diploidinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

diploidinen ‎(comparative diploidisempi, superlative diploidisin)

  1. diploid

Declension[edit]

Inflection of diploidinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative diploidinen diploidiset
genitive diploidisen diploidisten
diploidisien
partitive diploidista diploidisia
illative diploidiseen diploidisiin
singular plural
nominative diploidinen diploidiset
accusative nom. diploidinen diploidiset
gen. diploidisen
genitive diploidisen diploidisten
diploidisien
partitive diploidista diploidisia
inessive diploidisessa diploidisissa
elative diploidisesta diploidisista
illative diploidiseen diploidisiin
adessive diploidisella diploidisilla
ablative diploidiselta diploidisilta
allative diploidiselle diploidisille
essive diploidisena diploidisina
translative diploidiseksi diploidisiksi
instructive diploidisin
abessive diploidisetta diploidisitta
comitative diploidisine