aleksityyminen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From aleksityymi- +‎ -inen.

Adjective[edit]

aleksityyminen (comparative aleksityymisempi, superlative aleksityymisin)

  1. alexithymic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of aleksityyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative aleksityyminen aleksityymiset
genitive aleksityymisen aleksityymisten
aleksityymisien
partitive aleksityymistä aleksityymisiä
illative aleksityymiseen aleksityymisiin
singular plural
nominative aleksityyminen aleksityymiset
accusative nom. aleksityyminen aleksityymiset
gen. aleksityymisen
genitive aleksityymisen aleksityymisten
aleksityymisien
partitive aleksityymistä aleksityymisiä
inessive aleksityymisessä aleksityymisissä
elative aleksityymisestä aleksityymisistä
illative aleksityymiseen aleksityymisiin
adessive aleksityymisellä aleksityymisillä
ablative aleksityymiseltä aleksityymisiltä
allative aleksityymiselle aleksityymisille
essive aleksityymisenä aleksityymisinä
translative aleksityymiseksi aleksityymisiksi
instructive aleksityymisin
abessive aleksityymisettä aleksityymisittä
comitative aleksityymisine

Derived terms[edit]