harmaa eminenssi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

harmaa + eminenssi

Noun[edit]

harmaa eminenssi

  1. éminence grise, power behind the throne

Declension[edit]

Both words are inflected.

Inflection of harmaa eminenssi (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative harmaa harmaat
genitive harmaan harmaiden
harmaitten
partitive harmaata harmaita
illative harmaaseen harmaisiin
singular plural
nominative harmaa harmaat
accusative nom. harmaa harmaat
gen. harmaan
genitive harmaan harmaiden
harmaitten
partitive harmaata harmaita
inessive harmaassa harmaissa
elative harmaasta harmaista
illative harmaaseen harmaisiin
harmaihinrare
adessive harmaalla harmailla
ablative harmaalta harmailta
allative harmaalle harmaille
essive harmaana harmaina
translative harmaaksi harmaiksi
instructive harmain
abessive harmaatta harmaitta
comitative harmaine
Inflection of harmaa eminenssi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative eminenssi eminenssit
genitive eminenssin eminenssien
partitive eminenssiä eminenssejä
illative eminenssiin eminensseihin
singular plural
nominative eminenssi eminenssit
accusative nom. eminenssi eminenssit
gen. eminenssin
genitive eminenssin eminenssien
partitive eminenssiä eminenssejä
inessive eminenssissä eminensseissä
elative eminenssistä eminensseistä
illative eminenssiin eminensseihin
adessive eminenssillä eminensseillä
ablative eminenssiltä eminensseiltä
allative eminenssille eminensseille
essive eminenssinä eminensseinä
translative eminenssiksi eminensseiksi
instructive eminenssein
abessive eminenssittä eminensseittä
comitative eminensseineen