fóta-trasfhoirmiú

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

fóta- +‎ trasfhoirmiú

Noun[edit]

fóta-trasfhoirmiú m ‎(genitive singular fóta-trasfhoirmithe)

  1. (chemistry, physics) phototransformation

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
fóta-trasfhoirmiú fhóta-trasfhoirmiú bhfóta-trasfhoirmiú
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.