aivokuollut

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

aivo +‎ kuollut

Adjective[edit]

aivokuollut ‎(comparative aivokuolleempi, superlative aivokuollein)

  1. brain-dead

Declension[edit]

Inflection of aivokuollut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative aivokuollut aivokuolleet
genitive aivokuolleen aivokuolleiden
aivokuolleitten
partitive aivokuollutta aivokuolleita
illative aivokuolleeseen aivokuolleisiin
aivokuolleihin
singular plural
nominative aivokuollut aivokuolleet
accusative nom. aivokuollut aivokuolleet
gen. aivokuolleen
genitive aivokuolleen aivokuolleiden
aivokuolleitten
partitive aivokuollutta aivokuolleita
inessive aivokuolleessa aivokuolleissa
elative aivokuolleesta aivokuolleista
illative aivokuolleeseen aivokuolleisiin
aivokuolleihin
adessive aivokuolleella aivokuolleilla
ablative aivokuolleelta aivokuolleilta
allative aivokuolleelle aivokuolleille
essive aivokuolleena aivokuolleina
translative aivokuolleeksi aivokuolleiksi
instructive aivokuollein
abessive aivokuolleetta aivokuolleitta
comitative aivokuolleine

Noun[edit]

aivokuollut

  1. brain-dead

Declension[edit]

Inflection of aivokuollut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative aivokuollut aivokuolleet
genitive aivokuolleen aivokuolleiden
aivokuolleitten
partitive aivokuollutta aivokuolleita
illative aivokuolleeseen aivokuolleisiin
aivokuolleihin
singular plural
nominative aivokuollut aivokuolleet
accusative nom. aivokuollut aivokuolleet
gen. aivokuolleen
genitive aivokuolleen aivokuolleiden
aivokuolleitten
partitive aivokuollutta aivokuolleita
inessive aivokuolleessa aivokuolleissa
elative aivokuolleesta aivokuolleista
illative aivokuolleeseen aivokuolleisiin
aivokuolleihin
adessive aivokuolleella aivokuolleilla
ablative aivokuolleelta aivokuolleilta
allative aivokuolleelle aivokuolleille
essive aivokuolleena aivokuolleina
translative aivokuolleeksi aivokuolleiksi
instructive aivokuollein
abessive aivokuolleetta aivokuolleitta
comitative aivokuolleine