emäksinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index em)

Etymology[edit]

emäs +‎ -inen

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈe̞mæksine̞n]
  • Hyphenation: e‧mäk‧si‧nen

Adjective[edit]

emäksinen (comparative emäksisempi, superlative emäksisin)

  1. alkaline, basic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of emäksinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative emäksinen emäksiset
genitive emäksisen emäksisten
emäksisien
partitive emäksistä emäksisiä
illative emäksiseen emäksisiin
singular plural
nominative emäksinen emäksiset
accusative nom.? emäksinen emäksiset
gen. emäksisen
genitive emäksisen emäksisten
emäksisien
partitive emäksistä emäksisiä
inessive emäksisessä emäksisissä
elative emäksisestä emäksisistä
illative emäksiseen emäksisiin
adessive emäksisellä emäksisillä
ablative emäksiseltä emäksisiltä
allative emäksiselleˣ emäksisilleˣ
essive emäksisenä emäksisinä
translative emäksiseksi emäksisiksi
instructive emäksisin
abessive emäksisettä emäksisittä
comitative emäksisineen