huokonen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: huo‧ko‧nen

Noun[edit]

huokonen

  1. (anatomy) pore

Declension[edit]

Inflection of huokonen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative huokonen huokoset
genitive huokosen huokosten
huokosien
partitive huokosta huokosia
illative huokoseen huokosiin
singular plural
nominative huokonen huokoset
accusative nom.? huokonen huokoset
gen. huokosen
genitive huokosen huokosten
huokosien
partitive huokosta huokosia
inessive huokosessa huokosissa
elative huokosesta huokosista
illative huokoseen huokosiin
adessive huokosella huokosilla
ablative huokoselta huokosilta
allative huokoselleˣ huokosilleˣ
essive huokosena huokosina
translative huokoseksi huokosiksi
instructive huokosin
abessive huokosetta huokositta
comitative huokosineen