eingilskmaður

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Etymology[edit]

eingilskur +‎ maður

Alternative forms[edit]

Noun[edit]

eingilskmaður m (genitive singular eingilskmans, plural eingilskmenn)

  1. Englishman

Declension[edit]

m41 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative eingilskmaður eingilskmaðurin eingilskmenn eingilskmenninir
Accusative eingilskmann eingilskmannin eingilskmenn eingilskmenninar
Dative eingilskmanni eingilskmannum eingilskmonnum eingilskmonnunum
Genitive eingilskmans eingilskmansins eingilskmanna eingilskmannanna