emiiri

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: e‧mii‧ri

Noun[edit]

emiiri

  1. emir

Declension[edit]

Inflection of emiiri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative emiiri emiirit
genitive emiirin emiirien
emiireiden
emiireitten
partitive emiiriä emiireitä
emiirejä
illative emiiriin emiireihin
singular plural
nominative emiiri emiirit
accusative nom.? emiiri emiirit
gen. emiirin
genitive emiirin emiirien
emiireiden
emiireitten
partitive emiiriä emiireitä
emiirejä
inessive emiirissä emiireissä
elative emiiristä emiireistä
illative emiiriin emiireihin
adessive emiirillä emiireillä
ablative emiiriltä emiireiltä
allative emiirilleˣ emiireilleˣ
essive emiirinä emiireinä
translative emiiriksi emiireiksi
instructive emiirein
abessive emiirittä emiireittä
comitative emiireineen