fallaciloquus

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Latin[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From fallāx +‎ loquor.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • (Classical) IPA(key): /fal.laːˈki.lo.kʷus/, [fal.lʲaːˈkɪ.ɫ̪ɔ.kʷʊs]

Adjective[edit]

fallāciloquus (feminine fallāciloqua, neuter fallāciloquum); first/second-declension adjective

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Declension[edit]

First/second-declension adjective.

Number Singular Plural
Case / Gender Masculine Feminine Neuter Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative fallāciloquus fallāciloqua fallāciloquum fallāciloquī fallāciloquae fallāciloqua
Genitive fallāciloquī fallāciloquae fallāciloquī fallāciloquōrum fallāciloquārum fallāciloquōrum
Dative fallāciloquō fallāciloquō fallāciloquīs
Accusative fallāciloquum fallāciloquam fallāciloquum fallāciloquōs fallāciloquās fallāciloqua
Ablative fallāciloquō fallāciloquā fallāciloquō fallāciloquīs
Vocative fallāciloque fallāciloqua fallāciloquum fallāciloquī fallāciloquae fallāciloqua

References[edit]