estyvä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Participle[edit]

estyvä

  1. Present active participle of estyä.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of estyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative estyvä estyvät
genitive estyvän estyvien
partitive estyvää estyviä
illative estyvään estyviin
singular plural
nominative estyvä estyvät
accusative nom. estyvä estyvät
gen. estyvän
genitive estyvän estyvien
estyväinrare
partitive estyvää estyviä
inessive estyvässä estyvissä
elative estyvästä estyvistä
illative estyvään estyviin
adessive estyvällä estyvillä
ablative estyvältä estyviltä
allative estyvälle estyville
essive estyvänä estyvinä
translative estyväksi estyviksi
instructive estyvin
abessive estyvättä estyvittä
comitative estyvine
Possessive forms of estyvä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person estyväni estyvämme
2nd person estyväsi estyvänne
3rd person estyvänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Anagrams[edit]