanctae-ritae (1)
    e.g. Amphisbaena sanctaeritae (1), Apostolepis sanctaeritae‡ (1), Asplundia sanctae-ritae (1), Hyperaspis sanctaeritae (1), Orimarga sanctaeritae (1)
  4. amokurae (6)
    e.g. Amphiura amokurae (1), Cucumaria amokurae‡ (1), Euchromadora amokurae‡ (1), Graphonema amokurae (1), Psolidocnus amokurae (1)
  5. barbaceniae (6), barbacenae‡ (1) — Barbacenia
    e.g. Ampliglossum barbaceniae‡ (1), Asteridiella barbaceniae (1), Coppensia barbaceniae‡ (1), Gomesa barbaceniae (1), Irenina barbaceniae‡ (1)
  6. hammadae (6) — Hammada
    e.g. Anagyrus hammadae (1), Dociostaurus hammadae (1), Eremogryllus hammadae (1), Halodiplosis hammadae (1), Psyllaephagus hammadae (1)
  7. mesillae (6) — Mesilla (2)
    e.g. Andrena mesillae (1), Dieunomia mesillae (1), Epeolus mesillae (1), Hylaeus mesillae (1), Phytocoris mesillae (1)
  8. fanniniae (6), fanninii (1) — Fanninia (1)
    e.g. Anemone fanninii (1), Brownleea fanniniae‡ (1), Disa fanniniae‡ (1), Disperis fanniniae (1), Satyrium fanniniae‡ (1)
  9. zaratananae (6)
    e.g. Angraecum zaratananae (1), Bulbophyllum zaratananae (1), Cynorkis zaratananae (1), Imerinorchis zaratananae‡ (1), Jumellea zaratananae (1)
  10. loweae (6) — Loweia (2), Lowea‡ (1)
    e.g. Anillinus loweae (1), Bathyclarias loweae‡ (1), Crassabwa loweae (1), Dinotopterus loweae‡ (1), Hyphessobrycon loweae (1)

831–840[edit]

  1. luizae (6), luizi (3), luizii‡ (2) — Luizia (1)
    e.g. Anthidium luizae (1), Asthenes luizae (1), Fagara luizii‡ (1), Gaylussacia luizae (1), Leptodoryctes luizi (1)
  2. anisophylleae (6) — Anisophyllea (79)
    e.g. Anthostoma anisophylleae (1), Clypeolella anisophylleae‡ (1), Leptomassaria anisophylleae‡ (1), Meliola anisophylleae (1), Periconiella anisophylleae (1)
  3. blakeae (6), blakeii (1) — Blakea, Blakeia (1)
    e.g. Antiporus blakeii (1), Keitheatus blakeae (1), Lepidodexia blakeae (1), Lixus blakeae (1), Metrioidea blakeae (1)
  4. phytometrae (6) — Phytometra (8)
    e.g. Apanteles phytometrae‡ (1), Copidosoma phytometrae‡ (1), Euplectrus phytometrae (1), Litomastix phytometrae‡ (1), Paralitomastix phytometrae‡ (1)
  5. syleptae (6)
    e.g. Apanteles syleptae (1), Chrysocharis syleptae‡ (1), Entedon syleptae (1), Paralitomastix syleptae‡ (1), Phanerotoma syleptae (1)
  6. adesmiae (6) — Adesmia, Adesmus (74)
    e.g. Aphis adesmiae (1), Litocalliopsis adesmiae (1), Mourecotelles adesmiae (1), Phyllactinia adesmiae (1), Russelliana adesmiae (1)
  7. populi-albae (6), populialbae (4)
    e.g. Aphis populialbae‡ (1), Chaitophorus populialbae (1), Drepanopeziza populi-albae (1), Mycosphaerella populi-albae (1), Nepticula populialbae (1)
  8. harcyniae (6)
    e.g. Apion harcyniae (1), Carabus harcyniae‡ (1), Curculio harcyniae (1), Dioctria harcyniae (1), Gnoriste harcyniae (1)
  9. akikoae (6)
    e.g. Apogonia akikoae (1), Eusphalerum akikoae (1), Kibakoganea akikoae (1), Obrium akikoae (1), Pseudosinghala akikoae (1)
  10. theragrae (6) — Theragra
    e.g. Aporocotyle theragrae (1), Chondracanthus theragrae (1), Enoploteuthis theragrae‡ (1), Haemobaphes theragrae (1), Opechona theragrae (1)

841–850[edit]

