aghaidh-choimheach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Noun[edit]

aghaidh-choimheach f (genitive singular aghaidhe-coimhich, plural aghaidhean-coimheach)

  1. mask
    Synonyms: aodann-coimheach, masg

Mutation[edit]

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aghaidh-choimheach n-aghaidh-choimheach h-aghaidh-choimheach t-aghaidh-choimheach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.