eksikkaattori

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈeksikːɑːtːori/, [ˈe̞ks̠ikˌkɑːt̪ːo̞ri]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːtːori
  • Syllabification: ek‧sik‧kaat‧to‧ri

Noun[edit]

eksikkaattori

  1. Alternative form of eksikaattori

Declension[edit]

Inflection of eksikkaattori (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative eksikkaattori eksikkaattorit
genitive eksikkaattorin eksikkaattorien
eksikkaattoreiden
eksikkaattoreitten
partitive eksikkaattoria eksikkaattoreita
eksikkaattoreja
illative eksikkaattoriin eksikkaattoreihin
singular plural
nominative eksikkaattori eksikkaattorit
accusative nom. eksikkaattori eksikkaattorit
gen. eksikkaattorin
genitive eksikkaattorin eksikkaattorien
eksikkaattoreiden
eksikkaattoreitten
partitive eksikkaattoria eksikkaattoreita
eksikkaattoreja
inessive eksikkaattorissa eksikkaattoreissa
elative eksikkaattorista eksikkaattoreista
illative eksikkaattoriin eksikkaattoreihin
adessive eksikkaattorilla eksikkaattoreilla
ablative eksikkaattorilta eksikkaattoreilta
allative eksikkaattorille eksikkaattoreille
essive eksikkaattorina eksikkaattoreina
translative eksikkaattoriksi eksikkaattoreiksi
instructive eksikkaattorein
abessive eksikkaattoritta eksikkaattoreitta
comitative eksikkaattoreineen
Possessive forms of eksikkaattori (type paperi)
possessor singular plural
1st person eksikkaattorini eksikkaattorimme
2nd person eksikkaattorisi eksikkaattorinne
3rd person eksikkaattorinsa