  1. monsalveae (6)
    e.g. Ardisia monsalveae (1), Faramea monsalveae (1), Philodendron monsalveae (1), Psychotria monsalveae (1), Rhodospatha monsalveae (1)
  2. buwaldae (6), buwaldi‡ (1)
    e.g. Argostemma buwaldae (1), Capparis buwaldae (1), Christella buwaldae‡ (1), Cyclosorus buwaldae (1), Melicope buwaldae (1)
  3. birulae (6) — Birulia (1)
    e.g. Aricia birulae (1), Ferrandia birulae (1), Galeodopsis birulae (1), Karschia birulae (1), Lophiostoma birulae (1)
  4. pelvetiae (6)
    e.g. Arthopyrenia pelvetiae‡ (1), Pharcidia pelvetiae (1), Pleospora pelvetiae (1), Plowrightia pelvetiae (1), Pyrenocollema pelvetiae (1)
  5. manderstjernae (6), manderstjernii (3), manderstjerni‡ (3), manderstierni‡ (1)
    e.g. Artianus manderstjernii (1), Carabus manderstjernae‡ (1), Carabus manderstjerni‡ (1), Dikraneura manderstjernae‡ (1), Erythria manderstjerni‡ (1)
  6. petagnae (6) — Petagnia (2)
    e.g. Ascalaphus petagnae‡ (1), Gregariella petagnae (1), Holothuria petagnae‡ (1), Modiola petagnae‡ (1), Mytilus petagnae‡ (1)
  7. allii-cepae (6)
    e.g. Ascochyta allii-cepae (1), Cladosporium allii-cepae‡ (1), Davidiella allii-cepae (1), Heterosporium allii-cepae‡ (1), Mycosphaerella allii-cepae‡ (1)
  8. crux-andreae (6), cruxandreae‡ (2)
    e.g. Ascyrum crux-andreae‡ (1), Breynia crux-andreae‡ (1), Breynia cruxandreae‡ (1), Homoeonychus crux-andreae (1), Hypericoides crux-andreae‡ (1)
  9. corokiae (6) — Corokia
    e.g. Aspidioides corokiae (1), Aspidiotus corokiae‡ (1), Aspidoides corokiae‡ (1), Cerococcus corokiae (1), Solenococcus corokiae‡ (1)
  10. atherospermae (6) — Atherosperma
    e.g. Aspidiotus atherospermae‡ (1), Karschia atherospermae (1), Lecaniodiaspis atherospermae‡ (1), Lecanodiaspis atherospermae (1), Octaspidiotus atherospermae‡ (1)

851–860[edit]

  1. natunae (6)
    e.g. Asplenium natunae‡ (1), Leptobrachella natunae (1), Lindsaea natunae (1), Oreogrammitis natunae (1), Ridleyandra natunae (1)
  2. holarrhenae (6) — Holarrhena
    e.g. Asterina holarrhenae (1), Cercospora holarrhenae‡ (1), Hemileia holarrhenae (1), Meliola holarrhenae (1), Pseudocercospora holarrhenae (1)
  3. miliusae (6), miliusii‡ (3), miliusi‡ (1) — Miliusa
    e.g. Asterina miliusae (1), Asterostomella miliusae (1), Carabus miliusi‡ (1), Gangamyces miliusae (1), Gymnodactylus miliusii‡ (1)
  4. malpighii (6), malpighiae (6) — Malpighia
    e.g. Asterolibertia malpighii (1), Crenidorsum malpighiae (1), Echiniscus malpighii (1), Gloeosporium malpighiae (1), Irenopsis malpighiae (1)
  5. vezdae (6)
    e.g. Asterothyrium vezdae (1), Bacidia vezdae‡ (1), Byssolecania vezdae (1), Fellhanera vezdae‡ (1), Fellhaneropsis vezdae (1)
  6. igoschinae (6), igoschiniae (1)
    e.g. Astragalus igoschinae (1), Festuca igoschiniae (1), Hieracium igoschinae (1), Lophium igoschinae (1), Senecio igoschinae‡ (1)
  7. regis-jubae (6)
    e.g. Atalanthus regis-jubae‡ (1), Callitriche regis-jubae (1), Euphorbia regis-jubae (1), Sonchus regis-jubae (1), Taeckholmia regis-jubae‡ (1)
  8. tinanti (8), tinantae (6), tinantiae (2), tinantii‡ (1) — Tinantia (20)
    e.g. Aulacoserica tinanti (1), Autoserica tinanti (1), Baris tinantae (1), Bauerago tinantiae (1), Belonophago tinanti (1)
  9. alphitoniae (6) — Alphitonia
    e.g. Australopalpus alphitoniae (1), Casbia alphitoniae (1), Clypeolella alphitoniae‡ (1), Helminthosporium alphitoniae (1), Pseudocercospora alphitoniae‡ (1)
  10. samoae (6)
    e.g. Bactrocera samoae (1), Eunice samoae‡ (1), Hermetia samoae‡ (1), Lasioglossum samoae (1), Nicidion samoae (1)

861–870[edit]

  1. macadamiae (6), macadamii (2) — Macadamia
    e.g. Bassus macadamiae (1), Canarium macadamii (1), Dothiorella macadamiae (1), Hendersonia macadamiae (1), Lepidosaphes macadamiae (1)
  2. anabaenae (6) — Anabaena‡ (1)
    e.g. Blastocladiella anabaenae (1), Forcipomyia anabaenae (1), Phlyctidium anabaenae‡ (1), Pseudohaplocaulus anabaenae (1), Rhizosiphon anabaenae (1)
  3. chiarae (6)
    e.g. Boldoriella chiarae (1), Dalmataphaenops chiarae (1), Illaphanus chiarae (1), Isohypsibius chiarae (1), Malaxis chiarae (1)
  4. cluthae (6) — Cluthia (2)
    e.g. Bopyroides cluthae (1), Cluthia cluthae (1), Hatschekia cluthae (1), Paramisophria cluthae (1), Pleurocrypta cluthae‡ (1)
  5. guevinae (6)
    e.g. Bostrichips guevinae (1), Chiloella guevinae‡ (1), Glomerella guevinae (1), Macrophoma guevinae (1), Phoma guevinae (1)
  6. lithraeae (6) — Lithraea, Lithraeus (1)
    e.g. Botryodiplodia lithraeae (1), Chorostate lithraeae (1),