iatrogeeninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

iatrogeeninen

  1. (medicine) iatrogenic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of iatrogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative iatrogeeninen iatrogeeniset
genitive iatrogeenisen iatrogeenisten
iatrogeenisien
partitive iatrogeenista iatrogeenisia
illative iatrogeeniseen iatrogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative iatrogeeninen iatrogeeniset
accusative nom. iatrogeeninen iatrogeeniset
gen. iatrogeenisen
genitive iatrogeenisen iatrogeenisten
iatrogeenisien
partitive iatrogeenista iatrogeenisia
inessive iatrogeenisessa iatrogeenisissa
elative iatrogeenisesta iatrogeenisista
illative iatrogeeniseen iatrogeenisiin
adessive iatrogeenisella iatrogeenisilla
ablative iatrogeeniselta iatrogeenisilta
allative iatrogeeniselle iatrogeenisille
essive iatrogeenisena iatrogeenisina
translative iatrogeeniseksi iatrogeenisiksi
instructive iatrogeenisin
abessive iatrogeenisetta iatrogeenisitta
comitative iatrogeenisine