formalistinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

formalistinen (comparative formalistisempi, superlative formalistisin)

  1. formalist, formalistic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of formalistinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative formalistinen formalistiset
genitive formalistisen formalististen
formalistisien
partitive formalistista formalistisia
illative formalistiseen formalistisiin
singular plural
nominative formalistinen formalistiset
accusative nom.? formalistinen formalistiset
gen. formalistisen
genitive formalistisen formalististen
formalistisien
partitive formalistista formalistisia
inessive formalistisessa formalistisissa
elative formalistisesta formalistisista
illative formalistiseen formalistisiin
adessive formalistisella formalistisilla
ablative formalistiselta formalistisilta
allative formalistiselleˣ formalistisilleˣ
essive formalistisena formalistisina
translative formalistiseksi formalistisiksi
instructive formalistisin
abessive formalistisetta formalistisitta
comitative formalistisine