homogeeninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

homogeeninen

  1. homogeneous

Declension[edit]

Inflection of homogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative homogeeninen homogeeniset
genitive homogeenisen homogeenisten
homogeenisien
partitive homogeenista homogeenisia
illative homogeeniseen homogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative homogeeninen homogeeniset
accusative nom. homogeeninen homogeeniset
gen. homogeenisen
genitive homogeenisen homogeenisten
homogeenisien
partitive homogeenista homogeenisia
inessive homogeenisessa homogeenisissa
elative homogeenisesta homogeenisista
illative homogeeniseen homogeenisiin
adessive homogeenisella homogeenisilla
ablative homogeeniselta homogeenisilta
allative homogeeniselle homogeenisille
essive homogeenisena homogeenisina
translative homogeeniseksi homogeenisiksi
instructive homogeenisin
abessive homogeenisetta homogeenisitta
comitative homogeenisine
Possessive forms of homogeeninen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person homogeeniseni homogeenisemme
2nd person homogeenisesi homogeenisenne
3rd person homogeenisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.