iarchéimí

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

iar- (post-) +‎ céimí (graduate)

Noun[edit]

iarchéimí m (genitive singular iarchéimí, nominative plural iarchéimithe)

  1. postgraduate

Declension[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iarchéimí n-iarchéimí hiarchéimí t-iarchéimí
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.