harmaa eminenssi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

harmaa + eminenssi

Noun[edit]

harmaa eminenssi

  1. éminence grise, power behind the throne

Declension[edit]

Inflection of harmaa eminenssi (Kotus type 51/nuoripari)
nominative harmaa eminenssi harmaat eminenssit
genitive harmaan eminenssin harmaiden eminenssien
harmaitten eminenssien
partitive harmaata eminenssiä harmaita eminenssejä
illative harmaaseen eminenssiin harmaisiin eminensseihin
singular plural
nominative harmaa eminenssi harmaat eminenssit
accusative nom. harmaa eminenssi harmaat eminenssit
gen. harmaan eminenssin
genitive harmaan eminenssin harmaiden eminenssien
harmaitten eminenssien
partitive harmaata eminenssiä harmaita eminenssejä
inessive harmaassa eminenssissä harmaissa eminensseissä
elative harmaasta eminenssistä harmaista eminensseistä
illative harmaaseen eminenssiin harmaisiin eminensseihin
harmaihin eminensseihinrare
adessive harmaalla eminenssillä harmailla eminensseillä
ablative harmaalta eminenssiltä harmailta eminensseiltä
allative harmaalle eminenssille harmaille eminensseille
essive harmaana eminenssinä harmaina eminensseinä
translative harmaaksi eminenssiksi harmaiksi eminensseiksi
instructive harmain eminenssein
abessive harmaatta eminenssittä harmaitta eminensseittä
comitative harmaine eminensseineen
Possessive forms of harmaa eminenssi (type nuoripari)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaa eminenssini harmaa eminenssimme
2nd person harmaa eminenssisi harmaa eminenssinne
3rd person harmaa eminenssinsä