appivanhemmat

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

appivanhemmat pl

  1. parents-in-law

Declension[edit]

Inflection of appivanhemmat (Kotus type 16/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation)
nominative appivanhemmat
genitive appivanhempien
partitive appivanhempia
illative appivanhempiin
singular plural
nominative appivanhemmat
accusative nom. appivanhemmat
gen.
genitive appivanhempien
appivanhempainrare
partitive appivanhempia
inessive appivanhemmissa
elative appivanhemmista
illative appivanhempiin
adessive appivanhemmilla
ablative appivanhemmilta
allative appivanhemmille
essive appivanhempina
translative appivanhemmiksi
instructive appivanhemmin
abessive appivanhemmitta
comitative appivanhempineen

See also[edit]