homogeeninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

homogeeninen

  1. homogeneous

Declension[edit]

Inflection of homogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative homogeeninen homogeeniset
genitive homogeenisen homogeenisten
homogeenisien
partitive homogeenista homogeenisia
illative homogeeniseen homogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative homogeeninen homogeeniset
accusative nom. homogeeninen homogeeniset
gen. homogeenisen
genitive homogeenisen homogeenisten
homogeenisien
partitive homogeenista homogeenisia
inessive homogeenisessa homogeenisissa
elative homogeenisesta homogeenisista
illative homogeeniseen homogeenisiin
adessive homogeenisella homogeenisilla
ablative homogeeniselta homogeenisilta
allative homogeeniselle homogeenisille
essive homogeenisena homogeenisina
translative homogeeniseksi homogeenisiksi
instructive homogeenisin
abessive homogeenisetta homogeenisitta
comitative homogeenisine