fatalistinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

fatalistinen (comparative fatalistisempi, superlative fatalistisin)

  1. fatalistic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of fatalistinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
singular plural
nominative fatalistinen fatalistiset
accusative nom.? fatalistinen fatalistiset
gen. fatalistisen
genitive fatalistisen fatalististen
fatalistisien
partitive fatalistista fatalistisia
inessive fatalistisessa fatalistisissa
elative fatalistisesta fatalistisista
illative fatalistiseen fatalistisiin
adessive fatalistisella fatalistisilla
ablative fatalistiselta fatalistisilta
allative fatalistiselleˣ fatalistisilleˣ
essive fatalistisena fatalistisina
translative fatalistiseksi fatalistisiksi
instructive fatalistisin
abessive fatalistisetta fatalistisitta
comitative fatalistisine

Derived terms[edit]