hallusinogeeni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Internationalism (see English hallucinogen).

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑlːusinoɡeːni/, [ˈhɑlːus̠ino̞ˌɡe̞ːni]
  • Rhymes: -eːni
  • Syllabification: hal‧lu‧si‧no‧gee‧ni

Noun[edit]

hallusinogeeni

  1. hallucinogen

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hallusinogeeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
genitive hallusinogeenin hallusinogeenien
partitive hallusinogeenia hallusinogeeneja
illative hallusinogeeniin hallusinogeeneihin
singular plural
nominative hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
accusative nom. hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
gen. hallusinogeenin
genitive hallusinogeenin hallusinogeenien
partitive hallusinogeenia hallusinogeeneja
inessive hallusinogeenissa hallusinogeeneissa
elative hallusinogeenista hallusinogeeneista
illative hallusinogeeniin hallusinogeeneihin
adessive hallusinogeenilla hallusinogeeneilla
ablative hallusinogeenilta hallusinogeeneilta
allative hallusinogeenille hallusinogeeneille
essive hallusinogeenina hallusinogeeneina
translative hallusinogeeniksi hallusinogeeneiksi
instructive hallusinogeenein
abessive hallusinogeenitta hallusinogeeneitta
comitative hallusinogeeneineen
Possessive forms of hallusinogeeni (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person hallusinogeenini hallusinogeenimme
2nd person hallusinogeenisi hallusinogeeninne
3rd person hallusinogeeninsa
Inflection of hallusinogeeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
genitive hallusinogeenin hallusinogeenien
partitive hallusinogeeniä hallusinogeenejä
illative hallusinogeeniin hallusinogeeneihin
singular plural
nominative hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
accusative nom. hallusinogeeni hallusinogeenit
gen. hallusinogeenin
genitive hallusinogeenin hallusinogeenien
partitive hallusinogeeniä hallusinogeenejä
inessive hallusinogeenissä hallusinogeeneissä
elative hallusinogeenistä hallusinogeeneistä
illative hallusinogeeniin hallusinogeeneihin
adessive hallusinogeenillä hallusinogeeneillä
ablative hallusinogeeniltä hallusinogeeneiltä
allative hallusinogeenille hallusinogeeneille
essive hallusinogeeninä hallusinogeeneinä
translative hallusinogeeniksi hallusinogeeneiksi
instructive hallusinogeenein
abessive hallusinogeenittä hallusinogeeneittä
comitative hallusinogeeneineen
Possessive forms of hallusinogeeni (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person hallusinogeenini hallusinogeenimme
2nd person hallusinogeenisi hallusinogeeninne
3rd person hallusinogeeninsä