etiopialainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Etiopia +‎ -lainen

Adjective[edit]

etiopialainen ‎(comparative etiopialaisempi, superlative etiopialaisin)

  1. Ethiopian

Declension[edit]

Inflection of etiopialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative etiopialainen etiopialaiset
genitive etiopialaisen etiopialaisten
etiopialaisien
partitive etiopialaista etiopialaisia
illative etiopialaiseen etiopialaisiin
singular plural
nominative etiopialainen etiopialaiset
accusative nom. etiopialainen etiopialaiset
gen. etiopialaisen
genitive etiopialaisen etiopialaisten
etiopialaisien
partitive etiopialaista etiopialaisia
inessive etiopialaisessa etiopialaisissa
elative etiopialaisesta etiopialaisista
illative etiopialaiseen etiopialaisiin
adessive etiopialaisella etiopialaisilla
ablative etiopialaiselta etiopialaisilta
allative etiopialaiselle etiopialaisille
essive etiopialaisena etiopialaisina
translative etiopialaiseksi etiopialaisiksi
instructive etiopialaisin
abessive etiopialaisetta etiopialaisitta
comitative etiopialaisine

Noun[edit]

etiopialainen

  1. A person from Ethiopia or of Ethiopian descent.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of etiopialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative etiopialainen etiopialaiset
genitive etiopialaisen etiopialaisten
etiopialaisien
partitive etiopialaista etiopialaisia
illative etiopialaiseen etiopialaisiin
singular plural
nominative etiopialainen etiopialaiset
accusative nom. etiopialainen etiopialaiset
gen. etiopialaisen
genitive etiopialaisen etiopialaisten
etiopialaisien
partitive etiopialaista etiopialaisia
inessive etiopialaisessa etiopialaisissa
elative etiopialaisesta etiopialaisista
illative etiopialaiseen etiopialaisiin
adessive etiopialaisella etiopialaisilla
ablative etiopialaiselta etiopialaisilta
allative etiopialaiselle etiopialaisille
essive etiopialaisena etiopialaisina
translative etiopialaiseksi etiopialaisiksi
instructive etiopialaisin
abessive etiopialaisetta etiopialaisitta
comitative etiopialaisineen